Ault Park Racing Series Results

20K Series Results

1. Rick Hoeting

2. Mario Dibiase

3. Mike Albers

4. John Krekler

5. Chris Durand

40K Series Results

1. Robbie Janke

2. Shannon Hammill

3. Ron Makstaller

4. Steve Tosh

5. Curt Zimmerman

			40K Overall Final:
			1. Eric Knight Mongoose
			2. Jeff McLane Tyson
			3. Robert Bobrow Mongoose
			4. Bob Schoettinger Pro-Copy
			5. Al Senft Tyson
			6. Peter Noverr Mongoose
			7. Curt Zimmerman Campus Cyclery
			8. Charles Klosterman Dayton
			9. Colin Vogt Tyson
			10. Will Geoghegan unattached
			11. Walter Tate unattached
			12. Bob Riess Dayton
			13. Adam Krause Saturn
			14. Bob Frank Dayton
			15. Jon Spicker Pro-Copy
			16. Curtis Tolson Mongoose
			17. Jubal Harpster Ohio State
			18. Paul Arlinghaus Dayton
			19. Ken Schlacter Tyson
			20. Scott Denny Tyson
			21. Jason Woerl Dayton
			22. James Bottle Team Pirahna
			23. Ron Garrett Dayton
			24. Greg Pohl Oakley
			25. Ron Makstaller Pro-Copy
			26. John Chinkes VeloCity
			20K Overall Final:
			1. Eric Wetteland Botanics
			2. Matt Wind Oakley
			3. Robert Sherman unattached
			4. Les Handy Dayton
			5. Doug Moody Oakley
			6. Brian Henke Botanics
			7. Kevin Harsley Botanics
			8. Chris Thatcher unattached
			9. Tom Sicking Oakley
			10. Paul Eddleston Botanics
			11. Kurt Mattern Going Mobile
			12. Adam Fusom Botanics
			13. Randy Compton QCW
			14. Steve Elliott Columbus
			15. Ray Nephew QCW
			16. Jerry Witham Dayton
			17. Matt Scherer Oakley
			18. Nick Wilson unattached
			19. Tony Elliott QCW
			20. Joe Fung Dayton
			21. Matt Johnson BioWheels
			22. Adam Giles Going Mobile
			23. Pete McCann Oakley
			24. Jeff Planck QCW
			25. Rodger Schwartz unattached
			26. Eric Humbert Going Mobile

 June 4

			40k:
			1. Eric Knight         Mongoose
			2. Robert Bobrow       Mongoose
			3. Bob Reiss           Dayton CC
			4. Will Geoghegan      unattached
			5. Walter Tate         Dayton CC
			6. Bob Schoettinger    Pro-Copy
			7. Al Senft            Tyson
			8. Adam Krause         Oakley
			9. Curt Zimmerman      Mongoose
			10. Charles Klosterman  Dayton CC
			11. Bob Frank           Dayton CC
			20K:
			1. Matt Wind           Oakley
			2. Kevin Harsley       Botanics
			3. Les Handey          Dayton CC
			4. Eric Wetteland      Botanics
			5. Adam Fusom          Botanics
			6. Tony Elliott        QCW
			7. Adam Giles          Team Pirahna
			8. Chris Thatcher      unattached
			9. Kurt Mattern        Team Pirahna
			10. Ray Nephew          QCW
			11. Nick Wilson         unattached
			12. Doug Moody          Oakley

 June 11

			40K:
			1. Eric Knight       Mongoose 35
			2. Peter Noverr      Mongoose 16
			3. Jeff McLane       Tyson  16
			4. Will Geoghegan    unattached 10
			5. Curt Zimmerman    Campus Cyclery 8
			6. Andy Bracke       Tyson  5
			7. Robert Bobrow     Dayton CC 4
			8. Bob Schoettinger  Pro-Copy 4
			9. Al Senft          Tyson  3
			10. Ron Garrett       Dayton CC 2
			11. Adam Krause       Oakley  2
			12. John Chinkes      VeloCity 1
			20K:
			1. Eric Wetteland     Botanics 22 points
			2. Robert Sherman     unattached 13
			3. Matt Wind          Oakley  10
			4. Doug Moody         Oakley  6
			5. Les Handey         Dayton CC 6
			6. Chris Thatcher     unattached 5
			7. Nick Wilson        unattached 3
			8. Jeff Plank         QCW  1

 June 18

			40K:
			1. Eric Knight       Mongoose 16
			2. Adam Krause       Oakley 12
			3. Jon Spicker       Pro-Copy 11
			4. Bob Schoettinger  Pro-Copy 10
			5. Jeff McLane       Tyson 10
			6. Andy Bracke       Tyson 10
			7. Charles Klosterman Dayton CC 10
			8. Colin Vogt        Tyson 7
			9. Curt Zimmerman    Campus Cyclery 5
			10. Al Senft          Tyson 5
			11. Bob Reiss         Dayton CC 5
			12. Scott Denny       Tyson 4
			13. Robert Bobrow     Dayton CC 3
			14. Bob Frank         Dayton CC 2
			20K:
			1. Eric Wetteland     Botanics 21 points
			2. Matt Wind          Oakley 15
			3. Les Handy          Dayton CC 10
			4. Robert Sherman     unattached 8
			5. Matt Scherer       Oakley 5
			6. Kurt Mattern       Team Pirahna 2
			7. Chris Thatcher     unattached 2
			8. Doug Moody         Oakley 2
			9. Matt Johnson       BioWheels 2

 June 25

			40K
			1. Eric Knight        Mongoose
			2. Jeff McLane        Tyson
			3. Robert Bobrow      Mongoose
			4. Curtis Tolson      Mongoose
			5. Andy Bracke        Tyson
			6. Bob Schoettinger   Pro-Copy
			7. Peter Noverr       Mongoose
			8. Walter Tate        unattached
			9. Curt Zimmerman     Campus Cyclery
			10. Bob Frank          Dayton CC
			11. Adam Krause        Oakley
			12. Bob Reiss          Dayton CC
			13. Ron Makstaller     Pro-Copy
			14. Al Senft           Tyson
			20K
			1. Eric Wetteland     Botanics
			2. Matt Wind          Oakley
			3. Paul Eddleston     Botanics
			4. Robert Sherman     unattached
			5. Jerry Witham       Dayton CC
			6. Les Handy          Dayton CC
			7. Doug Moody         Oakley
			8. Matt Johnson       BioWheels
			9. Chris Thatcher     unattached
			10. Eric Humbert       Going Mobile

 

 

 July 2 (by Kurt Austin)
xxxJuly 2nd proved to be a memorable night in the long history of racing at Ault Park. The 20K race started under threatening skies made all the more ominous by civil defense sirens that went off during the pre-race instructions. The rain came soon enough, but we race in the rain. However, we don’t race in lightning. The combination of thunder claps following flashes by less than five seconds, a police radio report of a tornado in the county, and reports of “hail-sized golf balls” in Mt. Adams, safety required that the race be stopped just after the third sprint. 
Ironically, the rain stopped immediately after. However, it is telling that the two riders battling it out for the top place, Matt Wind of Oakley and Eric Wetteland of Botanics, had already talked it over between themselves, and dropped out together, because “It isn’t worth the risk.”

The 40K race was even more historic, but for different reasons. Right after the first sprint a breakaway of four riders developed. This group included this year’s top two riders from QCW’s time trials, Al Senft and Colin Vogt, both of Tyson, plus Walter Tate (unattached) and Charles Klostermann (Dayton). After the second sprint Klostermann dropped off just as race sponsor and Oakley Cyclery owner Dave Arioso came up with an expensive idea. He offered the breakaways $90 ($30 each) if they lapped the field. He thought his money was safe, since it had never been done before, and they were only about one-third of the way there.

But with this extra incentive the breakaways worked well together, and the gap to the back of the field steadily dropped. About two-thirds of the way through the race the gap stabilized, and the pack even started to pull back some time on the break. However, the fact that there was still one sprint place, fourth, available to the pack stifled any organized chase. With three laps to go, the breakaways triumphantly caught the pack, and then passed right through to lead the bunch across the line, making sure that the officials couldn’t miss seeing them.

Catching the field meant that all four places were available to everyone in the pack for the final sprint, so it cost the break riders some points for the overall. However, it was certainly worth it, not so much for the cash, but for the bragging rights. Congratulations!

 
20K Results (stopped after 15 laps):
1. Eric Wetteland       Botanics 15
2. Matt Wind            Oakley 8
3. Tom Sicking          unattached 5
4. Ray Nephew           QCW 4
5. Robert Sherman       unattached 3
6. Brian Henke          Botanics 3
7. Pete McCann          Oakley 2
8. Jeff Plank           QCW 2
9. Rodger Schwartz      unattached 1
10. Paul Eddleston       Botanics 1
40K Results:
1. Al Senft             Tyson 29
2. Colin Vogt           Tyson 28
3. Walter Tate          unattached 14
4. Jeff McLane          Tyson 13
5. Charles Klostermann  Dayton CC 8
6. Bob Schoettinger     Pro-Copy 6
7. Eric Knight          Mongoose 5
8. Peter Noverr         Mongoose 3
9. James Bottle         Team Pirahna 2
10. Jon Spicker          Pro-Copy 1
11. Paul Arlinghaus      Dayton CC 1
 
July 9
20K:
1. Eric Wetteland     Botanics   28
2. Randy Compton      QCW         7
3. Robert Sherman     unattached  7
4. Tom Sicking        Oakley      6
5. Steve Elliott      Columbus    6
6. Brian Henke        Botanics    5
7. Joe Fung           Dayton      4
8. Matt Wind          Oakley      2
9. Pete McCann        Oakley      1
40K:
1. Peter Noverr       Mongoose   23
2. Willie Geoghegan   unattached 17
3. Curt Zimmerman     Campus Cyclery 12
4. Eric Knight        Mongoose    7
5. Jubal Harpster     Ohio State  6
6. Charles Klosterman Dayton      6
7. Andy Bracke        Tyson       6
8. Bob Schoettinger   Pro-Copy    6
9. Al Senft           Tyson       5
10. Robert Bobrow     Mongoose    5
11. Bob Frank         Dayton      4
12. Colin Vogt        Tyson       4
13. Ken Schlacter     Tyson       4
14. Paul Arlinghaus   Dayton      3
15. Jason Woerl       Dayton      2 
 
July 16
Ault Park 20K:
1. Robert Sherman unattached
2. Brian Henke Botanics
3. Doug Moody Oakley
4. Kevin Harsley Botanics
5. Kurt Mattern Going Mobile
6. Chris Thatcher unattached
7. Tom Sicking Oakley
8. Adam Fusom Botanics
9. Eric Wetteland Botanics
10. Matt Wind Oakley
40K Results:
1. Eric Knight Mongoose
2. Jeff McLane Tyson
3. Charles Klosterman Dayton
4. Robert Bobrow Mongoose
5. Bob Schoettinger Pro-Copy
6. Bob Riess Dayton
7. Curt Zimmerman Campus Cyclery
8. Greg Pohl Oakley
9. Jubal Harpster Ohio State
10. Andy Bracke Tyson
11. Paul Arlinghaus Dayton

40K Results

20K Results

40K Ault Park 2007
FinishPoints  
188PeterBauer
278EricKnight
372JeffreyMcClane
445JerryWitham
533JohnMurdock
631DanielOtt
721TomHerman
819ChrisDurand
915philNoble
1014JohnKouhry
1113JohnMintum
1211AdamHaile
1310BrianAlterman
149ScottSchraff
158MitchGraham
167DonCampbell
167ChristopherConnelly
167RoydenDern
196AllenMorris
205JonSulentic
205AdamFuson
205JustinAnderson
234BradDavis
243PeterHills
243BrianNieport
243LeDouxProvosty
272ToddFrye
272AlexHerman
272AndyPerino
301DavidSchreffer
301TomSicking
301NickTinler
301ChrisAnderson
301BrandonJessup

20K Ault Park 2007
FinishPoints  
159SamMurdock
238GeofferyReynolds
338AaronHoffman
421MathewBell
520ZachSteever
617BrettBrevoort
715MichaelSavory
814RyanGood
913AlexHasse
1010PhilRyan
1010GregTankersley
128StephenGrim
137WilliamTimmerman
137GrantGorham
137DanielLach
166JasonBeck
166MikeRutger
185BrandonLach
185AdamBalz
185DavidRich
214SergioContreras
214CorySt. Clare
232AliKerr
232JeffManning
232AndrewSuchocki
232SamuelJones
232BrianWeaver
281DavidSteward

40K Ault Park 2008 (25th Year)    28-May11-Jun18-Jun25-Jun2-Jul8-Jul
Wk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #5Wk #6
FinishPointsTeamTotal 1Total 2Total 3Total 4Total 5Total 6
192EricKnightHuntington Bank20152522100
289PeterBauerHuntington Bank18132218117
381JeffMcLaneHuntington Bank11811241215
465RyanGoodAbundance Investor731514818
558JohnGatchHuntington Bank61590028
632ChristopherChartierAlderfer Bergen1301576
726DanielOttDarkhorse746009
824JustinAndersonOne Call Now1434300
824DanielCampbellRGF Solutions0213000
824JohnMurdockHuntington Bank0160008
1123MarioMedinaHuntington Bank1203107
1219RyanGammInferno0000154
1317ChrisDurandQueen City Wheels913400
1415JimBaldesareInferno Pro Cycling0000150
159AllenMorrisOne Call Now010053
168AlexKermanOne Call Now304100
176NealForbesTurner013002
176SamMurdockTurner600000
195AaronHoffmanUniversity of Cincinnati002021
195PaulRyanUniversity of Cincinnati500000
213MarkStreckerBioWheels Racing000030
213AdamFusonUniversity of Cincinnati000201
232DaleEadsZephyr Wheel Sport002000
232DavidHuttonHincapie Barkley U23020000
232MichaelSavoryTeam Dayton000200
232CorySt. ClairTurner200000
232NickTinslerDarkhorse000002
232JerryWithamDRT Racing020000
291ToddFryeTeam Dayton000100
291JohnLoucksPro Chain Cycling000010
291AndrewMillardZephyr Wheel Sport001000
291JonathanSpickerQueen City Wheels000100
0JohnAdamsUniversity of Cincinnati
0EdwardBachmanUn-attached
0TimothyBebernissOne Call Now
0JustinBeckerBioWheels Racing
0MitchellBecknerOne Call Now
0JosephBellanteBioWheels Racing
0ChristyBlakelyBMW/Bianchi
0NathanBremerUniversity of Cincinnati
0BrettBrevoortDarkhorse
0GregoryCharkoudianPromotion Cycling
0MichaelChewningMidwest Flyers
0WilliamChildersAbundance Investor
0AndrewCoverQueen City Wheels
0ScottDennyZephyr Wheel Sport
0ChipDobsonDarkhorse
0MaryDowningTeam Kendra Tire
0SteveFineTeam Dayton
0JohnGagnetZephyr Wheel Sport
0GaryGorellZephyr Wheel Sport
0GrantGorhamUniversity of Cincinnati
0MitchellGrahamBioWheels Racing
0MattGreenTurner
0KevinHarsleyUniversity of Cincinnati
0ToddHensonBioWheels Racing
0ScotHermanTeam Dayton
0PeterHillsTeam Dayton
0JimHontasMidwest Flyers
0MichaelHouseRGF Solutions
0LouisJohnsonHuntington Bank
0RoydenKernPromotion Cycling
0AliKerr7 Hills Racing
0BrandonLachTurner
0DanLachZephyr Wheel Sports
0RyanLindsayZephyr Wheel Sports
0DouglassMoodyQueen City Wheels
0BrianNieportPista Flite
0JimPappalardo7 Hills Racing
0AndyPerrinoBioWheels Racing
0LeDouxProvostyQueen City Wheels
0DavidRichTeam Dayton
0RodneySauserTeam Dayton
0GlenSchoenungAngular Momentum
0TracySegarDino’s Bar & Grill
0TomSickingHuntington Bank
0AlecSimPromotion Cycling
0PaulSkienaUn-attached
0MichealSouersDRT Racing
0ZacharySteeverAnthem
0DavidStewartBioWheels Racing
0AndrewSuchockiUn-attached
0RichardTolerKreitler Rollers
0JamesTurnerTeam I Pro
0RyanVingrisAbundance Investor
0ColinVogtHuntington Bank
0RyanWilliamsTeam Spin / R R Donelly
0DellWilliamsonQueen City Wheels

20k Ault Park 2008 (25th Year)    28-May11-Jun18-Jun25-Jun2-Jul8-Jul
Wk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #5Wk #6
FinishPointsTeam1 Total2 Total3 Total4 Total5 Total6 Total
179StevenHughesPromotion Cycling15161661016
253GeofferyReynoldsTeam Dayton1412213120
349WilliamTimberman IIIUn-attached301111915
445AlexHasseDarkhorse/Smitty’s121610205
529MatthewBellDarkhorse0571007
624DavidSteward7 Hills Racing826053
716MikeAbney7 Hills Racing0000610
716ShannonSmithUn-attached102553
913BrianWeaver7 Hills Racing500701
1012ChrisPopticUniversity of Cincinnati0001110
1110BrentEmoffMidwest Flyers036100
129MichaelMalmerTeam Dayton003006
137BrettBrevoortDarkhorse/Smitty’s250000
145ChipBrownQueen City Wheels000230
145BryanKrabbeUn-attached050000
145RussMeyerMajor Taylor Cycling003200
174DickChartierAbundance Investor000400
174MichaelChewningMidwest Flyers400000
193RyanLindsayZephyr Wheel Sport000030
193MichaelStarrMidwest Flyers010020
212TimCollinsLiquid Fitness200000
212AndrewSuchokiUn-Attached000200
231ZhaoZhenxiangUn-attached010000
0CraigAlexanderTeam Dayton
0WilliamBaldwinBioWheels Racing
0LouBeckmeyer7 Hills Racing
0AprilBecknerOne Call Now
0JoshuaBernerTeam Dayton
0JohnBodellSpinn RR Donnelly
0HunterBoshellDarkhorse/Smitty’s
0LarryBrown7 Hills Racing
0StephenBrownDarkhorse/Smitty’s
0RobCurrensQueen City Wheels
0ThomasDehoop7 Hills Racing
0JodyDetzelUn-attached
0DylanDruffelUn-attached
0ChrisDwyerUn-attached
0GarrettEeesleyUn-attached
0DaveEmigFulcrum Coaching
0GrantGorhamUn-attached
0AndyGoshornUn-attached
0BenHayMidwest Flyers
0ShawnHrybUniversity of Cincinnati
0GrantInglisUn-attached
0ChristopherKaiserUn-attached
0KrisKarwischUn-attached
0DavidKaufmannTeam Dayton
0RitaKloftaDepaw University
0ErikLaurenUn-attached
0MikeLawlerTeam Dayton
0MikeLehrterUn-attached
0MichaelLoberDarkhorse/Smitty’s
0PamelaLoebigTeam Revolution
0BrittanyMahoneyTheta Cycling
0DouglasMasraum7 Hills Racing
0PatrickMcMullenQueen City Wheels
0KristenMetherdTheta Cycling
0NathanMirusBioWheels Racing
0MichaelMontalbanoTeam Dayton
0MichaelMoreDarkhorse/Smitty’s
0MichelleMorrisOne Call Now
0ScottMurschelAbundance Investor
0KerryNordstromMidwest Flyers
0MichaelOtting7 Hills Racing
0JeannePenotOne Call Now
0CameronPooleTeam Dayton
0MelissaQuinnKenda
0CharlieRabinowitzUniversity of Cincinnati
0AdamSchmidtBioWheels Racing
0JeffSchoneyUn-attached
0RobertShermanUn-attached
0KurtShoemaker7 Hills Racing
0TerrySlayUn-attached
0EugeneSpiegelQueen City Wheels
0KevinStakelinRegis University
0ZachSteeverAbundance Investor
0AustinStoneAbundance Investor
0CharlesStrattonUniversity of Cincinnati
0GrantSzabo7 Hills Racing
0GlennTalaska7 Hills Racing
0GregTankersleyDarkhorse
0ShaunThobeUniversity of Cincinnati
0LawrenceWang7 Hills Racing
0NathanWesselUniversity of Cincinnati
0HarryWicksBioWheels Racing
0JosephYungQueen City Wheels
40K         27-May3-Jun17-Jun24-Jun1-Jul  
SeriesSeriesWk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #5Wk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #5
FinishTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTeamFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
1101313213187PeterBauerHuntington Bank11516PeterBauer
291121301731EricKnightHuntington Bank411131EricKnight
3861721151815RyanGoodAbundance Investor23222RyanGood
436160146JeffMcLaneHuntington Bank337JeffMcLane
535601415JohnMurdockHuntington Bank553JohnMurdock
63332451MitchGrahamBioWheels102714MitchGraham
724101211JohnGatchHuntington Bank513114JohnGatch
817116ChrisChartierAlderfer Bergen144ChrisChartier
91630130CorySt. ClairTurner94CorySt. Clair
101523604StevenHughesPromotion Cycling12668StevenHughes
111501302SamMurdockTurner410SamMurdock
121100011BrianNieportTeam COBC6BrianNieport
13909MarkStreckerBioWheels5MarkStrecker
148503NealForbesTurner68NealForbes
1574003BrandonLachTurner88BrandonLach
16700232MichaelChewningTeam Hungry11712MichaelChewning
1762130RoydenKernCommonwealth Eye Surgery9139RoydenKern
185500ColinBarryDLP Racing7ColinBarry
19422000MichaelSavoryAbundance Investor117MichaelSavory
2040031DanLachCycle Sport1015DanLach
21330O’BrienForbesTurner9O’BrienForbes
2233ScottSchraffBicycle Haus9ScottSchraff
23202000BrettBrevoortDarkhorse8BrettBrevoort
2422000AndyPerrinoBioWheels10AndyPerrino
2520020JamesTurnerTeam I Pro10JamesTurner
26202RyanVingrisOne Call Now11RyanVingris
271100DougMoodyCycle Sport12DougMoody
28100100ChrisDurandHuntington Bank12ChrisDurand
291001DaveStewartHuntington Bank12DaveStewart
301001BillTimbermanTeam Dayton13BillTimberman
31100001AlexKermanOne Call Now13AlexKerman
3211DanOttDarkhorse14DanOtt
000ChrisAndersonDarkhorseChrisAnderson
000EdBachmanUnattachedEdBachman
0000TimBebernissOne Call NowTimBeberniss
0000JoeBellanteBioWheelsJoeBellante
00ChristyBlakelyBMW-BianchiChristyBlakely
000JorenBrockhausTeam DaytonJorenBrockhaus
000000MichaelBurkeUniversity of CincinnatiMichaelBurke
000000GregoryCharkoudianPedal The PlanetGregoryCharkoudian
00WilliamChildersAbundance InvestorWilliamChilders
000AndrewCoverCycle SportAndrewCover
0000ChipDobsonDarkhorseChipDobson
000AnthonyD’VargaAbundance InvestorAnthonyD’Varga
0000DaleEadsCycle SportDaleEads
000000SteveFineTeam DaytonSteveFine
00000ToddFryeTeam DaytonToddFrye
00AdamFusonUn-attachedAdamFuson
000JohnGagnetCycle SportJohnGagnet
00TaylorGainesTurnerTaylorGaines
00ScottGoertemiller7-Hills RacingScottGoertemiller
00DavidHartCycle SportDavidHart
00PeterHillsTeam DaytonPeterHills
00AaronHoffmanUniversity of CincinnatiAaronHoffman
00TomHumphreySpin/RR DonnelleyTomHumphrey
000SamuelJanesMcDonaldsSamuelJanes
00RitaKloftaDePauw UniversityRitaKlofta
00MikeLawlerTeam DaytonMikeLawler
000AndrewMillardCycle SportAndrewMillard
0000AllenMorrisOne Call NowAllenMorris
000000MikeOtting7-Hills RacingMikeOtting
00000JimPappalardo7-Hills RacingJimPappalardo
0000LeDouxProvostyQueen City WheelsLeDouxProvosty
0000RodneyRoofCycle SportRodneyRoof
00000TomSickingHuntington BankTomSicking
00ZachSteeverAbundance InvestorZachSteever
0000NickTinslerDarkhorseNickTinsler
00TjTurnerBioWheelsTjTurner
000RyanWilliamsTeam Spin / R R DonellyRyanWilliams

20k         27-May3-Jun17-Jun24-Jun1-Jul  
SeriesSeriesWk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #5Wk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #5
FinishTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTeamFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
15814126116CharlieRabinowitzTurner310114CharlieRabinowitz
25016101329BoShermanTeam Dayton122112BoSherman
334106666ShannonSmithDarkhorse46355ShannonSmith
429012287NathanGrubbsUniversity of Cincinnati1743NathanGrubbs
52410320AndrewSuchockiTeam Hungry1181AndrewSuchocki
623310055AlexHasseDarkhorse6376AlexHasse
723156101GregTombragel7-Hills Racing251011GregTombragel
81439002BenHayTeam Hungry549BenHay
9120102JasonReserHillbilly Hecklers310JasonReser
1010100JasonMottSmitty’s2JasonMott
118323RenatoSosaCycle Sport698RenatoSosa
1266LouisJohnsonHuntington Bank4LouisJohnson
1355RickHoetingQueen City Wheels7RickHoeting
1455RussMeyer7-Hills Racing6RussMeyer
15404GrantInglisUniversity of Cincinnati8GrantInglis
1640220GeofferyReynoldsTeam Dayton810GeofferyReynolds
17440JohnathanFreterTurner5JohnathanFreter
184004BrendanKieferTri-Star Cycling7BrendanKiefer
19220GregoryFasigCycle Sport8GregoryFasig
20220CameronPooleCycle Sport7CameronPoole
212020RyanAndersonUniversity of Cincinnati9RyanAnderson
22211MikeLawlerTeam Dayton1112MikeLawler
2322NickYatesTurner9NickYates
24110000ScottStrickerUn-attached9ScottStricker
2511ChrisDwyerUn-attached13ChrisDwyer
261001JamesOloughlinQueen City Wheels12JamesOloughlin
00000MikeAbney7-Hills RacingMikeAbney
00DavidAckermanCincy ExpressDavidAckerman
0000ChristianAmbjornUn-attachedChristianAmbjorn
00000ThomasAndersonUniversity of CincinnatiThomasAnderson
00NateBarnesTitan RacingNateBarnes
0000BlairBarterQueen City WheelsBlairBarter
00JamesBaselUniversity of CincinnatiJamesBasel
000CernBasherUn-attachedCernBasher
00AaronBatkaTeam DaytonAaronBatka
00DavidBeaUn-attachedDavidBea
00LouBeckmeyer7-Hills RacingLouBeckmeyer
000ToddBeebyPurdue UniversityToddBeeby
000BillBeggNCVCBillBegg
00000ScottBelcher7-Hills RacingScottBelcher
0000MattBellDarkhorseMattBell
00TerryBorkTeam Lake EffectTerryBork
00LarryBrown7-Hills RacingLarryBrown
00JohnnieBurikUn-attachedJohnnieBurik
000BobButschCycle SportBobButsch
000DickChartierAbundance InvestorDickChartier
00RobCurrensQueen City WheelsRobCurrens
0000ThomdeHoop7-Hills RacingThomdeHoop
000DougDobrozsiQueen City WheelsDougDobrozsi
0000SamDobrozsiTurnerSamDobrozsi
000JohnDwyerOne Call NowJohnDwyer
00GarrettEesleyUn-attachedGarrettEesley
000000ChesterEng7-Hills RacingChesterEng
00JarrettFrauhigerTurnerJarrettFrauhiger
0000GrantGorhamQueen City WheelsGrantGorham
000BrianHendererQueen City WheelsBrianHenderer
00WilliamHoffmanDarkhorseWilliamHoffman
0000VanJohnsonQueen City WheelsVanJohnson
00000ChaunceyJoyce7-Hills RacingChaunceyJoyce
000000ChrisKaiser7-Hills RacingChrisKaiser
000KrisKarwischBioWheelsKrisKarwisch
000000NathanKemphuesUn-attachedNathanKemphues
0000AliKerr7-Hills RacingAliKerr
00TerraKierTeam DaytonTerraKier
000MikeLehrterBossameMikeLehrter
0000RandalLevng7-Hills RacingRandalLevng
00000MikeMalmerTeam DaytonMikeMalmer
00TimMaloneyQueen City WheelsTimMaloney
00ElizabethMartinUniv. Northern ColoradoElizabethMartin
00DougMasraum7-Hills RacingDougMasraum
0000MatthewMattoneUn-attachedMatthewMattone
00AnneMcDonald7-Hills RacingAnneMcDonald
00JohnMeyersQueen City WheelsJohnMeyers
00PatrickMinnerUn-attachedPatrickMinner
000000NathanMirusBioWheelsNathanMirus
0000MikeMontalbanoTeam DaytonMikeMontalbano
00MikeMoreDarkhorseMikeMore
00000MichelleMorrisOne Call NowMichelleMorris
00000FrankMulich7-Hills RacingFrankMulich
0000ScottMurschelAbundance InvestorScottMurschel
000JohnPicklesinerUn-attachedJohnPicklesiner
00000DouglasPolignanoUn-attachedDouglasPolignano
000ChrisPopticUniversity of CincinnatiChrisPoptic
00RaphaelProvostyQueen City WheelsRaphaelProvosty
0000EricPuryearTeam HungryEricPuryear
00WilliamRalphCycle SportWilliamRalph
0000DavidRiemenschneiderQueen City WheelsDavidRiemenschneider
0000MartinSandersReser BicyclesMartinSanders
00BryceSchideTeam DaytonBryceSchide
00AdamSchmidtBioWheelsAdamSchmidt
00JeffSchoenyTeam DaytonJeffSchoeny
00AnthonyScriven7-Hills RacingAnthonyScriven
00KurtShoemaker7-Hills RacingKurtShoemaker
00DavidShuleyTitan RacingDavidShuley
00BrianSparkmanUn-attachedBrianSparkman
000EugeneSpiegelQueen City WheelsEugeneSpiegel
000KevinStakelinUn-attachedKevinStakelin
00MichaelStarrTeam HungryMichaelStarr
000AdamStevensUn-attachedAdamStevens
0000DavidSteward7-Hills RacingDavidSteward
000GlennTalaska7-Hills RacingGlennTalaska
000TimThielen7-Hills RacingTimThielen
000000BrandonTuleyUn-attachedBrandonTuley
00NathanUtzTeam DaytonNathanUtz
00Nathanielvon FischerUn-attachedNathanielvon Fischer
00MaryWienholtsQueen City WheelsMaryWienholts
00000AlanWilleyUn-attachedAlanWilley
00JamieWilliamsonQueen City WheelsJamieWilliamson
00JohnWoodBioWheelsJohnWood
40K             
Plus 1Total
FinishBib #Team510152025303540Points
141BillTimbermanTeam Dayton221014
256PeterHillsTeam Dayton21012
329StevenHughesPromotion Cycling5611
437MichaelSavoryAbundance Investor31610
5113MichaelChewningTeam Hungry113510
664DanOttDarkhorse3249
733NealForbesTurner5218
8205ShannonSmithDarkhorse1337
9237EricPuryearTeam Hungry55
10215CharlieRabinowitzTurner55
11115JasonReserHillbilly Hecklers235
12242AndrewSuchockiTeam Hungry55
1326ToddFryeTeam Dayton44
14223AlexHasseDarkhorse22
1525BrettBrevoortDarkhorse22
16231BoShermanTeam Dayton11
63ChrisAndersonDarkhorse0
220ThomasAndersonUniversity of Cincinnati0
269MattBellDarkhorse0
120JoeBellanteBioWheels0
286JohnnieBurikUn-attached0
15MichaelBurkeUniversity of Cincinnati0
32GregoryCharkoudianPedal The Planet0
30AndrewCoverCycle Sport0
121FrazierCunninghamCycle Sport0
48ChipDobsonDarkhorse0
61AnthonyD’VargaAbundance Investor0
119ChipEllisonQueen City Wheels0
12SteveFineTeam Dayton0
111CoreyGreenCycle Sport0
222NathanGrubbsUniversity of Cincinnati0
51DavidHartCycle Sport0
184WilliamHoffmanDarkhorse0
214ChrisKaiser7-Hills Racing0
243BrendanKieferTri-Star Cycling0
19DanLachCycle Sport0
22BrandonLachTurner0
65MikeLawlerTeam Dayton0
240MikeMalmerTeam Dayton0
38AndrewMillardCycle Sport0
203NathanMirusBioWheels0
50DougMoodyCycle Sport0
123MichelleMorrisOne Call Now0
116JasonMottSmitty’s0
283ScottMurschelAbundance Investor0
14MikeOtting7-Hills Racing0
117ScottPardiTeam Hungry0
21AndyPerrinoBioWheels0
278ChrisPopticUniversity of Cincinnati0
28LeDouxProvostyQueen City Wheels0
235GeofferyReynoldsTeam Dayton0
31RodneyRoofCycle Sport0
297MichaelStarrTeam Hungry0
20NickTinslerDarkhorse0
114RickTolerKreitler Rollers0
4JamesTurnerTeam I Pro0
54TjTurnerBioWheels0

20k Women        
Plus 1Total
FinishTeam5101520Points
1AngieKnoechelGears 4 Beers31051028
2MalissaPetrovGears 4 Beers563620
3ElizabethMartinUniv. Northern Colorado242412
4AnnieRisembergTeam Kenda12126
ValerieSung7-Hills Racing0
MaryWienholtsQueen City Wheels0

20k Men         
Plus 1Total
FinishBib #Team5101520Points
1211ChaunceyJoyce7-Hills Racing5431022
2266VanJohnsonQueen City Wheels10515
3210SamDobrozsiTurner1629
4232AlanWilleyUn-attached268
5206BrandonTuleyUn-attached325
6225RyanAndersonUniversity of Cincinnati44
7241FrankMulich7-Hills Racing22
8219NathanKemphuesUn-attached11
202MikeAbney7-Hills Racing0
256ChristianAmbjornUn-attached0
254DavidBeaUn-attached0
238ScottBelcher7-Hills Racing0
175JeromyBishopUn-attached0
286JohnnieBurikUn-attached0
281ThomdeHoop7-Hills Racing0
190DougDobrozsiQueen City Wheels0
234ChesterEng7-Hills Racing0
176MicahEwingUn-attached0
177AlexHayUn-attached0
275BrianHendererQueen City Wheels0
173ToddHensonQueen City Wheels0
180AdamJurcisinUn-attached0
171TomKarbowskiUn-attached0
178DanKlockeQueen City Wheels0
172DavidLaneSunrise Bakery0
174EricLangenderferUn-attached0
244RandalLevng7-Hills Racing0
181RicardoMaduroMiami University0
192PatrickMinnerUn-attached0
282JohnPicklesinerUn-attached0
236DouglasPolignanoUn-attached0
217CameronPooleCycle Sport0
263DavidRiemenschneiderQueen City Wheels0
279MartinSandersReser Bicycles0
191AdamStevensUn-attached0
229ScottStrickerUn-attached0
213TimThielen7-Hills Racing0
201GregTombragel7-Hills Racing0
260JohnWoodBioWheels0

The 6th week is the Plus ONE.

20k Cat. 5’s only 40k Cat. 3’s & 4’s only Women can race either event for FREE YOUR category is determined by what we have listed here unless other evidence is presented at registration.
40K 45 ride0 ride40 ride48 ride40 ride    26-May2-Jun9-Jun16-Jun23-Jun  
SeriesSeriesWk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #5Wk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #5
FinishTotalTotalRainTotalTotalTotalCatTeamFinishRainFinishFinishFinish
1702214304O’BrienForbes1Huntington Bank1319O’BrienForbes
2632052513EricKnight1Huntington Bank2723EricKnight
3611229119RyanGood1RGF Cycling3146RyanGood
4431021120JohnGatch1Huntington Bank423JohnGatch
53205027JeffMcLane2Huntington Bank51JeffMcLane
63031476JasonKarew2Bishops Bikes8457JasonKarew
72105511ColinBarry2Huntington Bank684ColinBarry
8189450DanOtt3Darkhorse586DanOtt
91703311RyanGamm1Kenda Pro Cycling1195RyanGamm
101500015BrianNieport2Reser/Fusion2BrianNieport
11133325StevenHughes3McDonald’s Racing Team1010108StevenHughes
12127401MattBole3Team Dayton7913MattBole
1388000ChrisDurand3Huntington Bank6ChrisDurand
1450050NealForbes2Turner/ProChain7NealForbes
1542002AndrewMillard3Cycle Sport1311AndrewMillard
1633000RoydenKern1Commonwealth Eye Surg.9RoydenKern
1733000JoernBrockhaus3Team Dayton11JoernBrockhaus
1830003BurgessGow2Team Ghisallo10BurgessGow
1922000BillTimberman3Team Dayton12BillTimberman
2022000BrettBrevoort3Darkhorse14BrettBrevoort
2120200BoSherman3Team Dayton12BoSherman
2220020BrendanKiefer3Team Hungry11BrendanKiefer
2320020RodneyRoof3Cycle Sport12RodneyRoof
2420002AndrewSuchocki3Team Hungry12AndrewSuchocki
2511000MichaelSavory3Team Ghisallo15MichaelSavory
2611000RyanWilliams3Spin RR Donnelley16RyanWilliams
2711000JimPappalardo37-Hills Racing17JimPappalardo
2811000JohnMurdock1Huntington Bank18JohnMurdock
2910100CharlieRabinowitz3Turner/ProChain13CharlieRabinowitz
3010010NathanGrubbs3University of Cincinnati13NathanGrubbs
3110001DougMoody3Cycle Sport14DougMoody
00000PeterBauer1Huntington BankPeterBauer
00000JamesBeers3Promotion CyclingJamesBeers
00000JoeBellante3BioWheels RacingJoeBellante
00000ChristyBlakelyw2BMW-BianchiChristyBlakely
00000GregoryCharkoudian3Pedal The PlanetGregoryCharkoudian
00000MichaelChewning3Team HungryMichaelChewning
00000TimCollins3Queen City WheelsTimCollins
00000AndrewCover3Cycle SportAndrewCover
00000ScottDenny3Queen City WheelsScottDenny
00000ChipDobson3DarkhorseChipDobson
00000SteveFine3Team DaytonSteveFine
00000AndrewFrey3Un-attachedAndrewFrey
00000ToddFrye3Team DaytonToddFrye
00000JohnGagnet3Cycle SportJohnGagnet
00000ScottGoertemiller37-Hills RacingScottGoertemiller
00000MitchGraham1BioWheels RacingMitchGraham
00000DavidHart3Cycle SportDavidHart
00000PeterHills3Team DaytonPeterHills
00000AaronHoffman3University of CincinnatiAaronHoffman
00000LouisJohnson3Huntington BankLouisJohnson
00000DanLach3Cycle SportDanLach
00000DrewLavey3Universy of KentuckyDrewLavey
00000MarioMedina2Huntington BankMarioMedina
00000JohnMinturn1AXA-Equitable-CRCAJohnMinturn
00000JasonMonk3Main Street VeloJasonMonk
00000AllenMorris2One Call NowAllenMorris
00000SamMurdock3Un-attachedSamMurdock
00000ScottMurschel3BioWheels RacingScottMurschel
00000MikeOtting37-Hills RacingMikeOtting
00000AndyPerrino3BioWheels RacingAndyPerrino
00000MartinSanders3Reser/FusionMartinSanders
00000TracySegar3Queen City WheelsTracySegar
00000CorySt. Clair2RGF CyclingCorySt. Clair
00000DaveStewart3Huntington BankDaveStewart
00000NickTinsler3DarkhorseNickTinsler
00000JamesTurner3Team I ProJamesTurner
00000BrianWalburn3Hagens BermanBrianWalburn

20k 70 ride71 ride59 ride68 ride     26-May2-Jun9-Jun16-Jun23-Jun  
SeriesSeriesWk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #5Wk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #5
FinishTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalCatTeamFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
16271525150RickHoeting4Queen City Wheels3111RickHoeting
24520510100BrandonTuley4Reser/Fusion1824BrandonTuley
3300551010DavidMinner5Darkhorse Racing7633DavidMinner
428664210AlexHasse4Darkhorse Racing54772AlexHasse
5250100150MaxLundbeck4BSM32MaxLundbeck
624600216JasonReser4Reser/Fusion461JasonReser
72100696BrendanCanty4Commonwealth Eye Surg.355BrendanCanty
820810200AndrewSuchocki4Team Hungry2211AndrewSuchocki
91106005JackMcCann4ProChain56JackMcCann
101000208GregTombragel47-Hills Racing94GregTombragel
11606000DouglasPolignano4Darkhorse Racing6DouglasPolignano
12500500SamDobrozsi4ProChain5SamDobrozsi
13440000VanJohnson5Queen City Wheels6VanJohnson
14440000Nathanielvon Fischer5Un-attached7Nathanielvon Fischer
15400013NicolasTrujillo5Queen City Wheels99NicolasTrujillo
16330000ScottPardi4Team Hungry8ScottPardi
17300300ZachSteever5Team Abundance8ZachSteever
18300003JeremyBurroughs5Queen City Wheels7JeremyBurroughs
19300003MatthewWright57-Hills Racing8MatthewWright
20220000ThomasAnderson4University of Cincinnati9ThomasAnderson
21220000GrantInglis4University of Cincinnati10GrantInglis
22220000NathanMirus4BioWheels Racing11NathanMirus
23210100TimThielen57-Hills Racing1212TimThielen
24202000BrianSparkman5Un-attached9BrianSparkman
25200200NathanKemphues5Team Hungry10NathanKemphues
26200020SamuelKlontz5BSM8SamuelKlontz
27200002ChrisKaiser4Queen City Wheels10ChrisKaiser
28110000JamesO’loughlin5Team Hungry13JamesO’loughlin
29101000EdwardWimmer5Reser/Fusion10EdwardWimmer
30100100DavidSteward47-Hills Racing13DavidSteward
000000MikeAbney4Un-attachedMikeAbney
000000ChristianAmbjorn4Reser/FusionChristianAmbjorn
000000DanBarkeim4Un-attachedDanBarkeim
000000BlairBarterw4Velo BellaBlairBarter
000000LouBeckmeyer47-Hills RacingLouBeckmeyer
000000PatrickBendel4Queen City WheelsPatrickBendel
000000JamesBilliter5BioWheels RacingJamesBilliter
000000AdamBirkan5Un-attachedAdamBirkan
000000ChrisBlanchard5Miami UniversityChrisBlanchard
000000JeffBork5Team DaytonJeffBork
000000CharlesBossart5Un-attachedCharlesBossart
000000LanceBrown5Darkhorse RacingLanceBrown
000000LarryBrown47-Hills RacingLarryBrown
000000SteveBuelterman5Hammer-BuiltSteveBuelterman
000000WilliamBurton4Main Street VeloWilliamBurton
000000ZachCahill5Team HungryZachCahill
000000TedChristian5Un-attachedTedChristian
000000ChadClemons5Un-attachedChadClemons
000000CarrieCochran4Reser/FusionCarrieCochran
000000BobCombs5BioWheels RacingBobCombs
000000BrandonConine5Un-attachedBrandonConine
000000MattCunningham5Trek of CincinnatiMattCunningham
000000KeithCurranQueen City WheelsKeithCurran
000000DanielDaly5Queen City WheelsDanielDaly
000000DamonDavis5Queen City WheelsDamonDavis
000000JohnDavis4Team DaytonJohnDavis
000000ColinDerhammer5Hammer-BuiltColinDerhammer
000000BrianDeSoto47-Hills RacingBrianDeSoto
000000DanielDickinson4Main Street VeloDanielDickinson
000000AnthonyD’Varga4Ghisallo RacingAnthonyD’Varga
000000ScottEbbing5Un-attachedScottEbbing
000000CharlieEhrenfried5Queen City WheelsCharlieEhrenfried
000000ChesterEng47-Hills RacingChesterEng
000000MarkFay5Un-attachedMarkFay
000000DarrynFessel57-Hills RacingDarrynFessel
000000JosueFlores5Team DaytonJosueFlores
000000GaryFolk5Un-attachedGaryFolk
000000JarrettFraughiger4ProChainJarrettFraughiger
000000ThomasGamel5Team HungryThomasGamel
000000ChrisGoff5Un-attachedChrisGoff
000000DavisGriffin47-Hills RacingDavisGriffin
000000DavidHall4Commonwealth Eye Surg.DavidHall
000000MattHarbaugh5Queen City WheelsMattHarbaugh
000000ToddHenson4Un-attachedToddHenson
000000ChaunceyJoyce47-Hills RacingChaunceyJoyce
00000AliKerr47-Hills RacingAliKerr
000000JeffKissel5BSMJeffKissel
000000BradLeach5Commonwealth Eye Surg.BradLeach
000000ChadLockard5Hammer-BuiltChadLockard
000000LarryLong5Reser/FusionLarryLong
000000ScottLyle5Cycle SportScottLyle
000000BrittanyMahoneyw4Un-attachedBrittanyMahoney
000000MikeMalmer4Team DaytonMikeMalmer
000000DougMasraum47-Hills RacingDougMasraum
000000BradenMatt5Reser/FusionBradenMatt
000000MatthewMattone4Un-attachedMatthewMattone
000000NateMaxson5Darkhorse RacingNateMaxson
000000GinaMcCaffertyw4Queen City WheelsGinaMcCafferty
000000TravisMcDaniel5Un-attachedTravisMcDaniel
000000AnneMcDonaldw4Velo BellaAnneMcDonald
000000DonMcKenzie4Queen City WheelsDonMcKenzie
000000JackMcMahon5Un-attachedJackMcMahon
000000MarthaMillerw4Team DaytonMarthaMiller
000000MichaelMiller5Biker BobMichaelMiller
000000MikeMontalbano4Team DaytonMikeMontalbano
000000RickMount5Team DaytonRickMount
000000FrankMulich47-Hills RacingFrankMulich
000000KerryNordstrom5Team HungryKerryNordstrom
000000MalissaPetrovW4Un-attachedMalissaPetrov
000000JohnPetrov5Queen City WheelsJohnPetrov
000000AngeliquePoteatw5Un-attachedAngeliquePoteat
000000EricPuryear5Team HungryEricPuryear
000000MelissaQuinnw4BioWheels RacingMelissaQuinn
000000ZacharyReser5Reser/FusionZacharyReser
000000JosephRippe5Team DaytonJosephRippe
000000DavidRose5Bikes & MoreDavidRose
000000JudiRothenbergW4KendaJudiRothenberg
000000EricSchumacher57-Hills RacingEricSchumacher
000000BenjaminSeppala5Un-attachedBenjaminSeppala
000000KurtShoemaker47-Hills RacingKurtShoemaker
000000DavidShuley5Un-attachedDavidShuley
000000RebeccaSorberW4Un-attachedRebeccaSorber
000000EugeneSpiegel4Queen City WheelsEugeneSpiegel
000000MichaelStarr4Team HungryMichaelStarr
000000AlexSteinker5Team HungryAlexSteinker
000000AdamStevens5Un-attachedAdamStevens
000000ScottStricker5Un-attachedScottStricker
000000MichaelSzymanski4Reser/FusionMichaelSzymanski
000000GlennTalaska47-Hills RacingGlennTalaska
000000BruceThoman4Queen City WheelsBruceThoman
000000ChrisThompson5Un-attachedChrisThompson
000000NathanUtz4Team DaytonNathanUtz
000000JonathanVan Zile5Queen City WheelsJonathanVan Zile
000000BillyVance5Queen City WheelsBillyVance
000000PaulWhite5Queen City WheelsPaulWhite
000000AlanWilley5Un-attachedAlanWilley
000000EricWilliams5Queen City WheelsEricWilliams
000000JohnWood5BioWheels RacingJohnWood
000000BradWymore5Wymore & AssociatesBradWymore
000000ChristaZielkew5Team HungryChristaZielke
40k            60 ride30-Jun
Plus One!
FinishCatTeam35302520151050TotalFinish
1BoSherman3Team Dayton5515161
2StevenHughes3McDonald’s Racing Team546152
3TimCollins3Queen City Wheels10103
4RickHoeting4Un-attached10104
5MattBole3Team Dayton23495
6DanOtt3Darkhorse321396
7MichaelChewning3Team Hungry3697
8DavidHall4Commonwealth Eye Surg.558
9JasonReser4Reser/Fusion559
10MaxLundbeck4BSM3310
11DanLach3Cycle Sport3311
12ScottGoertemiller37-Hills Racing2212
13PeterHills3Team Dayton2213
14ChrisKaiser4Queen City Wheels2214
15GregTombragel47-Hills Racing2215
16DaveStewart3Huntington Bank2216
17BillTimberman3Team Dayton2217
18NickTinsler3Darkhorse1118
19NathanMirus4BioWheels Racing1119
20AndrewFrey3Un-attached1120
21BrettBrevoort3Darkhorse1121
MikeAbney4Un-attached
ChristianAmbjorn4Reser/Fusion
ThomasAnderson4University of Cincinnati
JoeBellante3BioWheels Racing
PatrickBendel4Queen City Wheels
LarryBrown47-Hills Racing
JeremyBurroughs5Queen City Wheels
ZachCahill5Team Hungry
BrendanCanty4Commonwealth Eye Surg.
GregoryCharkoudian3Pedal The Planet
CarrieCochran4Reser/Fusion
SamDobrozsi4ProChain
ChipDobson3Darkhorse
SteveFine3Team Dayton
ToddFrye3Team Dayton
NathanGrubbs3University of Cincinnati
AlexHasse4Darkhorse Racing
JerryHayes4Queen City Wheels
AaronHoffman3University of Cincinnati
GrantInglis4University of Cincinnati
ChaunceyJoyce47-Hills Racing
AliKerr47-Hills Racing
BrendanKiefer3Team Hungry
ScottLyle4Cycle Sport
DougMasraum47-Hills Racing
DonMcKenzie4Queen City Wheels
DavidMinner5Darkhorse Racing
DougMoody3Cycle Sport
JimPappalardo37-Hills Racing
AlexPerkins5NKY Flyers
AndyPerrino3BioWheels Racing
DouglasPolignano4Darkhorse Racing
TracySegar3Queen City Wheels
DavidShuley5Un-attached
MichaelStarr4Team Hungry
AndrewSuchocki3Team Hungry
GlennTalaska47-Hills Racing
TimThielen57-Hills Racing
JamesTurner3Team I Pro

20k       35 ride30-Jun
Plus One!
FinishTeam151050TotalFinish
1BradenMattReser/Fusion1610171
2SamuelKlontzBSM310132
3DavisGriffin7-Hills Racing254113
4NateMaxsonDarkhorse Racing5384
5EdwardWimmerReser/Fusion665
6JeffKisselBSM446
7JamesSingletonTrek227
8BillGregoryUn-attached228
9VanJohnsonQueen City Wheels229
10BrianCollierBioWheels Racing1110
AnthonyAudiaBSM
CharlesBossartUn-attached
LanceBrownDarkhorse Racing
KeithCurranQueen City Wheels
ScottEbbingUn-attached
ChrisGoffUn-attached
MattHarbaughQueen City Wheels
BenHymanUn-attached
NathanKemphuesTeam Hungry
AnneMcDonaldVelo Bella
MarthaMillerTeam Dayton
ChrisMuseUn-attached
JamesO’loughlinTeam Hungry
EricPuryearTeam Hungry
DaveRiemenschneiderQueen City Wheels
BenjaminSeppalaUn-attached
AngieSextonCycle Sport
MarkSmileyUn-attached
BenVanMeterBioWheels Racing
EricWilliamsQueen City Wheels
MarkFayUn-attached
JosueFloresTeam Dayton
JosephRippeTeam Dayton
EricSchumacher7-Hills Racing
MatthewWright7-Hills Racing
40K40k47 ride60 ride59 ride50 ride65 ride     25-May1-Jun8-Jun15-Jun22-Jun  
SeriesSeriesWk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #540kWk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #5
FinishTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalBib #Rider NameCatTeamFinishFinishFinishFinishFinishRider Name
19627281813102EricKnight1Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero21257EricKnight
27828161712557ChrisDurand2Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero133611ChrisDurand
36821113291311OBrienForbes1RGF CyclingDNP5414OBrienForbes
4671879132012MattBole2Fuji Cycling/Team Dayton37641MattBole
5582211113116JasonKarew2Revolution Fitness/Powerade ZeroDNP2536JasonKarew
643112250560JohnGatch1RGF Cycling5DNP113JohnGatch
7394732055JeffMcLane2Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero8815212JeffMcLane
83321489018MichaelChewning2Team Hungry!DNP487MichaelChewning
92813110043CorySt.Clair2RGF Cycling4614CorySt.Clair
1 cat3257623735PatrickMinner3Darkhorse Racing69DNP128PatrickMinner
111803221168DanPeairs213DNPDNP5DanPeairs
121600001686RyanFleming1MetLife Cycling Team2RyanFleming
12160228470AndrewFrey3Queen City WheelsDNPDNP815AndrewFrey
141500001587AndyMunas2MetLife Cycling Team3AndyMunas
15142432315BrettBrevoort3Darkhorse RacingDNP1113DNP17BrettBrevoort
15140044649AndrewSuchocki3Team Hungry!101010AndrewSuchocki
17122226034AndrewMillard3ZWS / Cycle SportDNPDNPDNP9AndrewMillard
17123520247DavidStewart3Darkhorse Racing1010DNPDNPDavidStewart
1911222237PeterBauer1Revolution Fitness/Powerade ZeroDNPDNPDNPDNP16PeterBauer
19112232217GregoryCharkoudian3PTP/CES Cycling TeamDNPDNP14DNPDNPGregoryCharkoudian
19112232265MorganHunter2DNPDNP12DNPDNPMorganHunter
22102222256JamesBeers2Promotion CyclingDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPJamesBeers
22102222216BrendanCanty3Commonwealth Eye SurgeryDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPBrendanCanty
22102222220ShayneDillinger3Ghisallo Cycling TeamDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPShayneDillinger
22102222222ToddFrye3Fuji Cycling/Team DaytonDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPToddFrye
22102222225DavidHart3ZWS / Cycle SportDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPDavidHart
22102222229RoydenKern3Commonwealth Eye SurgeryDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPRoydenKern
22102222241NateMirus4BioWheels/Reece-Campbell RacingDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPNateMirus
22102222236PaulNeff4Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPPaulNeff
22102222243MichaelSavory2Ghisallo Cycling TeamDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPMichaelSavory
22102222250NickTinsler3Darkhorse RacingDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPNickTinsler
22102222259JamesTurner3Team I-ProDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPJamesTurner
3392322032JackMcCann3ProChain CyclingDNP12DNPDNPJackMcCann
3482202261ColinBarry2Revolution Fitness/Powerade ZeroDNPDNPDNPDNPColinBarry
3482202254JoernBrockhaus3Fuji Cycling/Team DaytonDNPDNPDNPDNPJoernBrockhaus
3480222267ChipDobson3Darkhorse RacingDNPDNPDNPDNPChipDobson
3482220262ChipEllison3DNPDNPDNPDNPChipEllison
3482220221SteveFine3Fuji Cycling/Team DaytonDNPDNPDNPDNPSteveFine
3482202227SamuelJanes`3PTP/CES Cycling TeamDNPDNPDNPDNPSamuelJanes`
3482022228RobertJanke3Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPDNPRobertJanke
3480222230DanLach3ZWS / Cycle SportDNPDNPDNPDNPDanLach
348222028RyanO’Connor1Barbasol RacingDNPDNPDNPDNPRyanO’Connor
3480080040JasonPeterson3Ghisallo Cycling Team7JasonPeterson
3482202246BoSherman3Fuji Cycling/Team DaytonDNPDNPDNPDNPBoSherman
3482022264TomSicking3Revolution Fitness/Powerade ZeroDNPDNPDNPDNPTomSicking
3480200651GregTombragel3UBS / 7Hills RacingDNP9GregTombragel
4773004048KyleStewart3Queen City Wheels911KyleStewart
48600222417ReganBaumW3Main Street VeloDNPDNPDNPReganBaum
4860220210JeremyBurroughs3Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPJeremyBurroughs
4860202219TimCollins3Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPTimCollins
4862220063MitchGraham1BioWheels/Reece-Campbell RacingDNPDNPDNPMitchGraham
4862202024CoreyGreen3ZWS / Cycle SportDNPDNPDNPCoreyGreen
4860220266StanHuffman3Ghisallo Cycling TeamDNPDNPDNPStanHuffman
4862220058RickMaier2Fuji Cycling/Team DaytonDNPDNPDNPRickMaier
4860220269DougMasraum4UBS / 7Hills RacingDNPDNPDNPDougMasraum
48602202456KrystalMcNuttW2Secret CyclingDNPDNPDNPKrystalMcNutt
4860220273DougMoody3ZWS / Cycle SportDNPDNPDNPDougMoody
4862020239JimPappalardo3UBS / 7Hills RacingDNPDNPDNPJimPappalardo
4860220242RodneyRoof3ZWS / Cycle SportDNPDNPDNPRodneyRoof
4862220055PaulRouse3Fuji Cycling/Team DaytonDNPDNPPaulRouse
48602220432AlanWilley4Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPAlanWilley
4862200252RyanWilliams3Spin/RR DonnelleyDNPDNPDNPRyanWilliams
6350050075NealForbes2Nuvo Cycling Team9NealForbes
6355000044MichaelSchena3BSM Cycling7MichaelSchena
654202009JoeBellante3BioWheels/Reece-Campbell RacingDNPDNPJoeBellante
6540220014NickBevan2Ghisallo Cycling TeamDNPDNPNickBevan
6540022077SamDobrozsiJrProChain CyclingDNPDNPSamDobrozsi
6540220071EricHumbert2DNPDNPEricHumbert
6540040078BrianLarkJrProChain Cycling11BrianLark
6540002223MaxLundbeck3BSM CyclingDNPDNPMaxLundbeck
654002204JohnMurdock1Revolution Fitness/Powerade ZeroDNPDNPJohnMurdock
6540002245TracySegar3Queen City WheelsDNPDNPTracySegar
6540002231RyanVingris3OlympusDNPDNPRyanVingris
6542200053MatthewWright3PTP/CES Cycling TeamDNPDNPMatthewWright
75200020486LanceBrown4Darkhorse RacingDNPLanceBrown
7520000281SeanBurkey3Raleigh / ALADNPSeanBurkey
7520020076AndrewCover3ZWS / Cycle SportDNPAndrewCover
7520000238ScottDenny3Queen City WheelsNKDNPScottDenny
75200020475MarkFay4Darkhorse RacingDNPMarkFay
7520000289JohnFrey4NCC / Jam FundDNPJohnFrey
7520020079LukeHaleyJrProChain CyclingDNPLukeHaley
7520200072DaveHall3PTP/CES Cycling TeamDNPAdamStevens
75200020427AlexHasse5Darkhorse RacingDNPAlexHasse
7520000282AlexKerman3DNPAlexKerman
7520000288GabeLloyd1MetLife Cycling TeamDNPGabeLloyd
7520000285KaceyManderfieldW1Pure Energy CyclingDNPKaceyManderfield
7520002026WillMcDermott3Velo Brew / Indiana Univ.DNPWillMcDermott
7520000283JohnMinturn1Stan’s No Tubes / AXADNPJohnMinturn
75202000453ShannonMoore4Fuji Cycling/Team DaytonDNPShannonMoore
7520000233IanNewcomb3Ghisallo Cycling TeamDNPIanNewcomb
7520000284JamesO’loughlin4Team Hungry!DNPJamesO’loughlin
7520000237markPeters3Team WM / AZ MastersDNPmarkPeters
7520200013DavidRich3Fuji Cycling/Team DaytonDNPDavidRich
75220000440DavidSteward4UBS / 7Hills RacingDNPDavidSteward
7520020074JaneWakleyW2Secret CyclingDNPJaneWakley
75202000434EmilyWallingW2Secret CyclingDNPEmilyWalling

20k20k56 ride60 ride47 ride39 ride48 ride     25-May1-Jun8-Jun15-Jun22-Jun  
SeriesSeriesWk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #520kWk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #5
FinishTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalBib #Rider NameCatTeamFinishFinishFinishFinishFinishRider Name
11151622273218421ChadClemons4ZWS / Cycle Sport31111ChadClemons
2531997135431EdwardWimmer4Team CNC13428EdwardWimmer
328168202461ZakLewis4ZWS / Cycle Sport24DNPDNPZakLewis
42748627467GrantInglis4University of Cincinnati766DNP6GrantInglis
5260122210401BradenMatt42DNPDNP4BradenMatt
624022812480SeanDavidson4ZWS / Cycle SportDNPDNP42SeanDavidson
721620211429RobinZuend4Queen City Wheels6DNPDNP3RobinZuend
72130828479/472PaulDentel5University of Cincinnati92DNP5PaulDentel
91842084496DanBarkeim48DNP59DanBarkeim
1016220102483RobertChaney5Queen City WheelsDNPDNP3DNPRobertChaney
111522425457SethMcDonald5GE FlyersDNPDNP8DNP7SethMcDonald
121406800404RyanFogle483RyanFogle
131376000469/416RickHoeting4Queen City Wheels57RickHoeting
141220352440DavidSteward4UBS / 7Hills RacingDNP96DNPDavidSteward
151208004437TimThielen4Promotioncycling.com510TimThielen
161103242465ChristopherKaiser4Queen City Wheels10DNP7DNPChristopherKaiser
171022222488CharlesBossart5Darkhorse RacingDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPCharlesBossart
171020422484DanCavins4ZWS / Cycle SportDNP7DNPDNPDanCavins
171022222476KurtEtter4ZWS / Cycle SportDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPKurtEtter
171022222466RichardJanke5Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPRichardJanke
171002602405DavidShuley4DNP5DNPDavidShuley
171022222438GlennTalaska4UBS / 7Hills RacingDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPGlennTalaska
171022222436BrandonTuley4Team CNCDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPBrandonTuley
24990000498NathanielAllen5University of Cincinnati4NathanielAllen
24920223446ToddRamsdell5ZWS / Cycle SportDNPDNPDNP11ToddRamsdell
26822202499DavidAckerman5Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPDNPDNPDavidAckerman
26822022494LouBeckmeyer4UBS / 7Hills RacingDNPDNPDNPDNPLouBeckmeyer
26822202485ChrisCarissimi5DNPDNPDNPDNPChrisCarissimi
26822022423JosueFlores Rivera4Fuji Cycling/Team DaytonDNPDNPDNPDNPJosueFlores Rivera
26822220422MattHarbaugh4Team Hungry!DNPDNPDNPDNPMattHarbaugh
26822220463JeffKissel4BSM CyclingDNPDNPDNPDNPJeffKissel
26820222453ShannonMoore4Fuji Cycling/Team DaytonDNPDNPDNPDNPShannonMoore
26822022426JimPontius4ZWS / Cycle SportDNPDNPDNPDNPJimPontius
26802222410BenSeppala5DNPDNPDNPDNPBenSeppala
35622002492PatrickBendel4Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPPatrickBendel
35602022415MattBonaime5DNPDNPDNPMattBonaime
35622200487JosephBrokamp5Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPJosephBrokamp
35622200486LanceBrown4Darkhorse RacingDNPDNPDNPLanceBrown
35602022482JonConte5Bishops BicyclesDNPDNPDNPJonConte
35622200471MatthewHabel5DNPDNPDNPMatthewHabel
35622200420HannahMossmanWjrTeam KendaDNPDNPDNPHannahMossman
35622200450JohnMurdockJRTeam TurnerDNPDNPDNPJohnMurdock
35622020448JohnPetrov5Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPJohnPetrov
35602220411EddieRamps5DNPDNPDNPEddieRamps
35620022444BrianRose5DNPDNPDNPBrianRose
46402200489JeffreyBork4Fuji Cycling/Team DaytonDNPDNPJeffreyBork
46402200412DavidBrenner5DNPDNPDavidBrenner
46400202395/442KevinCreelman5UBS / 7Hills RacingDNPDNPKevinCreelman
46422000425MattCunningham5Trek Store CincinnatiDNPDNPMattCunningham
46400022481RobertDawson5DNPDNPRobertDawson
46400022460BrianDeSoto5UBS / 7Hills RacingDNPDNPBrianDeSoto
46422000427AlexHasse5Darkhorse RacingDNPDNPAlexHasse
46400202398KenHoetker5Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPKenHoetker
46422000464PhilipKennedy5Queen City WheelsDNPDNPPhilipKennedy
46404000402SamuelKlontz49SamuelKlontz
46402200400LarryLong4DNPDNPLarryLong
46420200458NateMaxson4Darkhorse RacingDNPDNPNateMaxson
46422000455/418KevinMiles5Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPKevinMiles
46402002452BradMorgan5UBS / 7Hills RacingDNPDNPBradMorgan
46422000451/406DaveMundy5Fuji Cycling/Team DaytonDNPDNPDaveMundy
46400202449ChrisNau5UBS / 7Hills RacingDNPDNPChrisNau
46400202399SethNuckols5Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPSethNuckols
46422000447DouglasPolignano4Darkhorse RacingDNPDNPDouglasPolignano
46422000441MattStephenson5BSM CycingDNPDNPMattStephenson
46400220394MattSterni5DNPDNPMattSterni
46402200403AdamStevens4DNPDNPAdamStevens
46400202393NicolasTrujillo5DNPDNPNicolasTrujillo
46402002409DonaldWelty5DNPDNPDonaldWelty
46400022477JordanWenger5GE FlyersDNPDNPJordanWenger
70200200497ThomasAnderson4University of CincinnatiDNPThomasAnderson
70202000417ReganBaumW3Main Street VeloDNPReganBaum
70202000495RichardBaylis5UBS / 7Hills RacingDNPRichardBaylis
70220000493ScottBelcher4Shamrock Cycles/7Hills RacingDNPScottBelcher
70220000491DavidBenner4Fuji Cycling/Team DaytonDNPDavidBenner
70220000490GregBlanton5DNPGregBlanton
70200002433LawrenceBrown4UBS / 7Hills RacingDNPLawrenceBrown
70202000413ChrisCarville5DNPChrisCarville
70200020470AnthonyD’Varga4Ghisallo Cycling TeamDNPAnthonyD’Varga
70220000475MarkFay4Darkhorse RacingDNPMarkFay
70202000474DarrynFessel5UBS / 7Hills RacingDNPDarrynFessel
70220000473GrantGibson5Queen City WheelsDNPGrantGibson
70200002443AlGiven5DNPAlGiven
70200002391OrionGraham5DNPOrionGraham
70202000407DerekGraham5DNPDerekGraham
70200020462DavisGriffin5UBS / 7Hills RacingDNPDavisGriffin
70220000468BryanHorton4Team CNCDNPBryanHorton
70200020454ChadLockard5Queen City Wheels/NKDNPChadLockard
70220000459WyattLowdermilk5DNPWyattLowdermilk
70200200397RichardMaduro5Miami UniversityDNPRichardMaduro
70200002445ChrisMathers5Bishop’s BicyclesDNPChrisMathers
70220000456KrystalMcNuttW2Secret CyclingDNPKrystalMcNutt
70202000414JamesMohon5DNPJamesMohon
70200200396RickNeale5Fuji Cycling/Team DaytonDNPRickNeale
70220000428WilliamRalph4ZWS / Cycle SportDNPWilliamRalph
70200200392JasonReser4Team CNCDNPJasonReser
70202000408DanRich4DNPDanRich
70220000424AngieSextonW4ZWS / Cycle SportDNPAngieSexton
70200020478GrahamSparkman5Promotioncycling.comDNPGrahamSparkman
70220000419AlexSteinker5Team Hungry!DNPAlexSteinker
70202000439GrantSzabo4UBS / 7Hills RacingDNPGrantSzabo
70220000435BenjaminVan Winkle5Miami UniversityDNPBenjaminVan Winkle
70220000434EmilyWallingW2Secret CyclingDNPEmilyWalling
70200002432AlanWilley4Queen City WheelsDNPAlanWilley
70200200430LukeWoodard5Trek Store CincinnatiDNPLukeWoodard
40K              67 ride29-Jun
Plus One!40kPlusOne!
FinishTotalBib #NameCatTeam35302520151050TotalFinish
13135PatrickMinner3Darkhorse Racing25510333311
226421ChadClemons4ZWS / Cycle Sport56510262
32232JackMcCann3ProChain Cycling33556223
48431EdwardWimmer4Team CNC4484
5345TracySegar3Queen City Wheels2135
63462DavisGriffin4UBS / 7Hills Racing336
7250NickTinsler3Darkhorse Racing227
8241NateMirus4BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing228
9234AndrewMillard3ZWS / Cycle Sport229
10222ToddFrye3Fuji Cycling/Team Dayton2210
11282AlexKerman32211
12216BrendanCanty3Commonwealth Eye Surgery11212
13221SteveFine3Fuji Cycling/Team Dayton2213
141472PaulDentel5University of Cincinnati1114
15153MatthewWright3PTP/CES Cycling Team1115
16139JimPappalardo3UBS / 7Hills Racing1116
DNP0497ThomasAnderson4University of Cincinnati0DNP
DNP098NathanBarnesRevolution Racing Cafe0DNP
DNP09JoeBellante3BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing0DNP
DNP0492PatrickBendel4Queen City Wheels0DNP
DNP0415MattBonaime50DNP
DNP0488CharlesBossart4Darkhorse Racing0DNP
DNP015BrettBrevoort3Darkhorse Racing0DNP
DNP054JoernBrockhaus3Fuji Cycling/Team Dayton0DNP
DNP0486LanceBrown4Darkhorse Racing0DNP
DNP0484DanCavins4ZWS / Cycle Sport0DNP
DNP0480SeanDavidson4ZWS / Cycle Sport0DNP
DNP077SamDobrozsiJrProChain Cycling0DNP
DNP067ChipDobson3Darkhorse Racing0DNP
DNP0470AnthonyD’Varga4Ghisallo Cycling Team0DNP
DNP0476KurtEtter4ZWS / Cycle Sport0DNP
DNP0475MarkFay4Darkhorse Racing0DNP
DNP097ScottGoertemiller3UBS / 7Hills Racing0DNP
DNP024CoreyGreen3ZWS / Cycle Sport0DNP
DNP0422MattHarbaugh4Team Hungry!0DNP
DNP025DavidHart3ZWS / Cycle Sport0DNP
DNP0427AlexHasse5Darkhorse Racing0DNP
DNP0416RickHoeting4Queen City Wheels0DNP
DNP0467GrantInglis4University of Cincinnati0DNP
DNP027SamuelJanes`3PTP/CES Cycling Team0DNP
DNP028RobertJanke3Queen City Wheels0DNP
DNP0465ChristopherKaiser4Queen City Wheels0DNP
DNP029RoydenKern3Commonwealth Eye Surgery0DNP
DNP095AliKerr4UBS / 7Hills Racing0DNP
DNP030DanLach3ZWS / Cycle Sport0DNP
DNP023MaxLundbeck3BSM Cycling0DNP
DNP069DougMasraum4UBS / 7Hills Racing0DNP
DNP0401BradenMatt40DNP
DNP0458NateMaxson4Darkhorse Racing0DNP
DNP0456KrystalMcNuttW2Secret Cycling0DNP
DNP036PaulNeff4Queen City Wheels0DNP
DNP091DanielOtt3Darkhorse Racing0DNP
DNP093MikeOtting3UBS / 7Hills Racing0DNP
DNP0447DouglasPolignano4Darkhorse Racing0DNP
DNP0426JimPontius4ZWS / Cycle Sport0DNP
DNP0446ToddRamsdell5ZWS / Cycle Sport0DNP
DNP013DavidRich3Fuji Cycling/Team Dayton0DNP
DNP096BradleyRolf3ColoradoBike.com0DNP
DNP042RodneyRoof3ZWS / Cycle Sport0DNP
DNP092DaveSchellCommonwealth Eye Surgery0DNP
DNP0405DavidShuley40DNP
DNP047DavidStewart3Darkhorse Racing0DNP
DNP0438GlennTalaska4UBS / 7Hills Racing0DNP
DNP0437TimThielen4Promotioncycling.com0DNP
DNP059JamesTurner3Team I-Pro0DNP
DNP052RyanWilliams3Spin/RR Donnelley0DNP
DNP0429RobinZuend4Queen City Wheels0DNP

25 ride29-Jun         25 ride29-Jun
PlusOne!20kPlusOne!
TotalFinishBib #Rider NameCatTeam151050TotalFinish
261457SethMcDonald5GE Flyers56510261
162452BradMorgan5UBS / 7Hills Racing1024162
133483RobertChaney5Queen City Wheels2236133
104485ChrisCarissimi53412104
15398KenHoetker5Bishop’s Bicycles115
0DNP409DonaldWelty50DNP
0DNP386ClaytonWebster5GE Flyers0DNP
0DNP387KellySullivan5Bishop’s Bicycles0DNP
0DNP385DevonSillies5University of Cincinnati0DNP
0DNP410BenSeppala50DNP
0DNP383NelsonRobies5GE Flyers0DNP
0DNP390ChuckPrice50DNP
0DNP399SethNuckols5Bishop’s Bicycles0DNP
0DNP449ChrisNau5UBS / 7Hills Racing0DNP
0DNP450JohnMurdockJRTeam Turner0DNP
0DNP455 /418KevinMiles5Bishop’s Bicycles0DNP
0DNP445ChrisMathers5Bishop’s Bicycles0DNP
0DNP464PhilipKennedy5Queen City Wheels0DNP
0DNP466RichardJanke5Queen City Wheels0DNP
0DNP391/384OrionGraham50DNP
0DNP474DarrynFessel5UBS / 7Hills Racing0DNP
0DNP460/389BrianDeSoto5UBS / 7Hills Racing0DNP
0DNP481RobertDawson50DNP
0DNP482JonConte5Bishops Bicycles0DNP
0DNP388TracyBrennen50DNP

Thanks to our volunteers:
Dave Nissen – Chief Official
Dave Reimschneider – Registration & Official
Steve Fine – Course Set-up & Promotions
Dell Williamson – Registration
Blair Barter – No Parking Signs
Jerry Schulze – No Parking Signs
Grant Mann – Treasurer
Chris Cortez – Neutral Support
Scott Nichols – Awards Printing
Andy Fry – Chief Official Substitute
O’Brien Forbes – Safety
Amanda Spicker – Registration Substitute
Sean Mahaffey – Registration Substitute

Promotional video courtesy of Steve Fine

12k video week 4

Cincinnati Enquirer story and video

40K40k64Riders60Riders49Riders55Riders47Riders61Riders    23-May30-May6-Jun13-Jun20-Jun27-Jun  
SeriesSeriesWk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #5Wk #6Wk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #5Wk #6
FinishTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalRider NameCatTeamFinishFinishFinishFinishFinishFinishRider Name
112924242431233PeterBauer1Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness2121214PeterBauer
21053017270031ChrisUberti1Panther pb Competitive Cyclist1211ChrisUberti
3941675232716EricKnight1Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness389212EricKnight
48612139152215RyanGood1Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness435334RyanGood
563761381514OBrienForbes1Team RGF7104545OBrienForbes
64421221702JackMcCannJrProChainDNP637DNPJackMcCann
73833281012PatrickMinner2BSM Cycling1215DNP666PatrickMinner
82710051200RichardStuart1Scholars Inn Bakehouse684RichardStuart
9264120307DanPeairs2Darkhorse Racing115157DanPeairs
1020543440ChadClemons3ZWS / Bertolli913141210ChadClemons
11190120025JasonKarew2Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness4DNP8JasonKarew
1119227242JeffMcLane2Bandwidth / Revolution FitnessDNPDNP7DNP8DNPJeffMcLane
1318554202MichaelSchena2BSM Cycling81111DNPDNPMichaelSchena
1318345204NickTinsler3Darkhorse Racing131210DNP11NickTinsler
1417227402TimCollins3Queen City WheelsDNPDNP613DNPTimCollins
15162000122AbrahamMcNutt1Team Dayton / Merrill LynchDNP5DNPAbrahamMcNutt
1615242232AndrewMillard3ZWS / BertolliDNP14DNPDNP11DNPAndrewMillard
16150000015P.J.Rabice2Road ID3P.J.Rabice
1615022065EdwardWimmer3Darkhorse RacingDNPDNP79EdwardWimmer
1914222242DanLach3ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPDNP9DNPDanLach
1914022532RodneyRoof3ZWS / BertolliDNPDNP1013DNPRodneyRoof
2113223222JustinAnderson2Darkhorse RacingDNPDNP13DNPDNPDNPJustinAnderson
2113204322JasonReser3Team CNCDNP1216DNPDNPJasonReser
2113222430DavidSteward37 Hills Racing / UBSDNPDNPDNP1112DavidSteward
24121200000MattBole2Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch5MattBole
2412222222BrettBrevoort3Darkhorse RacingDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPBrettBrevoort
2412222222JorenBrockhaus3Team Dayton / Merrill LynchDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPJorenBrockhaus
2412222222ChrisDurand2Bandwidth / Revolution FitnessDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPChrisDurand
2412222222SteveFine3Team Dayton / Merrill LynchDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPSteveFine
2412222222AndrewFrey3Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPAndrewFrey
2412222222AlexHasse3Darkhorse RacingDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPAlexHasse
2412220422MorganHunter2Bandwidth / Revolution FitnessDNPDNP14DNPDNPMorganHunter
2412222222MaxwellLundbeck3BSM CyclingDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPMaxwellLundbeck
2412220620SethMcDonald3Team Hungry!DNPDNP8DNPSethMcDonald
3410222202DanBarkeim3Team CNCDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPDanBarkeim
3410222022ShayneDillinger3Ghisallo Cycling TeamDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPShayneDillinger
3410222202SamDobrozsi3ProChainDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPSamDobrozsi
3410222202ToddFrye3Team Dayton / Merrill LynchDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPToddFrye
3410222202BradenMatt3Team CNCDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPBradenMatt
3410202222MichaelSavory2McDonald’s Cycling TeamDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPMichaelSavory
3410222202JamesTurner3Team i-proDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPJamesTurner
3410222220AlanWilley4/35+Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPAlanWilley
429002502BrendanKiefer37 Hills Racing / UBSDNP9DNPBrendanKiefer
429090000JohnMurdock1Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness7JohnMurdock
448220220JamesBeers3Commonwealth Eye SurgeryDNPDNPDNPDNPJamesBeers
448222020JoeBellante3BioWheels / Reece-CampbellDNPDNPDNPDNPJoeBellante
448020222ChipDobson3Darkhorse RacingDNPDNPDNPDNPChipDobson
448002222RobbieJanke3Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPDNPRobbieJanke
448220220RoydenKern3Commonwealth Eye SurgeryDNPDNPDNPDNPRoydenKern
448020222DougMoody3ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPDNPDougMoody
448222200JimPappalardo37 Hills Racing / UBSDNPDNPDNPDNPJimPappalardo
448002222AndyPerrino3BioWheels / Reece-CampbellDNPDNPDNPDNPAndyPerrino
448200222BoSherman3Team Dayton / Merrill LynchDNPDNPDNPDNPBoSherman
448002222RenatoSosa3Ghisallo Cycling TeamDNPDNPDNPDNPRenatoSosa
448200222DavidStewart3Darkhorse RacingDNPDNPDNPDNPDavidStewart
557070000ScottCatanzaro2Bissell-ABG-NUVO9ScottCatanzaro
557223000AllenMorris2Darkhorse RacingDNPDNP15AllenMorris
557502000IanNewcomb2Ghisallo Cycling Team10DNPIanNewcomb
586220200BrendanCanty3Commonwealth Eye SurgeryDNPDNPDNPBrendanCanty
586220020DavidHart3ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPDavidHart
586020202EricHumbert3UnattachedDNPDNPDNPEricHumbert
586222000DonMcKenzie4/35+Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPDonMcKenzie
586200022KrystalMcNuttW2Team Kenda / GearGrinderDNPDNPDNPKrystalMcNutt
586002202JohnMurdock Jr.JrProChainDNPDNPDNPJohnMurdock Jr.
586222000PaulNeff4/35+Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPPaulNeff
586222000ChristopherPoptic3University of CincinnatiDNPDNPDNPChristopherPoptic
586222000MichaelSzymanski4/35+Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPMichaelSzymanski
586020202GregoryTombragel37 Hills Racing / UBSDNPDNPDNPGregoryTombragel
586020202RyanVingris3Olympus Homes Cycling TeamDNPDNPDNPRyanVingris
695000005RyanGamm1Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness10RyanGamm
695030002MatthewWright3Virtual Cycling Coach.com16DNPMatthewWright
714000220ChristianAmbjorn4/35+Team CNCDNPDNPChristianAmbjorn
714020002JohnBodell3Spin / RR DonnelleyDNPDNPJohnBodell
714200020MattBonaime4/35+Commonwealth Eye SurgeryDNPDNPMattBonaime
714202000LanceBrown4/35+Darkhorse RacingDNPDNPLanceBrown
714220000GregoryCharkoudian3Team WHAYNEDNPDNPGregoryCharkoudian
714220000SeanDavidson3ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPSeanDavidson
714220000CoreyGreen3ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPCoreyGreen
714000220RichardJanke4/35+Queen City WheelsDNPDNPRichardJanke
714022000AliKerr4/35+7 Hills Racing / UBSDNPDNPAliKerr
714000220DougMasraum47 Hills Racing / UBSDNPDNPDougMasraum
714000022BradleyMorgan47 Hills Racing / UBSDNPDNPBradleyMorgan
714002020JamesO’loughlin4/35+Team Hungry!DNPDNPJamesO’loughlin
714022000MichaelOtting27 Hills Racing / UBSDNPDNPMichaelOtting
714000220PaulRouse3Team Dayton / Merrill LynchDNPDNPPaulRouse
853000003ChrisChartier2Racing For Riley13ChrisChartier
853000003AndrewSuchocki2Kelly Benefits / LSU12AndrewSuchocki
872200000EdBachman3Queen City WheelsDNPEdBachman
872000002ColinBarry2Bandwidth / Revolution FitnessDNPColinBarry
872020000LouBeckmeyer4/35+7 Hills Racing / UBSDNPLouBeckmeyer
872200000NicholasBevan2Ghisallo Cycling TeamDNPNicholasBevan
872200000MichaelChewning2BSM CyclingDNPMichaelChewning
872000002WestonFlickingerJrProChainDNPWestonFlickinger
872000002JohnGatch1Team RGFDNPJohnGatch
872020000ScottGoertemiller37 Hills Racing / UBSDNPScottGoertemiller
872000200ThomasHerman2National EngineeringDNPThomasHerman
872200000StevenHughes3McDonald’s Cycling TeamDNPStevenHughes
872200000GrantInglis3University of CincinnatiDNPGrantInglis
872200000SamKlontz3BSM CyclingDNPSamKlontz
872000002RyanO’Connor1BarbasolDNPRyanO’Connor
872000002DanielOtt3Darkhorse RacingDNPDanielOtt
872000200TracySegar3Queen City WheelsDNPTracySegar
872200000TomSicking3Bandwidth / Revolution FitnessDNPTomSicking
872000020GeneSpangler4Ghisallo Cycling TeamDNPGeneSpangler
872000002CoreySt. Clair2Astellas OncologyDNPCoreySt. Clair
872200000GlennTalaska37 Hills Racing / UBSDNPGlennTalaska
872200000AnthonyViton2BSM CyclingDNPAnthonyViton


20k20k55Riders63Riders54Riders50Riders51Riders60Riders    23-MayMay – 30Jun – 613-Jun20-Jun27-Jun  
SeriesSeriesWk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #5Wk #6Wk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #5Wk #6
FinishTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalRider NameCatTeamFinishFinishFinishFinishFinishFinishRider Name
169122285202PaulDentel4University of Cincinnati31571DNPPaulDentel
265152817419ZakLewis4ZWS / Bertolli2DNP4181ZakLewis
35022128008JasonMott4BioWheels / Reece-Campbell1265JasonMott
44842215718ChrisMathers4Bishop’s Bicycles8DNPDNP272ChrisMathers
54624101398MarkWieczorek5Darkhorse RacingDNP112343MarkWieczorek
64571061174ChrisCarissimi4Bishop’s Bicycles539469ChrisCarissimi
7352464127RobinZuend4Queen City WheelsDNP107836RobinZuend
8280222220BrianList4ZWS / BertolliDNP1DNPDNPBrianList
923072608TimThielen4Virtual Cycling Coach.com6DNP64TimThielen
10228200120RickHoeting4/35+Queen City Wheels4DNP2RickHoeting
1022288022SamuelWright5DNP53DNPDNPSamuelWright
1217206900EricBair5ZWS / BertolliDNP85EricBair
1316022282WyattLowdermilk5Virginia TechDNPDNPDNP5DNPWyattLowdermilk
1316682000BradleyMorgan47 Hills Racing / UBS64DNPBradleyMorgan
1316242224BenSeppala4Bishop’s BicyclesDNP8DNPDNPDNP10BenSeppala
1614340025JamieAnderson5University of Cincinnati99DNP8JamieAnderson
1614222242RobertLinenkugel4/35+Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPDNP9DNPRobertLinenkugel
1812222222JeromyBishop57 Hills Racing / UBSDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPJeromyBishop
1812222222CharlesBossart4Darkhorse RacingDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPCharlesBossart
1812222222RobertDawson5Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPRobertDawson
1812222222KurtEtter4ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPKurtEtter
1812222222JasonGarneret5Rogue Racing ProjectDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPJasonGarneret
1812024222OwenGibby5Bishop’s BicyclesDNP10DNPDNPDNPOwenGibby
1812222222ToddHenson4QCWDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPToddHenson
1812222222PatrickLach5ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPPatrickLach
1812222222ShannonMoore4/35+Team Dayton / Merrill LynchDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPShannonMoore
1812222222SethNuckols5Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPSethNuckols
2810022222DanCavins4/35+ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPDanCavins
2810222220RobertChaney4Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPRobertChaney
2810222220JosueFloresRivera4Team Dayton / Merrill LynchDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPJosueFloresRivera
2810022222ChristopherKaiser4/35+Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPChristopherKaiser
2810220222KevinMiles4Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPKevinMiles
2810222022JonathanPattonJrTeam Dayton / Merrill LynchDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPJonathanPatton
2810222202JimPontius4/35+ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPJimPontius
2810202222WilliamRalph4/35+ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPWilliamRalph
2810222202ToddRamsdell4/35+ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPToddRamsdell
2810222202DavidSavage5ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPDavidSavage
389052200MatthewCunningham4Trek Store Cincinnati7DNPDNPMatthewCunningham
388222002ChristianAmbjorn4/35+Reser / Team CNCDNPDNPDNPDNPChristianAmbjorn
388220220DavidBalli5DNPDNPDNPDNPDavidBalli
388002222PatrickBendal4Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPDNPPatrickBendal
388022202LanceBrown4/35+Darkhorse RacingDNPDNPDNPDNPLanceBrown
388022022GregoryFasig4/35+ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPDNPGregoryFasig
388020222MarkFay4/35+Darkhorse RacingDNPDNPDNPDNPMarkFay
388002222NickHelmuth5Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPDNPNickHelmuth
388202022MarkMartines5Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPDNPDNPMarkMartines
388222200EddieRamps5Team Dayton / Merrill LynchDNPDNPDNPDNPEddieRamps
487000205DanielPike5BioWheels / Reece-CampbellDNP7DanielPike
496022020DavidAckerman5Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPDNPDavidAckerman
496222000RichardBaylis57 Hills Racing / UBSDNPDNPDNPRichardBaylis
496220002MattBecher5Rogue Racing ProjectDNPDNPDNPMattBecher
496222000ChristopherBeeler5University of CincinnatiDNPDNPDNPChristopherBeeler
496022200GregoryBlanton4Team Dayton / Merrill LynchDNPDNPDNPGregoryBlanton
496002022KevinCreelman57 Hills Racing / UBSDNPDNPDNPKevinCreelman
496020400AnthonyD’Varga4Ghisallo Cycling TeamDNP9AnthonyD’Varga
496222000ButchFarrell5Rogue Racing ProjectDNPDNPDNPButchFarrell
496222000DarrynFessel47 Hills Racing / UBSDNPDNPDNPDarrynFessel
496000222TimLaGrange5Team i-proDNPDNPDNPTimLaGrange
496002022JohnLorson5Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPJohnLorson
496222000DougMasraum47 Hills Racing / UBSDNPDNPDNPDougMasraum
496000222DonMcKenzie4/35+Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPDonMcKenzie
496000222PaulNeff4/35+Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPPaulNeff
496600000JimRauck4Cyclist Connection7JimRauck
496200022DavidShuley4Reser / Team CNCDNPDNPDNPDavidShuley
496200022MichaelStarr4Team Hungry!DNPDNPDNPMichaelStarr
665000032SpencerPetrovJrQCW Lionhearts10DNPMichaelStarr
674022000NateAllenODUniversity of CincinnatiDNPDNPNateAllen
674000022DavidBarless5Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPDavidBarless
674020200BrianBishop5Ghisallo Cycling TeamDNPDNPBrianBishop
674022000JeffCyrus5Rogue Racing ProjectDNPDNPJeffCyrus
674002200DaveGalli5DNPDNPDaveGalli
674220000GrantGibson4Queen City WheelsDNPDNPGrantGibson
674220000JeffKissel4BSM CyclingDNPDNPJeffKissel
674200200RobertMaertz5University of CincinnatiDNPDNPRobertMaertz
674020200RickMcKenzie4/35+ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPRickMcKenzie
674220000ChrisMuse57 Hills Racing / UBSDNPDNPChrisMuse
674000022DanielNoguerzODDNPDNPChrisMuse
674000022TrevorPlum57 Hills Racing / UBSDNPDNPDanielNoguerz
674000022AndrewSmith4Reser / Team CNCDNPDNPAndrewSmith
674002020AdamStevens4DNPDNPAdamStevens
813300000JacobHenningsen5University of Cincinnati10JacobHenningsen
822000200MarkAngeliODDNPMarkAngeli
822000020TravisBallODDNPMarkAngeli
822200000ChristopherBelairODDNPChristopherBelair
822020000DavidBrenner4/35+7 Hills Racing / UBSDNPDavidBrenner
822000200JakeBrooks4Ball State UniversityDNPJakeBrooks
822200000JoshuaBuchwald4BSM CyclingDNPJoshuaBuchwald
822002000EdComptonODDNPEdCompton
822000002BrandonConineODDNPBrandonConine
822200000JonConte5Bishops BicyclesDNPJonConte
822000002TimDelgadoODTeam Hungry!DNPTimDelgado
822000002DianeDennedyWTeam Dayton / Secret CyclingDNPDianeDennedy
822200000JarrettFrauhigerODUniversity of CincinnatiDNPJarrettFrauhiger
822020000DavisGriffin4/35+7 Hills Racing / UBSDNPDavisGriffin
822000002JayHissett5Reser / Team CNCDNPJayHissett
822020000JustinKassnel5DNPJustinKassnel
822000002PhilipKennedy5Queen City WheelsDNPPhilipKennedy
822020000EdwardKlus5DNPEdwardKlus
822000002DamienLabonlleODUniversity of CincinnatiDNPDamienLabonlle
822020000MaxLamme5University of CincinnatiDNPMaxLamme
822200000KazuhiroMasamori5DNPKazuhiroMasamori
822200000CharlesMcDonald5Reser / Team CNCDNPCharlesMcDonald
822200000JohnMurdock Jr.JrProChainDNPJohnMurdock Jr.
822000200EricPuryear5Team Hungry!DNPEricPuryear
822000002ZachReser5Reser / Team CNCDNPZachReser
822200000DaveStanley5Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDaveStanley
822020000MattStephenson4BSM CyclingDNPMattStephenson
822000020MichaelSzymanski4/35+Queen City WheelsDNPMattStephenson
822000200DavidTakahashi4Pedal the Planet/CESDNPDavidTakahashi
822200000WilliamVance5Queen City WheelsDNPWilliamVance
822020000BenVanWinkle4Darkhorse RacingDNPBenVanWinkle
822020000MaryWeinholtsWTeam Dayton / Secret CyclingDNPMaryWeinholts
822002000DonaldWelty5Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDonaldWelty
822000002AlanWilley4/35+Queen City WheelsDNPAlanWilley


12K12K16Riders22Riders15Riders20Riders19Riders12Riders    23-MayMay – 306-Jun13-Jun20-Jun27-Jun  
SeriesSeriesWk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #5Wk #6Wk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #5Wk #6
FinishTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalRider NameCatTeamFinishFinishFinishFinishFinishFinishRider Name
1641213220170JonathanPattonJrMerrill Lynch / Team Dayton2211JonathanPatton
2595810131211GeraldineSchulzeWBioWheels / Reece-Campbell532223GeraldineSchulze
35224914518ErinClemonsW4Bishop’s BicyclesDNP63161ErinClemons
4401627780AngieSextonW3Bishops Bicycles1DNP453AngieSexton
5370509617MalissaPetrovWBioWheels / Reece-Campbell5352MalissaPetrov
6269170000SpencerPetrovJrQCW Lionhearts31SpencerPetrov
719073522MelissaRuckerW3Team Kenda / Geargrinder466DNPDNPMelissaRucker
816440800MarthaMillerW3Team Dayton / Secret Cycling774MarthaMiller
913022270ZachRossJrQCW LionheartsDNPDNPDNP4ZachRoss
1012222222MaryWeinholtsWTeam Dayton / Secret CyclingDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPMaryWeinholts
1110820000JenniferBarryW4Bishop’s Bicycles4DNPJenniferBarry
129405000LaurenBairWBishop’s Bicycles65LaurenBair
129220023MackenzieGreenJrQCW LionheartsDNPDNPDNP5MackenzieGreen
148220220CooperAmbjornW3Team CNCDNPDNPDNPDNPCooperAmbjorn
148222200BlairBarterW3Team Hungry!DNPDNPDNPDNPBlairBarter
148022202JulieHerrmannWTeam Dayton / Secret CyclingDNPDNPDNPDNPJulieHerrmann
148002222SydenyLachJrTeam Kenda / GeargrinderDNPDNPDNPDNPSydenyLach
148002222NicoleWheelerWTeam CNCDNPDNPDNPDNPNicoleWheeler
197020005DianeDennedyWTeam Dayton / Secret CyclingDNP4DianeDennedy
206002220CatlinBurkeWBishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPDNPCatlinBurke
206022200AlexChristianJrQCW LionheartsDNPDNPDNPAlexChristian
206000222LaurenMeethWElement CyclesDNPDNPDNPLaurenMeeth
235000032KathyNeffWBishops Bicycles7DNPKathyNeff
244000220KathrynBlankenshipWElement CyclesDNPDNPKathrynBlankenship
244200020RachelDobrozsiJrQCW LionheartsDNPDNPRachelDobrozsi
244000220AnneMcDonaldW3Team Hungry!DNPDNPAnneMcDonald
244000220ChristineRobinsWElement CyclesDNPDNPChristineRobins
282020000BelindaBankesODBishop’s BicyclesDNPBelindaBankes
282200000PollyCambronODBishop’s BicyclesDNPPollyCambron
282200000HeatherMaierW4Team Dayton / Secret CyclingDNPHeatherMaier
282000200RobPrewittJrQCW LionheartsDNPRobPrewitt
282002000MelissaQuinnWDNPMelissaQuinn
282020000DylanRockwoodJrQCW LionheartsDNPDylanRockwood
282020000NathanRossJrQCW LionheartsDNPNathanRoss
282200000KateSmithODBishop’s BicyclesDNPKateSmith
282020000ChristaZielkeWTeam CNCDNPChristaZielke
282020000SusanZurfaceWTeam Dayton / Secret CyclingDNPSusanZurface

Thanks to our volunteers:
Dave Nissen – Chief Official
Dave Reimschneider – Registration & Official
Steve Fine – Course Set-up & Promotions
Dell Williamson – Registration
Blair Barter – No Parking Signs
Gerry Schulze – No Parking Signs
Grant Mann – Treasurer
Montgomery Cyclery – Neutral Support
Scott Nichols – Awards Printing
Tracy Segar – Substitute Official
Bertie & Amanda Spicker – Substitute Registrars

Promotional video courtesy of Steve Fine

73Riders71Riders61Riders70Riders28Riders40k40K 103 Riders  29-May5-Jun12-Jun19-Jun26-Jun  
Wk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #5SeriesSeriesWk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #5
PointsPointsPointsPointsPointsPointsFinishRider NameCatTeamFinishFinishFinishFinishFinishRider Name
34211122321201RyanGood1Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness13621RyanGood
22222219231082EricKnight1Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness21132EricKnight
1617141119773MattBole2Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch34353MattBole
72121619744JasonKarew2Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness72284JasonKarew
13146410475ChadClemons2ZWS / Bertolli459116ChadClemons
5111220306ZacharyLewis2ZWS / Bertolli964DNPZacharyLewis
2012130277JackMcCannJr2Prochain CyclingDNP54JackMcCann
000270277ChrisUbertiProSmartStop1ChrisUberti
272212259ChrisDurand2Bandwidth / Revolution FitnessDNP7DNPDNP5ChrisDurand
225752110SamWright2ZWS / BertolliDNPDNP1177SamWright
740241711EdwardWimmer3Darkhorse Racing512DNP8EdwardWimmer
244501512DanPeairs2Darkhorse RacingDNP8149DanPeairs
227301413JacobHenningsen3University of CincinnatiDNPDNP715JacobHenningsen
024441413SpencerPetrovJr3Prochain CyclingDNP15139SpencerPetrov
342221315AndyBracke4/35+Queen City Wheels1311DNPDNPDNPAndyBracke
702221315ObrienForbes1UBS Racing6DNPDNPDNPObrienForbes
332321315BoSherman3Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch1413DNP14DNPBoSherman
226201218PeterBauer1Bandwidth / Revolution FitnessDNPDNP8DNPPeterBauer
622201218ScottCatanzaro1Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness8DNPDNPDNPScottCatanzaro
522201120EricBair3ZWS / Bertolli10DNPDNPDNPEricBair
220701120DavidNeis2Team Dayton / Merrill LynchDNPDNP6DavidNeis
422201022DanBarkeim3Darkhorse Racing11DNPDNPDNPDanBarkeim
222221022BrettBrevoort3Darkhorse RacingDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPBrettBrevoort
222221022SteveFine3Team Dayton / Merrill LynchDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPSteveFine
222221022RyanGamm1Bandwidth / Revolution FitnessDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPRyanGamm
222221022JeffMcLane2Bandwidth / Revolution FitnessDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPJeffMcLane
222221022ShannonMoore4/35+Team Dayton / Merrill LynchDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPShannonMoore
222221022PaulNeff4/35+Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPPaulNeff
222221022RodneyRoof3ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPRodneyRoof
222221022MichaelSzymanski4/35+Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPMichaelSzymanski
222221022AlanWilley3Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPAlanWilley
22320932PaulDentel3University of CincinnatiDNPDNP17DNPPaulDentel
02520932JohnGatch1Bandwidth / Revolution FitnessDNP10DNPJohnGatch
22320932BradleyMorgan3ZWS / BertolliDNPDNP16DNPBradleyMorgan
32220932AndrewPrickett2Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch16DNPDNPDNPAndrewPrickett
34020932MichaelSavory2McDonald’s Cycling Team159DNPMichaelSavory
22220837JorenBrockhaus3Team Dayton / Merrill LynchDNPDNPDNPDNPJorenBrockhaus
22220837DaleEads3ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPDNPDaleEads
22220837DavidHart3ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPDNPDavidHart
22220837BradenMatt3Reser / Team CNCDNPDNPDNPDNPBradenMatt
20222837JamesPappalardo37 Hills RacingDNPDNPDNPDNPJamesPappalardo
22220837AndyPerrino3Bio Wheels / Reece CampbellDNPDNPDNPDNPAndyPerrino
22220837ChrisPoptic3ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPDNPChrisPoptic
04040837PatrickQuinn2BSM Cycling1012PatrickQuinn
22400837KyleStewart3Darkhorse RacingDNPDNP13KyleStewart
22220837KyleSumner3Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPDNPKyleSumner
42002837GregTombragel3UBS Racing12DNPDNPGregTombragel
22220837RobinZuend3Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPDNPRobinZuend
02500749MarkFeeney3Bishop’s BicyclesDNP12MarkFeeney
20050749JohnMurdock2Prochain CyclingDNP10JohnMurdock
20220651NathanielAllen3University of CincinnatiDNPDNPDNPNathanielAllen
22200651DavidBalli3University of CincinnatiDNPDNPDNPDavidBalli
20220651BrendanCanty3CES/CrankworksDNPDNPDNPBrendanCanty
22020651EdwardCouvillion3Les Amis/ CBC DevoDNPDNPDNPEdwardCouvillion
22020651ShayneDillinger3Ghisallo Cycling TeamDNPDNPDNPShayneDillinger
22020651SamDobrozsi3Darkhorse RacingDNPDNPDNPSamDobrozsi
22200651ToddFrye3Team Dayton / Merrill LynchDNPDNPDNPToddFrye
22020651ScottGoertemiller37 Hills RacingDNPDNPDNPScottGoertemiller
20220651DavisGriffin4/35+UBS RacingDNPDNPDNPDavisGriffin
22020651RobJanke3Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPRobJanke
20220651RickMaier2Team Dayton / Merrill LynchDNPDNPDNPRickMaier
20220651DouglasMasraum4/35+UBS RacingDNPDNPDNPDouglasMasraum
22200651NathanMirus4/35+Bio Wheels / Reece CampbellDNPDNPDNPNathanMirus
22200651RyanO’Connor1BarbasolDNPDNPDNPRyanO’Connor
22200651PaulRouse3Team Dayton / Merrill LynchDNPDNPDNPPaulRouse
02220651RenatoSosa3Ghisallo Cycling TeamDNPDNPDNPRenatoSosa
02220651JamesTurner3Team i-proDNPDNPDNPJamesTurner
20200468JamesBeers3CES/CrankworksDNPDNPJamesBeers
02200468SeanDavidson3ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPSeanDavidson
00022468NikkiDitschW3CES/CrankworksDNPDNPNikkiDitsch
20002468MorganHunter2Bandwidth / Revolution FitnessDNPDNPMorganHunter
02200468SamuelJanes3CES/CrankworksDNPDNPSamuelJanes
20020468RichardJanke4/35+Queen City WheelsDNPDNPRichardJanke
20020468RoydenKern3CES/CrankworksDNPDNPRoydenKern
22000468DanLach3ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDanLach
02020468JasonMott3Bio Wheels / Reece CampbellDNPDNPJasonMott
22000468NathanRobinson2Team WhayneDNPDNPNathanRobinson
02020468TracySegar3Queen City WheelsDNPDNPTracySegar
20200468DavidSteward37 Hills RacingDNPDNPDavidSteward
02200468GlennTalaska37 Hills RacingDNPDNPGlennTalaska
00020281JoeBellante3Bio Wheels / Reece CampbellJoeBellante
02000281NicholasBevan2Ghisallo Cycling TeamDNPNicholasBevan
20000281BrianBishop4/35+Ghisallo Cycling TeamDNPBrianBishop
20000281MattBonaime4/35+CES/CrankworksDNPMattBonaime
00020281SeanBurkey3Labs CyclingDNPSeanBurkey
20000281SeanCahill2Team ERRACEDNPSeanCahill
00002281GregoryCharkoudian2Team WhayneDNPGregoryCharkoudian
02000281ChipDobson3Darkhorse RacingDNPChipDobson
20000281AnthonyD’Varga3Ghisallo Cycling TeamDNPAnthonyD’Varga
20000281RyanFogle3Team Dayton / Merrill LynchDNPRyanFogle
02000281JohnGagnet3ZWS / BertolliDNPJohnGagnet
02000281CoreyGreen3ZWS / BertolliDNPCoreyGreen
00020281MichealJernigan2Team WhayneDNPMichealJernigan
20000281JanuszKossek4/35+Team Dayton / Merrill LynchDNPJanuszKossek
00020281JamenMohan4/35+DNPJamenMohan
00200281DougMoody3ZWS / BertolliDNPDougMoody
00020281CoryMuth3BSM CyclingDNPCoryMuth
02000281JimRauck3Queen City WheelsDNPJimRauck
00002281DavidRose3Team WHAYNEDNPDavidRose
02000281DavidStewart3Darkhorse RacingDNPDavidStewart
02000281NickTinsler3Darkhorse RacingDNPNickTinsler
00020281AnthonyViton2BSM CyclingDNPAnthonyViton
00002281CollinWayne4/35+Team ZUG RacingDNPCollinWayne


59Riders61Riders54Riders66Riders23Riders20k20k 92 Riders  May-29Jun – 5Jun – 12Jun-19Jun-26  
Wk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #5SeriesSeriesWk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #5
PointsPointsPointsPointsPointsPointsFinishRider NameCatTeamFinishFinishFinishFinishFinishRider Name
32326202921OwenGibby4Bishop’s Bicycles11619OwenGibby
121626140682TylerBaker4ZWS / Bertolli2213TylerBaker
22121212403ChristianAmbjorn4/35+Reser BicycleDNPDNP243ChristianAmbjorn
782813384RobertLinenkugel4/35+Queen City Wheels43DNP52RobertLinenkugel
468511345JamesKeefe4Trek Store Cincinnati85565JamesKeefe
654180336RobertJensen5Bishop’s Bicycles5682RobertJensen
229217327BenjaminSeppala4Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNP3DNP1BenjaminSeppala
522211228ChrisCarissimi4Bishop’s Bicycles7DNPDNPDNP4ChrisCarissimi
22806189ChrisMathers4Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNP46ChrisMathers
075301510MichaelLorentz5ZWS / Bertolli477MichaelLorentz
222261411JimHalpin4/35+Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPDNP7JimHalpin
222221012WilliamBecker4/35+Allegiant AirlinesDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPWilliamBecker
222221012RogerCornwall5Bishops BicyclesDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPRogerCornwall
222221012RobertDawson5Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPRobertDawson
820001012RickHoeting4/35+Queen City Wheels3DNPRickHoeting
222221012ChadMangeot5DNPDNPDNPDNPDNPChadMangeot
222221012KevinMiles4Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPKevinMiles
222221012ChrisNiesenODBishops BicyclesDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPChrisNiesen
222221012SethNuckols5Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPSethNuckols
222221012MikeOtting47Hills RacingDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPMikeOtting
222221012DaveStanley4/35+Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPDaveStanley
22220822CoreyAnderson4Michigan UniversityDNPDNPDNPDNPCoreyAnderson
22220822CharlesBossart4Darkhorse RacingDNPDNPDNPDNPCharlesBossart
20222822DavidBrueggen5Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPDNPDNPDavidBrueggen
04220822JoshuaBuchwald4BSM Cycling8DNPDNPJoshuaBuchwald
04220822PeterGorzynski4ZWS / Bertolli7DNPDNPPeterGorzynski
20420822AlexHackney4Team Dayton / Merrill LynchDNP10DNPAlexHackney
22220822RobertHickey5Bishops BicyclesDNPDNPDNPDNPRobertHickey
22220822ChristopherKaiser4Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPDNPChristopherKaiser
22220822KevinMcDdonald5Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPDNPKevinMcDdonald
22220822DonMcKenzie4Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPDNPDonMcKenzie
02420822MichaelPrater4Hagens BermanDNP9DNPMichaelPrater
22220822WilliamRalph4/35+ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPDNPWilliamRalph
22220822ToddRamsdell4/35+ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPDNPToddRamsdell
22220822EvanSneath5University of CincinnatiDNPDNPDNPDNPEvanSneath
22220822ChuckStorey57 Hills RacingDNPDNPDNPDNPChuckStorey
22220822KellySullivan5Bishops BicyclesDNPDNPDNPDNPKellySullivan
22220822CollinWayne4/35+Team ZUG RacingDNPDNPDNPDNPCollinWayne
22020639DavidAckerman4Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPDNPDavidAckerman
22020639RyanAnderson5Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPDNPRyanAnderson
60000639PatrickBendel4Queen City Wheels6PatrickBendel
20220639LanceBrown4/35+Darkhorse RacingDNPDNPDNPLanceBrown
20220639DanCavins4ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPDanCavins
22020639DavidCox4Team Dayton / Merrill LynchDNPDNPDNPDavidCox
02220639KevinCreelman57 Hills RacingDNPDNPDNPKevinCreelman
02220639MatthewCunningham4Trek Store CincinnatiDNPDNPDNPMatthewCunningham
22020639DerekDrifmeyer57 Hills RacingDNPDNPDNPDerekDrifmeyer
22200639GregoryFasig4/35+ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPGregoryFasig
22020639StephenHerman5Team Dayton / Merrill LynchDNPDNPDNPStephenHerman
02220639WyattLowdermilk5Virginia TechDNPDNPDNPWyattLowdermilk
00024639RobertMagness5Team HungryDNP8RobertMagness
22020639RickMcKenzie4/35+ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPRickMcKenzie
22020639ChrisMuse47 Hills RacingDNPDNPDNPChrisMuse
22200639PerryParr5Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPDNPPerryParr
22200639JimPontius4ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPJimPontius
02220639CharlesPrice5Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPCharlesPrice
20220639DavidSavage4ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPDavidSavage
00022458SeanDaniher5Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPSeanDaniher
00220458BrianDesoto4/35+Team Zug RacingDNPDNPBrianDesoto
00220458MattHarbaugh4Team HungryDNPDNPMattHarbaugh
02200458LavelleHatcher5Team Dayton / Merrill LynchDNPDNPLavelleHatcher
02002458RobertHowleyODDNPDNPRobertHowley
22000458PatrickLach4ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPPatrickLach
22000458MichaelMacleod5Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPMichaelMacleod
20200458JoeMcCracken5DNPDNPJoeMcCracken
20002458CraigNorth5AAVCDNPDNPCraigNorth
22000458ZacharyReser5Reser BicycleDNPDNPZacharyReser
02020458JeffSeeley5Queen City WheelsDNPDNPJeffSeeley
20020458ChuckStacklin5Queen City WheelsDNPDNPChuckStacklin
20020458MaryWienholtsW3Team Dayton / Secret CyclingDNPDNPMaryWienholts
00020271CooperAmbjornW3Team HungryDNPCooperAmbjorn
02000271CooperAmbjornW3Team HungryDNPCooperAmbjorn
00020271JeffBork4Team Dayton / Merrill LynchDNPJeffBork
20000271MarkFeeney3Bishop’s BicyclesDNPMarkFeeney
00200271AdamGoodaleODDNPAdamGoodale
02000271MichaelGushulak5University Of CincinnatiDNPMichaelGushulak
02000271DonaldHaskellODDNPDonaldHaskell
20000271MatthewHulme5Queen City WheelsDNPMatthewHulme
00020271SpikeKnickelODDNPSpikeKnickel
20000271AndrewKremerODDNPAndrewKremer
00020271TimLagrange5Team I-ProDNPTimLagrange
00200271GeorgeMorrisonODDNPGeorgeMorrison
00200271DanielPike5Bio Wheels/Reece CampbellDNPDanielPike
00020271ScottRudy5DNPScottRudy
02000271MuhammadSaifullah5DNPMuhammadSaifullah
20000271AngieSextonW3Bishop’s BicyclesDNPAngieSexton
00020271DevinSillies5More Than SportDNPDevinSillies
00002271KevinStakelin4PSIMET / Zilla RacingDNPKevinStakelin
00020271MattStephenson4BSM CyclingDNPMattStephenson
02000271BenVanWinkle4Darkhorse RacingDNPBenVanWinkle
00020271GregoryWalker5Bishop’s BicyclesDNPGregoryWalker
00020271NicoleWheelerW4Reser BicycleDNPNicoleWheeler


16Riders15Riders26Riders24Riders12Riders16k16k 36 Riders  May-29Jun – 5Jun – 12Jun-19Jun-26  
Wk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #5SeriesSeriesWk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #5
PointsPointsPointsPointsPointsPointsFinishRider NameCatTeamFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
202641013731ErinClemonsW3Bishop’s Bicycles11642ErinClemons
142313130632ErikaBohnW4Element Cycles3243ErikaBohn
85141912583GerrySchulzeW3Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell45323GerrySchulze
0001927464NikkiDitschW3CES/Crankworks11NikkiDitsch
209430365MelissaRuckerW3Team Hungry2458MelissaRucker
422720356CooperAmbjornW3Team Hungry7DNP1DNPCooperAmbjorn
813227327KathleenNeffW3Bishop’s Bicycles53DNPDNP4KathleenNeff
201650238ZachRossJrLionhearts Jr RacingDNP26ZachRoss
42082169NicoleWheelerW4Reser Bicycle6DNP5DNPNicoleWheeler
022361310MackenzieGreenJrBio Wheels/Reece CampbellDNPDNP95MackenzieGreen
222401011KathrynBlankenshipW4Element CyclesDNPDNPDNP7KathrynBlankenship
22220812LaurenBairW4Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPDNPDNPLaurenBair
20222812BrigitReevesW4UnattachedDNPDNPDNPDNPBrigitReeves
02220614BlairBarterW3Team Hungry!DNPDNPDNPBlairBarter
02220614AlexChristianJrLionhearts Jr RacingDNPDNPDNPAlexChristian
00222614JulieHerrmannW4Team Dayton / Secret CyclingDNPDNPDNPJulieHerrmann
22200614JoeMurdockJrProchain CyclingDNPDNPDNPJoeMurdock
22200614AngieSextonW3Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPDNPAngieSexton
00022419TristanDomvilleJrDNPDNPTristanDomville
00220419MichelleHedrichW4Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPMichelleHedrich
02200419LaurenMeethW4Element CyclesDNPDNPLaurenMeeth
00220419DylanRockwoodJrLionhearts Jr RacingDNPDNPDylanRockwood
00220419AndrewRudyJrLionhearts Jr RacingDNPDNPAndrewRudy
20020419MichelleSanchezW4Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPMichelleSanchez
00220419MarieveeSantanaW4Element CyclesDNPDNPMarieveeSantana
20200419MaxSavageJrLionhearts Jr RacingDNPDNPMaxSavage
00002227EnzoAllweinJrLionhearts Jr RacingDNPEnzoAllwein
00020227ReganBaumW3CES/CrankworksDNPReganBaum
00002227CatherineBurtonW4CES/CrankworksDNPCatherineBurton
00002227RachelDobrozsiW4Lionhearts Jr RacingDNPRachelDobrozsi
20000227KatieFenlonWBishop’s BicyclesDNPKatieFenlon
00200227SydneyLachJrKendaDNPSydneyLach
00200227GunnarMcAfeeJrQueen City WheelsDNPGunnarMcAfee
00200227ChristineRobbinsW4Element CyclesDNPChristineRobbins
00200227AmaliaVanMatreW4Bishop’s BicyclesDNPAmaliaVanMatre
00020227MaryWienholtsW3Team Dayton / Secret CyclingDNPMaryWienholts

63Riders52Riders62Riders60Riders52Riders40k40K    28-May4-Jun11-Jun18-Jun25-Jun  
Wk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #5SeriesSeriesWk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #5
PointsPointsPointsPointsPointsPointsFinishRider NameCatTeamFinishFinishFinishFinishFinishRider Name
11221827371151JackMcCann1Netherland Rubber42411JackMcCann
3022258181032EricKnight1Matson Money11174EricKnight
1317132219843RyanGood1Matson Money33522RyanGood
1713181319804MattBole1Team Dayton25333MattBole
5219113405PaulDentel2University of Cinncinnati10DNP2412PaulDentel
317386376JasonKarew2Matson Money1841266JasonKarew
571222287ChadClemons2Matson Money1176DNPDNPChadClemons
94272248JacobHenningsen2University of Cinncinnati610DNP9DNPJacobHenningsen
44472219JohnGatch1Matson Money131198DNPJohnGatch
2112602110EricBair2ZWS / BertolliDNP6DNP12EricBair
920071811SamuelWright2Kreitler Racing5DNP5SamuelWright
424621812BoSherman2Team Dayton15DNP1011DNPBoSherman
772021813DanPeairs1Matson Money78DNPDNPDanPeairs
232821714DavidNeis2Team DaytonDNP13DNP5DNPDavidNeis
235241615RyanGamm1Matson MoneyDNP128DNP10RyanGamm
725021616AndyBracke3Queen City Wheels8DNP9DNPAndyBracke
322351517JasonMott3BioWheels16DNPDNP147JasonMott
252331518AndrewPrickett2Team DaytonDNP9DNP1513AndrewPrickett
222621419EdwardWimmer2Team DaytonDNPDNPDNP10DNPEdwardWimmer
207221320AbeMcNutt1Team DaytonDNP7DNPDNPAbeMcNutt
423221321ZacharyLewis2Matson Money12DNP11DNPDNPZacharyLewis
332241422PatrickMinner2BSM Cycling1714DNPDNP11PatrickMinner
022251123NicloaLa Motta4/35+Team DaytonDNPDNPDNP8NicloaLa Motta
222221024BretBrevoort3Team DaytonDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPBretBrevoort
222221024BrendanCanty3Commonwealth Eye SurgeryDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPBrendanCanty
222221024SteveFine3Team DaytonDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPSteveFine
222221024OBrienForbes1Team UBS RacingDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPOBrienForbes
222221024OwenGibby3Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPOwenGibby
222221024MorganHunter2Matson MoneyDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPMorganHunter
222221024RoydenKern3Commonwealth Eye SurgeryDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPRoydenKern
222221024ChadMangeot4/35+Team DaytonDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPChadMangeot
222221024PaulNeff4/35+Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPPaulNeff
222221024BenjaminSeppala3Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPBenjaminSeppala
222221024RenatoSosa3Team DaytonDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPRenatoSosa
222221024AlanWilley3Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPAlanWilley
22023936JamieAnderson2University of CinncinnatiDNPDNPDNP14JamieAnderson
70200936ChrisDurand2MatsonMoney9DNPChrisDurand
02222838JustinAnderson2Darkhorse RacingDNPDNPDNPDNPJustinAnderson
20222838MattBonaime4/35+CES / CrankWorksDNPDNPDNPDNPMattBonaime
22022838DaleEads3ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPDNPDaleEads
22220838DavidHart3ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPDNPDavidHart
20222838JamesKeefe3ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPDNPJamesKeefe
22220838AlexKerman3UnattachedDNPDNPDNPDNPAlexKerman
22220838DanLach3ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPDNPDanLach
20222838BradenMatt3RadfahrenDNPDNPDNPDNPBradenMatt
02222838JeffMcLane2Matson MoneyDNPDNPDNPDNPJeffMcLane
22022838DouglasMoody3ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPDNPDouglasMoody
02222838TimothyNixon2Scholars InnDNPDNPDNPDNPTimothyNixon
20222838AndyPerrino3BioWheelsDNPDNPDNPDNPAndyPerrino
22220838ChrisPoptic3ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPDNPChrisPoptic
22220838GregTrombragel3Team UBS RacingDNPDNPDNPDNPGregTrombragel
00052752TommyGraul3Team Dayton13DNPTommyGraul
02220653ChrisCarissimi3Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPDNPChrisCarissimi
22020653NelsonGaker3Darkhorse RacingDNPDNPDNPNelsonGaker
20202653ScottGoertemiller3Team UBS RacingDNPDNPDNPScottGoertemiller
40020653RobertJensen3Unattached14DNPRobertJensen
02220653AndrewMillard3ZWS / BertoliDNPDNPDNPAndrewMillard
00222653ShannonMoore4/35+Relevant Works CyclingDNPDNPDNPShannonMoore
22020653JimPappalardo3Team UBS RacingDNPDNPDNPJimPappalardo
22200653RodneyRoof3ZWS / BertoliDNPDNPDNPRodneyRoof
22020653DavidSteward3Team UBS RacingDNPDNPDNPDavidSteward
00005562SpencerPetrov2ProChain9SpencerPetrov
20200463SamDabrozsi3Darkhorse RacingDNPDNPSamDabrozsi
20200463BrianDeSoto4/35+Team UBS RacingDNPDNPBrianDeSoto
22000463MitchGraham2BioWheelsDNPDNPMitchGraham
00022463JimHalpin4/35+Queen City WheelsDNPDNPJimHalpin
00022463MatthewHough3UnattachedDNPDNPMatthewHough
00202463RobertJanke3Queen City WheelsDNPDNPRobertJanke
00202463JamesO’Loughlin4/35+Team HungryDNPDNPJamesO’Loughlin
00220463MattWright3UnattachedDNPDNPMattWright
00200271NateAllen3Team HungryDNPNateAllen
00200271LouBeckmeyer37 Hills RacingDNPLouBeckmeyer
20000271JamesBeers3CES / CrankworksDNPJamesBeers
00020271DougCarraway3Team 614DNPDougCarraway
20000271JamesCouvillion3ClemsonDNPJamesCouvillion
00200271SeanDavidson3ZWS / BertolliDNPSeanDavidson
20000271WilliamHoffman4/35+UnattachedDNPWilliamHoffman
00020271SamuelJanes3Commonwealth Eye SurgeryDNPSamuelJanes
20000271RichardJanke4/35+Queen City WheelsDNPRichardJanke
20000271ChrisMathers3Bishop’s BicyclesDNPChrisMathers
20000271AllenMorris3UnattachedDNPAllenMorris
00200271PatrickQuinn2Toyota of LexingtonDNPPatrickQuinn
20000271KyleStewart2Team DaytonDNPKyleStewart
00200271CurtisZimmerman4/35+DNPCurtisZimmerman

51Riders41Riders36Riders44Riders35Riders20k20k    May-28Jun – 4Jun – 11Jun-18Jun-25  
Wk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #5SeriesSeriesWk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #5
PointsPointsPointsPointsPointsPointsFinishRider NameCatTeamFinishFinishFinishFinishFinishRider Name
26181722651ThomasMinner4ZWS / Bertolli121DNPDNPThomasMinner
010151419582EricBoltz4ZWS / Bertolli4221EricBoltz
8212515513MarcJurewicz4ZWS / Bertolli51DNP82MarcJurewicz
134954354JimHalpin4Queen City Wheels274910JimHalpin
4212410325ZacharyYoung4ProChain9DNP3104ZacharyYoung
811084316RobertBruyer5Bishop’s Bicycles4347RobertBruyer
722212257MichaelPrater4Lake Washington Velo6DNPDNPDNP3MichaelPrater
034160238ChaunceyJoyce4University of Cincinnati10101ChaunceyJoyce
22766238MikeWatts5DNPDNP575MikeWatts
0201241810DustynSmith4ZWS / BertolliDNP311DustynSmith
224261611ChrisTaylor5ZWS / BertolliDNPDNP8DNP6ChrisTaylor
223341412PatrickLach4ZWS / BertolliDNPDNP12119PatrickLach
222801413KenHoetker4Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPDNP5KenHoetker
002741314JoshuaBuchwald4DNP68JoshuaBuchwald
045221315MikeSzymanski4Team Dayton97DNPDNPMikeSzymanski
226201216AdamGoodale5DNPDNP6DNPAdamGoodale
1020001217BrandonMiller4University of Cincinnati3DNPBrandonMiller
222221018AlexChristianJr.ProChainDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPAlexChristian
024221018duncanjensen5DNP11DNPDNPduncanjensen
222221018DonMcKenzie4Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPDonMcKenzie
240221018PerryParr5Bishop’s BicyclesDNP8DNPDNPPerryParr
222221018DanielPerrino4Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPDanielPerrino
420221018ZacharyRossJr.ProChain8DNPDNPDNPZacharyRoss
222221018DavidSavage4ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPDavidSavage
222221018MaxwellSavageJr.ProChainDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPMaxwellSavage
22202826PatBendel4Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPDNPPatBendel
22022826TracyBrennan5Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPDNPDNPTracyBrennan
22220826SethNuckols4Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPDNPDNPSethNuckols
22220826MikeOtting4Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPDNPMikeOtting
22202826JimPontius4ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPDNPJimPontius
02402826DaveStanley4Bishop’s BicyclesDNP9DNPDaveStanley
25000732GregoryFasig4ZWS / BertolliDNP6GregoryFasig
00222633ChristianAmbjorn4Reser BicycleDNPDNPDNPChristianAmbjorn
20022633ThomasBlaney5Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDNPThomasBlaney
20220633CharlesBossart4DarkhorseDNPDNPDNPCharlesBossart
20220633DavidBrueggen5DNPDNPDNPDavidBrueggen
22020633JohnnyCoyne5DNPDNPDNPJohnnyCoyne
02022633MichaelEmerson5University of CincinnatiDNPDNPDNPMichaelEmerson
06000633JoeMcCracken4ZWS / Bertolli5JoeMcCracken
20220633WilliamRalph4ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPWilliamRalph
22002633ToddRamsdell4ZWS / BertolliDNPDNPDNPToddRamsdell
20220633DylanRockwoodJr.Lionhearts Jr. RacingDNPDNPDNPDylanRockwood
22200633CollinWayne4Team UBS RacingDNPDNPDNPCollinWayne
00220444CooperAmbjornW 3Team HungryDNPDNPCooperAmbjorn
20020444LanceBrown4DarkhorseDNPDNPLanceBrown
00220444KevinCreelman57 Hills RacingDNPDNPKevinCreelman
02020444RobertHickey5Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPRobertHickey
22000444JonathanJennings5Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPJonathanJennings
00022444KyleKelly1-DayDNPDNPKyleKelly
40000444SamMorgan5BioWheels7SamMorgan
02020444DavidRiemenschneider5Queen City WheelsDNPDNPDavidRiemenschneider
20200444ToddRudisell5Queen City WheelsDNPDNPToddRudisell
22000444ChuckStorey57 Hills RacingDNPDNPChuckStorey
20020444DavidThole47 Hills RacingDNPDNPDavidThole
20200444AustinWarmbierJr.Team DaytonDNPDNPAustinWarmbier
00002256DavidAckerman4Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDavidAckerman
20000256ChrisBeeber5Bishop’s BicyclesDNPChrisBeeber
00002256CaseyBlankenship5Element CyclesDNPCaseyBlankenship
20000256JeffBok4Team DaytonDNPJeffBok
00002256DanCavins4ZWS / BertolliDNPDanCavins
20000256PatrickGordon5Midwest DevoDNPPatrickGordon
20000256StuartGoret4DNPStuartGoret
20000256LavelleHatcher4Team DaytonDNPLavelleHatcher
02000256MaciejKawalkowski5Queen City WheelsDNPMaciejKawalkowski
00200256TimLaGrange4Team I-ProDNPTimLaGrange
20000256EvanLiles5DNPEvanLiles
00002256RicardoMaduro1-DayMiami UniversityDNPRicardoMaduro
20000256RobertMessmer4DNPRobertMessmer
00002256GeorgeMorrison IV5DNPGeorgeMorrison IV
20000256SamRansohoff4Team DaytonDNPSamRansohoff
20000256BirgitReevesW3Predator/IncycleDNPBirgitReeves
00020256MichaelRiley4Element CyclesDNPMichaelRiley
00020256MelissaRuckerW3Team HungryDNPMelissaRucker
20000256KellySullivan5Bishop’s BicyclesDNPKellySullivan
20000256NicoleWheelerW3Queen City WheelsDNPNicoleWheeler

11Riders13Riders15Riders15Riders12Riders16k16k    May-28Jun-4Jun-11Jun-18Jun-25  
Wk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #5SeriesSeriesWk #1Wk #2Wk #3Wk #4Wk #5
PointsPointsPointsPointsPointsPointsFinishRider NameCatTeamFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
2924193001021EricaBohnW3Element Cycles1221EricaBohn
202621150822ErinClemonsW3Bishop’s Bicycles2112ErinClemons
412141112533GerrySchulzeW3BioWheels63333GerrySchulze
067024374MackenzieGreenW3ProChain452MackenzieGreen
125946365LaurenBairW3Bishop’s Bicycles36484LaurenBair
000028286TateDevlinW1Kreitler1TateDevlin
72734237AlexChristianJr.ProChain4DNP695AlexChristian
22272158AngieSextonW3Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPDNP4DNPAngieSexton
02362139KathleenNeffW3Bishop’s BicyclesDNP75DNPKathleenNeff
052401110MariaWeeseW3Bishop’s Bicycles5DNP6MariaWeese
222221011MelissaRuckerW3Team HungryDNPDNPDNPDNPDNPMelissaRucker
202241011AndrewRudyJr.Lionhearts Junior RacingDNPDNPDNP6AndrewRudy
00240613CooperAmbjornW3Team HungryDNP7CooperAmbjorn
20220613KarlaLabbeW3Bishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPDNPKarlaLabbe
02022613EllenNiehaus1-DayBishop’s BicyclesDNPDNPDNPEllenNiehaus
50000516NicoleWheelerW3Queen City Wheels5NicoleWheeler
00022417SusanZurfaceW4Team Dayton SecretDNPDNPSusanZurface
30000318BirgitReevesW3Predator/Incycle7BirgitReeves
02000219EnzoAllweinJr.Lionhearts Junior RacingDNPEnzoAllwein
00002219TarahColeW3GhisalloDNPTarahCole
00200219RachelDabrozsiW3ProChainDNPRachelDabrozsi
00200219TreyRoark1-DayBishop’s BicyclesDNPTreyRoark
02000219MarieveeSantanaW3Element CyclesDNPMarieveeSantana
00020219EvanSegarJr.Queen City WheelsDNPEvanSegar
35K            44Riders2-Jul   
Plus One!Wk #6Wk #6Cat 3, 4
FinishRider NameCatTeam4035302520151050PointsFinishFinishRider Name
1ZacharyLewis2Matson Money251531171DNPZacharyLewis
2RyanGamm1Matson Money2310152DNPRyanGamm
3AbeMcNutt1Team Dayton2156143DNPAbeMcNutt
4EricKnight1Matson Money210124DNPEricKnight
5JasonMott2BioWheels245115DNPJasonMott
6RyanGood1Matson Money226106DNPRyanGood
7TimothyNixon2Scholars Inn22487DNPTimothyNixon
8DavidNeis2Team Dayton23388DNPDavidNeis
9JacobHenningsen2University of Cinncinnati23279DNPJacobHenningsen
10ChadClemons2Matson Money25710DNPChadClemons
11BoSherman2Team Dayton222611DNPBoSherman
12EdwardWimmer2Team Dayton22412DNPEdwardWimmer
13DanPeairs1Matson Money22413DNPDanPeairs
14PatrickMinner2BSM Cycling21314DNPPatrickMinner
15JamieAnderson2University of Cinncinnati21315DNPJamieAnderson
DNPJasonKarew2Matson Money22DNPDNPJasonKarew
DNPAndrewPrickett2Team Dayton22DNPDNPAndrewPrickett
DNPJustinAnderson2Darkhorse Racing22DNPDNPJustinAnderson
DNPMorganHunter2Matson Money22DNPDNPMorganHunter

40K            44Riders   
Plus One!Wk #6Cat 3, 4
PointsRider NameCatTeam4035302520151050PointsFinishRider Name
12NicloaLa Motta3Team Dayton210121NicloaLa Motta
8NateAllen3Team Hungry2682NateAllen
6ChadMangeot4, 35+Team Dayton2463ChadMangeot
4DustynSmith3ZWS / Bertolli2244DustynSmith
2BrendanCanty3Commonwealth Eye Surgery22DNPBrendanCanty
2ScottGoertemiller3Team UBS Racing22DNPScottGoertemiller
2DavidHart3ZWS / Bertolli22DNPDavidHart
2RobertJanke3Queen City Wheels22DNPRobertJanke
2DanLach3ZWS / Bertolli22DNPDanLach
2DouglasMoody3ZWS / Bertolli22DNPDouglasMoody
2AlanWilley3Queen City Wheels22DNPAlanWilley
2RenatoSosa3Team Dayton22DNPRenatoSosa
2BenjaminSeppala3Bishop’s Bicycles22DNPBenjaminSeppala
2BretBrevoort3Team Dayton22DNPBretBrevoort
2OwenGibby3Bishop’s Bicycles22DNPOwenGibby
2AlexKerman3Unattached22DNPAlexKerman
2NelsonGaker3Darkhorse Racing22DNPNelsonGaker
2SteveFine3Team Dayton22DNPSteveFine
2DougCarraway3Team 61422DNPDougCarraway
2JamesO’Loughlin4, 35+Team Hungry22DNPJamesO’Loughlin
2PaulNeff4, 35+Queen City Wheels22DNPPaulNeff
2ThomasMinnerMen 4ZWS / Bertolli22DNPThomasMinner
2DanielPerrinoMen 4Queen City Wheels22DNPDanielPerrino
2JimHalpinMen 4, 35+Queen City Wheels2