2018 Team QCW Roster 

To view individual race results click the rider’s name.

Team QCW – USA Cycling Licensed Riders
Name Rd Cat CX Cat Age Pref. 1 Pref. 2 Pref. 3 Pref. 4 Area of Town
Jeff Cole MTB Colerain Twp
Toby Costello 4 4 TT Road Monford Hts.
Jeff Daniels 50
Richard Eken 40 Mainville
Jillian Hall W3 W3 Road Crit MTB CX Columbus
Joseph Hall 2 3 Road Crit CX TT Columbus
Rick Hoeting 4 4 Road Crit TT MTB Western Hills
Julian Holland 79 TT West Chester
Mark Illingworth 4 4 Mason
Rick Janke 5 na Road Crit Colerain Twp
Robert Janke 3 na Road Crit Track TT Anderson
Andy Jones 5 5 TT Road Crit Walnut Hills
Maciej Kawalkowski 5 4 CX Road Liberty Twp
Phil Kennedy 5 4 Crit Road TT Track College Hill
Melissa Kurzhals W Fairview
John Lewnard 4 3 24 CX White Oak
Tom Lewnard 4 56 CX White Oak
Brent Mayer 39 MTB Hamilton
Joe McAfee 3 4 54 MTB CX Road Crit Milford
Patrick    McMullen 5 na 67 TT Road Crit Cleves
Scott Nichols Madeira
Dave Nissen 4 4 CX Road MTB Wyoming
Mike Otting 4 3 CX Crit MTB Road Dillionvale
Gary Powers 5 4 40 MTB Road CX TT Milford
Charles Price 5 na Road Crit TT NKY
John  Rademacher  5 4 CX MTB TT Crit Loveland
Lee Ransdell Villa Hills
Jim Rauck 3 4 TT Road Crit CX Grove City
Todd Rudisell 5 4 Road Crit TT Mt. Washington
Jacob Shofner 20 Road TT Crit Columbia, KY
Evan Spangler Anderson
Jim Thacker 4 53 MTB CX Cleves
Allyn Thompson 4 4 MTB CX Road Fairfield
Rod Thompson 5 4 CX Road TT Crit Liberty Twp
Ryan Vingris 3 4 Crit Road CX TT Centerville, OH
Leona Wade W 31 East Walnut Hills
Rob Westendorf 3 4 59 Road CX TT Crit Colerain Twp
Nicole Wheeler W3 W4 Road Crit CX MTB Walnut Hills
Peter    Wimberg 3 na TT Mt. Lookout
Alan Zaffiro 5 na TT Road Golf Manor
Bryan Arko 4 4 32 Road CX Crit Mt. Lookout
Mark Gilmore 4 4 61 Road CX Crit Centerville
Expired USAC Licensed, Mountain Bikers, Tri-Athletes, Dual-Athletes  and Others
Name Rd Cat CX Cat Age Pref. 1 Pref. 2 Pref. 3 Pref. 4 Area of Town
Jeremy Adams 5 4 36 MTB Road CX TT Milford
Codi Adams 5 5 27 MTB Road CX TT Anderson
Bob Ausdenmoore na na Tri TT West Chester
John Beyer na na
Ted Christian 5 3 CX Crit Mt. Washington
John Dallman Amberley
Jason Flynn na na Terrace Park
Jason Greilick Jr. Cheviot
Larry Hagen na na Bridgetown
Larry Haubner
Rachel Hayes W Bridgetown
Jamie Hoffpauir W NKY
Paul Karle MTB Western Hills
Brian Kellett 5 4 TT Tri Maderia
Ginny Lenahan na na TT Bridgetown
John Lorson 5 na Crit road TT NKY
Tim Maloney na na Hyde Park
Bruce Miller
Joe Pintueles MTB na na na Fairfax
Andrew Rademacher  Jr Jr CX MTB Crit na Loveland
Chris Reynolds Tri na Tri/Dul na na na Mason
Steve Rode Blue Ash
Jonathan  Spicker 3 3 Crit CX Road na Blue Ash
Ryder Thompson Jr.
Jonathan Van Zile 5 OD na 56 na na na na Mt. Lookout
Grant Wearne na na Anderson
Michael Wissman 41 MTB Road TT TRI Milford
Dell   Williamson 4 3 60 CX Road Crit TT Hyde Park
Rob Zillioux 3 3 51 Mt CX Road Crit Loveland

This is the oldest known partial team photo. Taken by Bill Lapthorn, on September 8, 1974, the ride was sponsored by the Greater Cincinnati League of Sports Touring.
From left to right: Greg Coors, John Tenenholtz, Glen Wolf, Steven Lansky, Jonathan Spicker, Dave Burleigh, Dell Williamson, Andy Radin, unknown, Bill Doyle.
Team QCW members are listed in bold type.