Results 1988

20K Series Results

1. Rick Hoeting

2. Mario Dibiase

3. Mike Albers

4. John Krekler

5. Chris Durand

40K Series Results

1. Robbie Janke

2. Shannon Hammill

3. Ron Makstaller

4. Steve Tosh

5. Curt Zimmerman

Results 1997
			40K Overall Final:
			1. Eric Knight Mongoose
			2. Jeff McLane Tyson
			3. Robert Bobrow Mongoose
			4. Bob Schoettinger Pro-Copy
			5. Al Senft Tyson
			6. Peter Noverr Mongoose
			7. Curt Zimmerman Campus Cyclery
			8. Charles Klosterman Dayton
			9. Colin Vogt Tyson
			10. Will Geoghegan unattached
			11. Walter Tate unattached
			12. Bob Riess Dayton
			13. Adam Krause Saturn
			14. Bob Frank Dayton
			15. Jon Spicker Pro-Copy
			16. Curtis Tolson Mongoose
			17. Jubal Harpster Ohio State
			18. Paul Arlinghaus Dayton
			19. Ken Schlacter Tyson
			20. Scott Denny Tyson
			21. Jason Woerl Dayton
			22. James Bottle Team Pirahna
			23. Ron Garrett Dayton
			24. Greg Pohl Oakley
			25. Ron Makstaller Pro-Copy
			26. John Chinkes VeloCity
			20K Overall Final:
			1. Eric Wetteland Botanics
			2. Matt Wind Oakley
			3. Robert Sherman unattached
			4. Les Handy Dayton
			5. Doug Moody Oakley
			6. Brian Henke Botanics
			7. Kevin Harsley Botanics
			8. Chris Thatcher unattached
			9. Tom Sicking Oakley
			10. Paul Eddleston Botanics
			11. Kurt Mattern Going Mobile
			12. Adam Fusom Botanics
			13. Randy Compton QCW
			14. Steve Elliott Columbus
			15. Ray Nephew QCW
			16. Jerry Witham Dayton
			17. Matt Scherer Oakley
			18. Nick Wilson unattached
			19. Tony Elliott QCW
			20. Joe Fung Dayton
			21. Matt Johnson BioWheels
			22. Adam Giles Going Mobile
			23. Pete McCann Oakley
			24. Jeff Planck QCW
			25. Rodger Schwartz unattached
			26. Eric Humbert Going Mobile
 June 4

			40k:
			1. Eric Knight         Mongoose
			2. Robert Bobrow       Mongoose
			3. Bob Reiss           Dayton CC
			4. Will Geoghegan      unattached
			5. Walter Tate         Dayton CC
			6. Bob Schoettinger    Pro-Copy
			7. Al Senft            Tyson
			8. Adam Krause         Oakley
			9. Curt Zimmerman      Mongoose
			10. Charles Klosterman  Dayton CC
			11. Bob Frank           Dayton CC
			20K:
			1. Matt Wind           Oakley
			2. Kevin Harsley       Botanics
			3. Les Handey          Dayton CC
			4. Eric Wetteland      Botanics
			5. Adam Fusom          Botanics
			6. Tony Elliott        QCW
			7. Adam Giles          Team Pirahna
			8. Chris Thatcher      unattached
			9. Kurt Mattern        Team Pirahna
			10. Ray Nephew          QCW
			11. Nick Wilson         unattached
			12. Doug Moody          Oakley
 June 11

			40K:
			1. Eric Knight       Mongoose 35
			2. Peter Noverr      Mongoose 16
			3. Jeff McLane       Tyson  16
			4. Will Geoghegan    unattached 10
			5. Curt Zimmerman    Campus Cyclery 8
			6. Andy Bracke       Tyson  5
			7. Robert Bobrow     Dayton CC 4
			8. Bob Schoettinger  Pro-Copy 4
			9. Al Senft          Tyson  3
			10. Ron Garrett       Dayton CC 2
			11. Adam Krause       Oakley  2
			12. John Chinkes      VeloCity 1
			20K:
			1. Eric Wetteland     Botanics 22 points
			2. Robert Sherman     unattached 13
			3. Matt Wind          Oakley  10
			4. Doug Moody         Oakley  6
			5. Les Handey         Dayton CC 6
			6. Chris Thatcher     unattached 5
			7. Nick Wilson        unattached 3
			8. Jeff Plank         QCW  1
 June 18

			40K:
			1. Eric Knight       Mongoose 16
			2. Adam Krause       Oakley 12
			3. Jon Spicker       Pro-Copy 11
			4. Bob Schoettinger  Pro-Copy 10
			5. Jeff McLane       Tyson 10
			6. Andy Bracke       Tyson 10
			7. Charles Klosterman Dayton CC 10
			8. Colin Vogt        Tyson 7
			9. Curt Zimmerman    Campus Cyclery 5
			10. Al Senft          Tyson 5
			11. Bob Reiss         Dayton CC 5
			12. Scott Denny       Tyson 4
			13. Robert Bobrow     Dayton CC 3
			14. Bob Frank         Dayton CC 2
			20K:
			1. Eric Wetteland     Botanics 21 points
			2. Matt Wind          Oakley 15
			3. Les Handy          Dayton CC 10
			4. Robert Sherman     unattached 8
			5. Matt Scherer       Oakley 5
			6. Kurt Mattern       Team Pirahna 2
			7. Chris Thatcher     unattached 2
			8. Doug Moody         Oakley 2
			9. Matt Johnson       BioWheels 2
 June 25

			40K
			1. Eric Knight        Mongoose
			2. Jeff McLane        Tyson
			3. Robert Bobrow      Mongoose
			4. Curtis Tolson      Mongoose
			5. Andy Bracke        Tyson
			6. Bob Schoettinger   Pro-Copy
			7. Peter Noverr       Mongoose
			8. Walter Tate        unattached
			9. Curt Zimmerman     Campus Cyclery
			10. Bob Frank          Dayton CC
			11. Adam Krause        Oakley
			12. Bob Reiss          Dayton CC
			13. Ron Makstaller     Pro-Copy
			14. Al Senft           Tyson
			20K
			1. Eric Wetteland     Botanics
			2. Matt Wind          Oakley
			3. Paul Eddleston     Botanics
			4. Robert Sherman     unattached
			5. Jerry Witham       Dayton CC
			6. Les Handy          Dayton CC
			7. Doug Moody         Oakley
			8. Matt Johnson       BioWheels
			9. Chris Thatcher     unattached
			10. Eric Humbert       Going Mobile

 
 
 

 July 2 (by Kurt Austin)
xxxJuly 2nd proved to be a memorable night in the long history of racing at Ault Park. The 20K race started under threatening skies made all the more ominous by civil defense sirens that went off during the pre-race instructions. The rain came soon enough, but we race in the rain. However, we don’t race in lightning. The combination of thunder claps following flashes by less than five seconds, a police radio report of a tornado in the county, and reports of “hail-sized golf balls” in Mt. Adams, safety required that the race be stopped just after the third sprint.
Ironically, the rain stopped immediately after. However, it is telling that the two riders battling it out for the top place, Matt Wind of Oakley and Eric Wetteland of Botanics, had already talked it over between themselves, and dropped out together, because “It isn’t worth the risk.”

The 40K race was even more historic, but for different reasons. Right after the first sprint a breakaway of four riders developed. This group included this year’s top two riders from QCW’s time trials, Al Senft and Colin Vogt, both of Tyson, plus Walter Tate (unattached) and Charles Klostermann (Dayton). After the second sprint Klostermann dropped off just as race sponsor and Oakley Cyclery owner Dave Arioso came up with an expensive idea. He offered the breakaways $90 ($30 each) if they lapped the field. He thought his money was safe, since it had never been done before, and they were only about one-third of the way there.

But with this extra incentive the breakaways worked well together, and the gap to the back of the field steadily dropped. About two-thirds of the way through the race the gap stabilized, and the pack even started to pull back some time on the break. However, the fact that there was still one sprint place, fourth, available to the pack stifled any organized chase. With three laps to go, the breakaways triumphantly caught the pack, and then passed right through to lead the bunch across the line, making sure that the officials couldn’t miss seeing them.

Catching the field meant that all four places were available to everyone in the pack for the final sprint, so it cost the break riders some points for the overall. However, it was certainly worth it, not so much for the cash, but for the bragging rights. Congratulations!

20K Results (stopped after 15 laps):
1. Eric Wetteland       Botanics 15
2. Matt Wind            Oakley 8
3. Tom Sicking          unattached 5
4. Ray Nephew           QCW 4
5. Robert Sherman       unattached 3
6. Brian Henke          Botanics 3
7. Pete McCann          Oakley 2
8. Jeff Plank           QCW 2
9. Rodger Schwartz      unattached 1
10. Paul Eddleston       Botanics 1
40K Results:
1. Al Senft             Tyson 29
2. Colin Vogt           Tyson 28
3. Walter Tate          unattached 14
4. Jeff McLane          Tyson 13
5. Charles Klostermann  Dayton CC 8
6. Bob Schoettinger     Pro-Copy 6
7. Eric Knight          Mongoose 5
8. Peter Noverr         Mongoose 3
9. James Bottle         Team Pirahna 2
10. Jon Spicker          Pro-Copy 1
11. Paul Arlinghaus      Dayton CC 1
 
July 9
20K:
1. Eric Wetteland     Botanics   28
2. Randy Compton      QCW         7
3. Robert Sherman     unattached  7
4. Tom Sicking        Oakley      6
5. Steve Elliott      Columbus    6
6. Brian Henke        Botanics    5
7. Joe Fung           Dayton      4
8. Matt Wind          Oakley      2
9. Pete McCann        Oakley      1
40K:
1. Peter Noverr       Mongoose   23
2. Willie Geoghegan   unattached 17
3. Curt Zimmerman     Campus Cyclery 12
4. Eric Knight        Mongoose    7
5. Jubal Harpster     Ohio State  6
6. Charles Klosterman Dayton      6
7. Andy Bracke        Tyson       6
8. Bob Schoettinger   Pro-Copy    6
9. Al Senft           Tyson       5
10. Robert Bobrow     Mongoose    5
11. Bob Frank         Dayton      4
12. Colin Vogt        Tyson       4
13. Ken Schlacter     Tyson       4
14. Paul Arlinghaus   Dayton      3
15. Jason Woerl       Dayton      2 
 
July 16
Ault Park 20K:
1. Robert Sherman unattached
2. Brian Henke Botanics
3. Doug Moody Oakley
4. Kevin Harsley Botanics
5. Kurt Mattern Going Mobile
6. Chris Thatcher unattached
7. Tom Sicking Oakley
8. Adam Fusom Botanics
9. Eric Wetteland Botanics
10. Matt Wind Oakley
40K Results:
1. Eric Knight Mongoose
2. Jeff McLane Tyson
3. Charles Klosterman Dayton
4. Robert Bobrow Mongoose
5. Bob Schoettinger Pro-Copy
6. Bob Riess Dayton
7. Curt Zimmerman Campus Cyclery
8. Greg Pohl Oakley
9. Jubal Harpster Ohio State
10. Andy Bracke Tyson
11. Paul Arlinghaus Dayton
Results 1998

40K Results

20K Results

Results 2007
40K Ault Park 2007
Finish Points    
1 88 Peter Bauer
2 78 Eric Knight
3 72 Jeffrey McClane
4 45 Jerry Witham
5 33 John Murdock
6 31 Daniel Ott
7 21 Tom Herman
8 19 Chris Durand
9 15 phil Noble
10 14 John Kouhry
11 13 John Mintum
12 11 Adam Haile
13 10 Brian Alterman
14 9 Scott Schraff
15 8 Mitch Graham
16 7 Don Campbell
16 7 Christopher Connelly
16 7 Royden Dern
19 6 Allen Morris
20 5 Jon Sulentic
20 5 Adam Fuson
20 5 Justin Anderson
23 4 Brad Davis
24 3 Peter Hills
24 3 Brian Nieport
24 3 LeDoux Provosty
27 2 Todd Frye
27 2 Alex Herman
27 2 Andy Perino
30 1 David Schreffer
30 1 Tom Sicking
30 1 Nick Tinler
30 1 Chris Anderson
30 1 Brandon Jessup

 

 

 

20K Ault Park 2007
Finish Points    
1 59 Sam Murdock
2 38 Geoffery Reynolds
3 38 Aaron Hoffman
4 21 Mathew Bell
5 20 Zach Steever
6 17 Brett Brevoort
7 15 Michael Savory
8 14 Ryan Good
9 13 Alex Hasse
10 10 Phil Ryan
10 10 Greg Tankersley
12 8 Stephen Grim
13 7 William Timmerman
13 7 Grant Gorham
13 7 Daniel Lach
16 6 Jason Beck
16 6 Mike Rutger
18 5 Brandon Lach
18 5 Adam Balz
18 5 David Rich
21 4 Sergio Contreras
21 4 Cory St. Clare
23 2 Ali Kerr
23 2 Jeff Manning
23 2 Andrew Suchocki
23 2 Samuel Jones
23 2 Brian Weaver
28 1 David Steward
Results 2008

Here are some photos courtesy of the Cincinnati Enquirer.

40K Ault Park 2008 (25th Year)     28-May 11-Jun 18-Jun 25-Jun 2-Jul 8-Jul
          Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5 Wk #6
Finish Points     Team Total 1 Total 2 Total 3 Total 4 Total 5 Total 6
1 92 Eric Knight Huntington Bank 20 15 25 22 10 0
2 89 Peter Bauer Huntington Bank 18 13 22 18 11 7
3 81 Jeff McLane Huntington Bank 11 8 11 24 12 15
4 65 Ryan Good Abundance Investor 7 3 15 14 8 18
5 58 John Gatch Huntington Bank 6 15 9 0 0 28
6 32 Christopher Chartier Alderfer Bergen 1 3 0 15 7 6
7 26 Daniel Ott Darkhorse 7 4 6 0 0 9
8 24 Justin Anderson One Call Now 14 3 4 3 0 0
8 24 Daniel Campbell RGF Solutions 0 21 3 0 0 0
8 24 John Murdock Huntington Bank 0 16 0 0 0 8
11 23 Mario Medina Huntington Bank 1 2 0 3 10 7
12 19 Ryan Gamm Inferno 0 0 0 0 15 4
13 17 Chris Durand Queen City Wheels 9 1 3 4 0 0
14 15 Jim Baldesare Inferno Pro Cycling 0 0 0 0 15 0
15 9 Allen Morris One Call Now 0 1 0 0 5 3
16 8 Alex Kerman One Call Now 3 0 4 1 0 0
17 6 Neal Forbes Turner 0 1 3 0 0 2
17 6 Sam Murdock Turner 6 0 0 0 0 0
19 5 Aaron Hoffman University of Cincinnati 0 0 2 0 2 1
19 5 Paul Ryan University of Cincinnati 5 0 0 0 0 0
21 3 Mark Strecker BioWheels Racing 0 0 0 0 3 0
21 3 Adam Fuson University of Cincinnati 0 0 0 2 0 1
23 2 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sport 0 0 2 0 0 0
23 2 David Hutton Hincapie Barkley U23 0 2 0 0 0 0
23 2 Michael Savory Team Dayton 0 0 0 2 0 0
23 2 Cory St. Clair Turner 2 0 0 0 0 0
23 2 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse 0 0 0 0 0 2
23 2 Jerry Witham DRT Racing 0 2 0 0 0 0
29 1 Todd Frye Team Dayton 0 0 0 1 0 0
29 1 John Loucks Pro Chain Cycling 0 0 0 0 1 0
29 1 Andrew Millard Zephyr Wheel Sport 0 0 1 0 0 0
29 1 Jonathan Spicker Queen City Wheels 0 0 0 1 0 0
0 John Adams University of Cincinnati
0 Edward Bachman Un-attached
0 Timothy Beberniss One Call Now
0 Justin Becker BioWheels Racing
0 Mitchell Beckner One Call Now
0 Joseph Bellante BioWheels Racing
0 Christy Blakely BMW/Bianchi
0 Nathan Bremer University of Cincinnati
0 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse
0 Gregory Charkoudian Promotion Cycling
0 Michael Chewning Midwest Flyers
0 William Childers Abundance Investor
0 Andrew Cover Queen City Wheels
0 Scott Denny Zephyr Wheel Sport
0 Chip Dobson Darkhorse
0 Mary Downing Team Kendra Tire
0 Steve Fine Team Dayton
0 John Gagnet Zephyr Wheel Sport
0 Gary Gorell Zephyr Wheel Sport
0 Grant Gorham University of Cincinnati
0 Mitchell Graham BioWheels Racing
0 Matt Green Turner
0 Kevin Harsley University of Cincinnati
0 Todd Henson BioWheels Racing
0 Scot Herman Team Dayton
0 Peter Hills Team Dayton
0 Jim Hontas Midwest Flyers
0 Michael House RGF Solutions
0 Louis Johnson Huntington Bank
0 Royden Kern Promotion Cycling
0 Ali Kerr 7 Hills Racing
0 Brandon Lach Turner
0 Dan Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
0 Ryan Lindsay Zephyr Wheel Sports
0 Douglass Moody Queen City Wheels
0 Brian Nieport Pista Flite
0 Jim Pappalardo 7 Hills Racing
0 Andy Perrino BioWheels Racing
0 LeDoux Provosty Queen City Wheels
0 David Rich Team Dayton
0 Rodney Sauser Team Dayton
0 Glen Schoenung Angular Momentum
0 Tracy Segar Dino’s Bar & Grill
0 Tom Sicking Huntington Bank
0 Alec Sim Promotion Cycling
0 Paul Skiena Un-attached
0 Micheal Souers DRT Racing
0 Zachary Steever Anthem
0 David Stewart BioWheels Racing
0 Andrew Suchocki Un-attached
0 Richard Toler Kreitler Rollers
0 James Turner Team I Pro
0 Ryan Vingris Abundance Investor
0 Colin Vogt Huntington Bank
0 Ryan Williams Team Spin / R R Donelly
0 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels
20k Ault Park 2008 (25th Year)     28-May 11-Jun 18-Jun 25-Jun 2-Jul 8-Jul
          Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5 Wk #6
Finish Points     Team 1 Total 2 Total 3 Total 4 Total 5 Total 6 Total
1 79 Steven Hughes Promotion Cycling 15 16 16 6 10 16
2 53 Geoffery Reynolds Team Dayton 14 12 2 13 12 0
3 49 William Timberman III Un-attached 3 0 11 11 9 15
4 45 Alex Hasse Darkhorse/Smitty’s 12 16 10 2 0 5
5 29 Matthew Bell Darkhorse 0 5 7 10 0 7
6 24 David Steward 7 Hills Racing 8 2 6 0 5 3
7 16 Mike Abney 7 Hills Racing 0 0 0 0 6 10
7 16 Shannon Smith Un-attached 1 0 2 5 5 3
9 13 Brian Weaver 7 Hills Racing 5 0 0 7 0 1
10 12 Chris Poptic University of Cincinnati 0 0 0 1 11 0
11 10 Brent Emoff Midwest Flyers 0 3 6 1 0 0
12 9 Michael Malmer Team Dayton 0 0 3 0 0 6
13 7 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse/Smitty’s 2 5 0 0 0 0
14 5 Chip Brown Queen City Wheels 0 0 0 2 3 0
14 5 Bryan Krabbe Un-attached 0 5 0 0 0 0
14 5 Russ Meyer Major Taylor Cycling 0 0 3 2 0 0
17 4 Dick Chartier Abundance Investor 0 0 0 4 0 0
17 4 Michael Chewning Midwest Flyers 4 0 0 0 0 0
19 3 Ryan Lindsay Zephyr Wheel Sport 0 0 0 0 3 0
19 3 Michael Starr Midwest Flyers 0 1 0 0 2 0
21 2 Tim Collins Liquid Fitness 2 0 0 0 0 0
21 2 Andrew Suchoki Un-Attached 0 0 0 2 0 0
23 1 Zhao Zhenxiang Un-attached 0 1 0 0 0 0
0 Craig Alexander Team Dayton
0 William Baldwin BioWheels Racing
0 Lou Beckmeyer 7 Hills Racing
0 April Beckner One Call Now
0 Joshua Berner Team Dayton
0 John Bodell Spinn RR Donnelly
0 Hunter Boshell Darkhorse/Smitty’s
0 Larry Brown 7 Hills Racing
0 Stephen Brown Darkhorse/Smitty’s
0 Rob Currens Queen City Wheels
0 Thomas Dehoop 7 Hills Racing
0 Jody Detzel Un-attached
0 Dylan Druffel Un-attached
0 Chris Dwyer Un-attached
0 Garrett Eeesley Un-attached
0 Dave Emig Fulcrum Coaching
0 Grant Gorham Un-attached
0 Andy Goshorn Un-attached
0 Ben Hay Midwest Flyers
0 Shawn Hryb University of Cincinnati
0 Grant Inglis Un-attached
0 Christopher Kaiser Un-attached
0 Kris Karwisch Un-attached
0 David Kaufmann Team Dayton
0 Rita Klofta Depaw University
0 Erik Lauren Un-attached
0 Mike Lawler Team Dayton
0 Mike Lehrter Un-attached
0 Michael Lober Darkhorse/Smitty’s
0 Pamela Loebig Team Revolution
0 Brittany Mahoney Theta Cycling
0 Douglas Masraum 7 Hills Racing
0 Patrick McMullen Queen City Wheels
0 Kristen Metherd Theta Cycling
0 Nathan Mirus BioWheels Racing
0 Michael Montalbano Team Dayton
0 Michael More Darkhorse/Smitty’s
0 Michelle Morris One Call Now
0 Scott Murschel Abundance Investor
0 Kerry Nordstrom Midwest Flyers
0 Michael Otting 7 Hills Racing
0 Jeanne Penot One Call Now
0 Cameron Poole Team Dayton
0 Melissa Quinn Kenda
0 Charlie Rabinowitz University of Cincinnati
0 Adam Schmidt BioWheels Racing
0 Jeff Schoney Un-attached
0 Robert Sherman Un-attached
0 Kurt Shoemaker 7 Hills Racing
0 Terry Slay Un-attached
0 Eugene Spiegel Queen City Wheels
0 Kevin Stakelin Regis University
0 Zach Steever Abundance Investor
0 Austin Stone Abundance Investor
0 Charles Stratton University of Cincinnati
0 Grant Szabo 7 Hills Racing
0 Glenn Talaska 7 Hills Racing
0 Greg Tankersley Darkhorse
0 Shaun Thobe University of Cincinnati
0 Lawrence Wang 7 Hills Racing
0 Nathan Wessel University of Cincinnati
0 Harry Wicks BioWheels Racing
0 Joseph Yung Queen City Wheels
Results 2009
40K                   27-May 3-Jun 17-Jun 24-Jun 1-Jul    
Series Series Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5       Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5    
Finish Total Total Total Total Total Total     Team Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish    
1 101 31 32 13 18 7 Peter Bauer Huntington Bank 1 1 5 1 6 Peter Bauer
2 91 12 1 30 17 31 Eric Knight Huntington Bank 4 11 1 3 1 Eric Knight
3 86 17 21 15 18 15 Ryan Good Abundance Investor 2 3 2 2 2 Ryan Good
4 36 16 0 14 6 Jeff McLane Huntington Bank 3 3 7 Jeff McLane
5 35 6 0 14 15 John Murdock Huntington Bank 5 5 3 John Murdock
6 33 3 24 5 1 Mitch Graham BioWheels 10 2 7 14 Mitch Graham
7 24 10 1 2 11 John Gatch Huntington Bank 5 13 11 4 John Gatch
8 17 1 16 Chris Chartier Alderfer Bergen 14 4 Chris Chartier
9 16 3 0 13 0 Cory St. Clair Turner 9 4 Cory St. Clair
10 15 2 3 6 0 4 Steven Hughes Promotion Cycling 12 6 6 8 Steven Hughes
11 15 0 13 0 2 Sam Murdock Turner 4 10 Sam Murdock
12 11 0 0 0 11 Brian Nieport Team COBC 6 Brian Nieport
13 9 0 9 Mark Strecker BioWheels 5 Mark Strecker
14 8 5 0 3 Neal Forbes Turner 6 8 Neal Forbes
15 7 4 0 0 3 Brandon Lach Turner 8 8 Brandon Lach
16 7 0 0 2 3 2 Michael Chewning Team Hungry 11 7 12 Michael Chewning
17 6 2 1 3 0 Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery 9 13 9 Royden Kern
18 5 5 0 0 Colin Barry DLP Racing 7 Colin Barry
19 4 2 2 0 0 0 Michael Savory Abundance Investor 11 7 Michael Savory
20 4 0 0 3 1 Dan Lach Cycle Sport 10 15 Dan Lach
21 3 3 0 O’Brien Forbes Turner 9 O’Brien Forbes
22 3 3 Scott Schraff Bicycle Haus 9 Scott Schraff
23 2 0 2 0 0 0 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse 8 Brett Brevoort
24 2 2 0 0 0 Andy Perrino BioWheels 10 Andy Perrino
25 2 0 0 2 0 James Turner Team I Pro 10 James Turner
26 2 0 2 Ryan Vingris One Call Now 11 Ryan Vingris
27 1 1 0 0 Doug Moody Cycle Sport 12 Doug Moody
28 1 0 0 1 0 0 Chris Durand Huntington Bank 12 Chris Durand
29 1 0 0 1 Dave Stewart Huntington Bank 12 Dave Stewart
30 1 0 0 1 Bill Timberman Team Dayton 13 Bill Timberman
31 1 0 0 0 0 1 Alex Kerman One Call Now 13 Alex Kerman
32 1 1 Dan Ott Darkhorse 14 Dan Ott
0 0 0 Chris Anderson Darkhorse Chris Anderson
0 0 0 Ed Bachman Unattached Ed Bachman
0 0 0 0 Tim Beberniss One Call Now Tim Beberniss
0 0 0 0 Joe Bellante BioWheels Joe Bellante
0 0 Christy Blakely BMW-Bianchi Christy Blakely
0 0 0 Joren Brockhaus Team Dayton Joren Brockhaus
0 0 0 0 0 0 Michael Burke University of Cincinnati Michael Burke
0 0 0 0 0 0 Gregory Charkoudian Pedal The Planet Gregory Charkoudian
0 0 William Childers Abundance Investor William Childers
0 0 0 Andrew Cover Cycle Sport Andrew Cover
0 0 0 0 Chip Dobson Darkhorse Chip Dobson
0 0 0 Anthony D’Varga Abundance Investor Anthony D’Varga
0 0 0 0 Dale Eads Cycle Sport Dale Eads
0 0 0 0 0 0 Steve Fine Team Dayton Steve Fine
0 0 0 0 0 Todd Frye Team Dayton Todd Frye
0 0 Adam Fuson Un-attached Adam Fuson
0 0 0 John Gagnet Cycle Sport John Gagnet
0 0 Taylor Gaines Turner Taylor Gaines
0 0 Scott Goertemiller 7-Hills Racing Scott Goertemiller
0 0 David Hart Cycle Sport David Hart
0 0 Peter Hills Team Dayton Peter Hills
0 0 Aaron Hoffman University of Cincinnati Aaron Hoffman
0 0 Tom Humphrey Spin/RR Donnelley Tom Humphrey
0 0 0 Samuel Janes McDonalds Samuel Janes
0 0 Rita Klofta DePauw University Rita Klofta
0 0 Mike Lawler Team Dayton Mike Lawler
0 0 0 Andrew Millard Cycle Sport Andrew Millard
0 0 0 0 Allen Morris One Call Now Allen Morris
0 0 0 0 0 0 Mike Otting 7-Hills Racing Mike Otting
0 0 0 0 0 Jim Pappalardo 7-Hills Racing Jim Pappalardo
0 0 0 0 LeDoux Provosty Queen City Wheels LeDoux Provosty
0 0 0 0 Rodney Roof Cycle Sport Rodney Roof
0 0 0 0 0 Tom Sicking Huntington Bank Tom Sicking
0 0 Zach Steever Abundance Investor Zach Steever
0 0 0 0 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Nick Tinsler
0 0 Tj Turner BioWheels Tj Turner
0 0 0 Ryan Williams Team Spin / R R Donelly Ryan Williams

 

 

 

20k                   27-May 3-Jun 17-Jun 24-Jun 1-Jul    
Series Series Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5       Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5    
Finish Total Total Total Total Total Total     Team Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish    
1 58 14 1 26 11 6 Charlie Rabinowitz Turner 3 10 1 1 4 Charlie Rabinowitz
2 50 16 10 13 2 9 Bo Sherman Team Dayton 1 2 2 11 2 Bo Sherman
3 34 10 6 6 6 6 Shannon Smith Darkhorse 4 6 3 5 5 Shannon Smith
4 29 0 12 2 8 7 Nathan Grubbs University of Cincinnati 1 7 4 3 Nathan Grubbs
5 24 1 0 3 20 Andrew Suchocki Team Hungry 11 8 1 Andrew Suchocki
6 23 3 10 0 5 5 Alex Hasse Darkhorse 6 3 7 6 Alex Hasse
7 23 15 6 1 0 1 Greg Tombragel 7-Hills Racing 2 5 10 11 Greg Tombragel
8 14 3 9 0 0 2 Ben Hay Team Hungry 5 4 9 Ben Hay
9 12 0 10 2 Jason Reser Hillbilly Hecklers 3 10 Jason Reser
10 10 10 0 Jason Mott Smitty’s 2 Jason Mott
11 8 3 2 3 Renato Sosa Cycle Sport 6 9 8 Renato Sosa
12 6 6 Louis Johnson Huntington Bank 4 Louis Johnson
13 5 5 Rick Hoeting Queen City Wheels 7 Rick Hoeting
14 5 5 Russ Meyer 7-Hills Racing 6 Russ Meyer
15 4 0 4 Grant Inglis University of Cincinnati 8 Grant Inglis
16 4 0 2 2 0 Geoffery Reynolds Team Dayton 8 10 Geoffery Reynolds
17 4 4 0 Johnathan Freter Turner 5 Johnathan Freter
18 4 0 0 4 Brendan Kiefer Tri-Star Cycling 7 Brendan Kiefer
19 2 2 0 Gregory Fasig Cycle Sport 8 Gregory Fasig
20 2 2 0 Cameron Poole Cycle Sport 7 Cameron Poole
21 2 0 2 0 Ryan Anderson University of Cincinnati 9 Ryan Anderson
22 2 1 1 Mike Lawler Team Dayton 11 12 Mike Lawler
23 2 2 Nick Yates Turner 9 Nick Yates
24 1 1 0 0 0 0 Scott Stricker Un-attached 9 Scott Stricker
25 1 1 Chris Dwyer Un-attached 13 Chris Dwyer
26 1 0 0 1 James Oloughlin Queen City Wheels 12 James Oloughlin
0 0 0 0 0 Mike Abney 7-Hills Racing Mike Abney
0 0 David Ackerman Cincy Express David Ackerman
0 0 0 0 Christian Ambjorn Un-attached Christian Ambjorn
0 0 0 0 0 Thomas Anderson University of Cincinnati Thomas Anderson
0 0 Nate Barnes Titan Racing Nate Barnes
0 0 0 0 Blair Barter Queen City Wheels Blair Barter
0 0 James Basel University of Cincinnati James Basel
0 0 0 Cern Basher Un-attached Cern Basher
0 0 Aaron Batka Team Dayton Aaron Batka
0 0 David Bea Un-attached David Bea
0 0 Lou Beckmeyer 7-Hills Racing Lou Beckmeyer
0 0 0 Todd Beeby Purdue University Todd Beeby
0 0 0 Bill Begg NCVC Bill Begg
0 0 0 0 0 Scott Belcher 7-Hills Racing Scott Belcher
0 0 0 0 Matt Bell Darkhorse Matt Bell
0 0 Terry Bork Team Lake Effect Terry Bork
0 0 Larry Brown 7-Hills Racing Larry Brown
0 0 Johnnie Burik Un-attached Johnnie Burik
0 0 0 Bob Butsch Cycle Sport Bob Butsch
0 0 0 Dick Chartier Abundance Investor Dick Chartier
0 0 Rob Currens Queen City Wheels Rob Currens
0 0 0 0 Thom deHoop 7-Hills Racing Thom deHoop
0 0 0 Doug Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels Doug Dobrozsi
0 0 0 0 Sam Dobrozsi Turner Sam Dobrozsi
0 0 0 John Dwyer One Call Now John Dwyer
0 0 Garrett Eesley Un-attached Garrett Eesley
0 0 0 0 0 0 Chester Eng 7-Hills Racing Chester Eng
0 0 Jarrett Frauhiger Turner Jarrett Frauhiger
0 0 0 0 Grant Gorham Queen City Wheels Grant Gorham
0 0 0 Brian Henderer Queen City Wheels Brian Henderer
0 0 William Hoffman Darkhorse William Hoffman
0 0 0 0 Van Johnson Queen City Wheels Van Johnson
0 0 0 0 0 Chauncey Joyce 7-Hills Racing Chauncey Joyce
0 0 0 0 0 0 Chris Kaiser 7-Hills Racing Chris Kaiser
0 0 0 Kris Karwisch BioWheels Kris Karwisch
0 0 0 0 0 0 Nathan Kemphues Un-attached Nathan Kemphues
0 0 0 0 Ali Kerr 7-Hills Racing Ali Kerr
0 0 Terra Kier Team Dayton Terra Kier
0 0 0 Mike Lehrter Bossame Mike Lehrter
0 0 0 0 Randal Levng 7-Hills Racing Randal Levng
0 0 0 0 0 Mike Malmer Team Dayton Mike Malmer
0 0 Tim Maloney Queen City Wheels Tim Maloney
0 0 Elizabeth Martin Univ. Northern Colorado Elizabeth Martin
0 0 Doug Masraum 7-Hills Racing Doug Masraum
0 0 0 0 Matthew Mattone Un-attached Matthew Mattone
0 0 Anne McDonald 7-Hills Racing Anne McDonald
0 0 John Meyers Queen City Wheels John Meyers
0 0 Patrick Minner Un-attached Patrick Minner
0 0 0 0 0 0 Nathan Mirus BioWheels Nathan Mirus
0 0 0 0 Mike Montalbano Team Dayton Mike Montalbano
0 0 Mike More Darkhorse Mike More
0 0 0 0 0 Michelle Morris One Call Now Michelle Morris
0 0 0 0 0 Frank Mulich 7-Hills Racing Frank Mulich
0 0 0 0 Scott Murschel Abundance Investor Scott Murschel
0 0 0 John Picklesiner Un-attached John Picklesiner
0 0 0 0 0 Douglas Polignano Un-attached Douglas Polignano
0 0 0 Chris Poptic University of Cincinnati Chris Poptic
0 0 Raphael Provosty Queen City Wheels Raphael Provosty
0 0 0 0 Eric Puryear Team Hungry Eric Puryear
0 0 William Ralph Cycle Sport William Ralph
0 0 0 0 David Riemenschneider Queen City Wheels David Riemenschneider
0 0 0 0 Martin Sanders Reser Bicycles Martin Sanders
0 0 Bryce Schide Team Dayton Bryce Schide
0 0 Adam Schmidt BioWheels Adam Schmidt
0 0 Jeff Schoeny Team Dayton Jeff Schoeny
0 0 Anthony Scriven 7-Hills Racing Anthony Scriven
0 0 Kurt Shoemaker 7-Hills Racing Kurt Shoemaker
0 0 David Shuley Titan Racing David Shuley
0 0 Brian Sparkman Un-attached Brian Sparkman
0 0 0 Eugene Spiegel Queen City Wheels Eugene Spiegel
0 0 0 Kevin Stakelin Un-attached Kevin Stakelin
0 0 Michael Starr Team Hungry Michael Starr
0 0 0 Adam Stevens Un-attached Adam Stevens
0 0 0 0 David Steward 7-Hills Racing David Steward
0 0 0 Glenn Talaska 7-Hills Racing Glenn Talaska
0 0 0 Tim Thielen 7-Hills Racing Tim Thielen
0 0 0 0 0 0 Brandon Tuley Un-attached Brandon Tuley
0 0 Nathan Utz Team Dayton Nathan Utz
0 0 Nathaniel von Fischer Un-attached Nathaniel von Fischer
0 0 Mary Wienholts Queen City Wheels Mary Wienholts
0 0 0 0 0 Alan Willey Un-attached Alan Willey
0 0 Jamie Williamson Queen City Wheels Jamie Williamson
0 0 John Wood BioWheels John Wood

 

Results 2009 +One
40K                          
Plus 1                         Total
Finish Bib #     Team 5 10 15 20 25 30 35 40 Points
1 41 Bill Timberman Team Dayton 2 2 10 14
2 56 Peter Hills Team Dayton 2 10 12
3 29 Steven Hughes Promotion Cycling 5 6 11
4 37 Michael Savory Abundance Investor 3 1 6 10
5 113 Michael Chewning Team Hungry 1 1 3 5 10
6 64 Dan Ott Darkhorse 3 2 4 9
7 33 Neal Forbes Turner 5 2 1 8
8 205 Shannon Smith Darkhorse 1 3 3 7
9 237 Eric Puryear Team Hungry 5 5
10 215 Charlie Rabinowitz Turner 5 5
11 115 Jason Reser Hillbilly Hecklers 2 3 5
12 242 Andrew Suchocki Team Hungry 5 5
13 26 Todd Frye Team Dayton 4 4
14 223 Alex Hasse Darkhorse 2 2
15 25 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse 2 2
16 231 Bo Sherman Team Dayton 1 1
63 Chris Anderson Darkhorse 0
220 Thomas Anderson University of Cincinnati 0
269 Matt Bell Darkhorse 0
120 Joe Bellante BioWheels 0
286 Johnnie Burik Un-attached 0
15 Michael Burke University of Cincinnati 0
32 Gregory Charkoudian Pedal The Planet 0
30 Andrew Cover Cycle Sport 0
121 Frazier Cunningham Cycle Sport 0
48 Chip Dobson Darkhorse 0
61 Anthony D’Varga Abundance Investor 0
119 Chip Ellison Queen City Wheels 0
12 Steve Fine Team Dayton 0
111 Corey Green Cycle Sport 0
222 Nathan Grubbs University of Cincinnati 0
51 David Hart Cycle Sport 0
184 William Hoffman Darkhorse 0
214 Chris Kaiser 7-Hills Racing 0
243 Brendan Kiefer Tri-Star Cycling 0
19 Dan Lach Cycle Sport 0
22 Brandon Lach Turner 0
65 Mike Lawler Team Dayton 0
240 Mike Malmer Team Dayton 0
38 Andrew Millard Cycle Sport 0
203 Nathan Mirus BioWheels 0
50 Doug Moody Cycle Sport 0
123 Michelle Morris One Call Now 0
116 Jason Mott Smitty’s 0
283 Scott Murschel Abundance Investor 0
14 Mike Otting 7-Hills Racing 0
117 Scott Pardi Team Hungry 0
21 Andy Perrino BioWheels 0
278 Chris Poptic University of Cincinnati 0
28 LeDoux Provosty Queen City Wheels 0
235 Geoffery Reynolds Team Dayton 0
31 Rodney Roof Cycle Sport 0
297 Michael Starr Team Hungry 0
20 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse 0
114 Rick Toler Kreitler Rollers 0
4 James Turner Team I Pro 0
54 Tj Turner BioWheels 0

 

20k Women                
Plus 1               Total
Finish     Team 5 10 15 20 Points
1 Angie Knoechel Gears 4 Beers 3 10 5 10 28
2 Malissa Petrov Gears 4 Beers 5 6 3 6 20
3 Elizabeth Martin Univ. Northern Colorado 2 4 2 4 12
4 Annie Risemberg Team Kenda 1 2 1 2 6
Valerie Sung 7-Hills Racing 0
Mary Wienholts Queen City Wheels 0

 

20k Men                  
Plus 1                 Total
Finish Bib #     Team 5 10 15 20 Points
1 211 Chauncey Joyce 7-Hills Racing 5 4 3 10 22
2 266 Van Johnson Queen City Wheels 10 5 15
3 210 Sam Dobrozsi Turner 1 6 2 9
4 232 Alan Willey Un-attached 2 6 8
5 206 Brandon Tuley Un-attached 3 2 5
6 225 Ryan Anderson University of Cincinnati 4 4
7 241 Frank Mulich 7-Hills Racing 2 2
8 219 Nathan Kemphues Un-attached 1 1
202 Mike Abney 7-Hills Racing 0
256 Christian Ambjorn Un-attached 0
254 David Bea Un-attached 0
238 Scott Belcher 7-Hills Racing 0
175 Jeromy Bishop Un-attached 0
286 Johnnie Burik Un-attached 0
281 Thom deHoop 7-Hills Racing 0
190 Doug Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels 0
234 Chester Eng 7-Hills Racing 0
176 Micah Ewing Un-attached 0
177 Alex Hay Un-attached 0
275 Brian Henderer Queen City Wheels 0
173 Todd Henson Queen City Wheels 0
180 Adam Jurcisin Un-attached 0
171 Tom Karbowski Un-attached 0
178 Dan Klocke Queen City Wheels 0
172 David Lane Sunrise Bakery 0
174 Eric Langenderfer Un-attached 0
244 Randal Levng 7-Hills Racing 0
181 Ricardo Maduro Miami University 0
192 Patrick Minner Un-attached 0
282 John Picklesiner Un-attached 0
236 Douglas Polignano Un-attached 0
217 Cameron Poole Cycle Sport 0
263 David Riemenschneider Queen City Wheels 0
279 Martin Sanders Reser Bicycles 0
191 Adam Stevens Un-attached 0
229 Scott Stricker Un-attached 0
213 Tim Thielen 7-Hills Racing 0
201 Greg Tombragel 7-Hills Racing 0
260 John Wood BioWheels 0

 

 

Results 2010

The 6th week is the Plus ONE.

20k Cat. 5’s only

40k Cat. 3’s & 4’s only

Women can race either event for FREE

YOUR category is determined by what we have listed here unless other evidence is presented at registration.

40K   45 ride 0 ride 40 ride 48 ride 40 ride
        May-26 Jun-2 Jun-9 Jun-16 Jun-23    
Series Series Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5         Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5    
Finish Total Total Rain Total Total Total     Cat Team Finish Rain Finish Finish Finish    
1 70 22 14 30 4 O’Brien Forbes 1 Huntington Bank 1 3 1 9 O’Brien Forbes
2 63 20 5 25 13 Eric Knight 1 Huntington Bank 2 7 2 3 Eric Knight
3 61 12 29 11 9 Ryan Good 1 RGF Cycling 3 1 4 6 Ryan Good
4 43 10 21 12 0 John Gatch 1 Huntington Bank 4 2 3 John Gatch
5 32 0 5 0 27 Jeff McLane 2 Huntington Bank 5 1 Jeff McLane
6 30 3 14 7 6 Jason Karew 2 Bishops Bikes 8 4 5 7 Jason Karew
7 21 0 5 5 11 Colin Barry 2 Huntington Bank 6 8 4 Colin Barry
8 18 9 4 5 0 Dan Ott 3 Darkhorse 5 8 6 Dan Ott
9 17 0 3 3 11 Ryan Gamm 1 Kenda Pro Cycling 11 9 5 Ryan Gamm
10 15 0 0 0 15 Brian Nieport 2 Reser/Fusion 2 Brian Nieport
11 13 3 3 2 5 Steven Hughes 3 McDonald’s Racing Team 10 10 10 8 Steven Hughes
12 12 7 4 0 1 Matt Bole 3 Team Dayton 7 9 13 Matt Bole
13 8 8 0 0 0 Chris Durand 3 Huntington Bank 6 Chris Durand
14 5 0 0 5 0 Neal Forbes 2 Turner/ProChain 7 Neal Forbes
15 4 2 0 0 2 Andrew Millard 3 Cycle Sport 13 11 Andrew Millard
16 3 3 0 0 0 Royden Kern 1 Commonwealth Eye Surg. 9 Royden Kern
17 3 3 0 0 0 Joern Brockhaus 3 Team Dayton 11 Joern Brockhaus
18 3 0 0 0 3 Burgess Gow 2 Team Ghisallo 10 Burgess Gow
19 2 2 0 0 0 Bill Timberman 3 Team Dayton 12 Bill Timberman
20 2 2 0 0 0 Brett Brevoort 3 Darkhorse 14 Brett Brevoort
21 2 0 2 0 0 Bo Sherman 3 Team Dayton 12 Bo Sherman
22 2 0 0 2 0 Brendan Kiefer 3 Team Hungry 11 Brendan Kiefer
23 2 0 0 2 0 Rodney Roof 3 Cycle Sport 12 Rodney Roof
24 2 0 0 0 2 Andrew Suchocki 3 Team Hungry 12 Andrew Suchocki
25 1 1 0 0 0 Michael Savory 3 Team Ghisallo 15 Michael Savory
26 1 1 0 0 0 Ryan Williams 3 Spin RR Donnelley 16 Ryan Williams
27 1 1 0 0 0 Jim Pappalardo 3 7-Hills Racing 17 Jim Pappalardo
28 1 1 0 0 0 John Murdock 1 Huntington Bank 18 John Murdock
29 1 0 1 0 0 Charlie Rabinowitz 3 Turner/ProChain 13 Charlie Rabinowitz
30 1 0 0 1 0 Nathan Grubbs 3 University of Cincinnati 13 Nathan Grubbs
31 1 0 0 0 1 Doug Moody 3 Cycle Sport 14 Doug Moody
0 0 0 0 0 Peter Bauer 1 Huntington Bank Peter Bauer
0 0 0 0 0 James Beers 3 Promotion Cycling James Beers
0 0 0 0 0 Joe Bellante 3 BioWheels Racing Joe Bellante
0 0 0 0 0 Christy Blakely w2 BMW-Bianchi Christy Blakely
0 0 0 0 0 Gregory Charkoudian 3 Pedal The Planet Gregory Charkoudian
0 0 0 0 0 Michael Chewning 3 Team Hungry Michael Chewning
0 0 0 0 0 Tim Collins 3 Queen City Wheels Tim Collins
0 0 0 0 0 Andrew Cover 3 Cycle Sport Andrew Cover
0 0 0 0 0 Scott Denny 3 Queen City Wheels Scott Denny
0 0 0 0 0 Chip Dobson 3 Darkhorse Chip Dobson
0 0 0 0 0 Steve Fine 3 Team Dayton Steve Fine
0 0 0 0 0 Andrew Frey 3 Un-attached Andrew Frey
0 0 0 0 0 Todd Frye 3 Team Dayton Todd Frye
0 0 0 0 0 John Gagnet 3 Cycle Sport John Gagnet
0 0 0 0 0 Scott Goertemiller 3 7-Hills Racing Scott Goertemiller
0 0 0 0 0 Mitch Graham 1 BioWheels Racing Mitch Graham
0 0 0 0 0 David Hart 3 Cycle Sport David Hart
0 0 0 0 0 Peter Hills 3 Team Dayton Peter Hills
0 0 0 0 0 Aaron Hoffman 3 University of Cincinnati Aaron Hoffman
0 0 0 0 0 Louis Johnson 3 Huntington Bank Louis Johnson
0 0 0 0 0 Dan Lach 3 Cycle Sport Dan Lach
0 0 0 0 0 Drew Lavey 3 Universy of Kentucky Drew Lavey
0 0 0 0 0 Mario Medina 2 Huntington Bank Mario Medina
0 0 0 0 0 John Minturn 1 AXA-Equitable-CRCA John Minturn
0 0 0 0 0 Jason Monk 3 Main Street Velo Jason Monk
0 0 0 0 0 Allen Morris 2 One Call Now Allen Morris
0 0 0 0 0 Sam Murdock 3 Un-attached Sam Murdock
0 0 0 0 0 Scott Murschel 3 BioWheels Racing Scott Murschel
0 0 0 0 0 Mike Otting 3 7-Hills Racing Mike Otting
0 0 0 0 0 Andy Perrino 3 BioWheels Racing Andy Perrino
0 0 0 0 0 Martin Sanders 3 Reser/Fusion Martin Sanders
0 0 0 0 0 Tracy Segar 3 Queen City Wheels Tracy Segar
0 0 0 0 0 Cory St. Clair 2 RGF Cycling Cory St. Clair
0 0 0 0 0 Dave Stewart 3 Huntington Bank Dave Stewart
0 0 0 0 0 Nick Tinsler 3 Darkhorse Nick Tinsler
0 0 0 0 0 James Turner 3 Team I Pro James Turner
0 0 0 0 0 Brian Walburn 3 Hagens Berman Brian Walburn

 

20k 70 ride 71 ride 59 ride 68 ride           May-26 Jun-2 Jun-9 Jun-16 Jun-23    
Series Series Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5         Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5    
Finish Total Total Total Total Total Total     Cat Team Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish    
1 62 7 15 25 15 0 Rick Hoeting 4 Queen City Wheels 3 1 1 1 Rick Hoeting
2 45 20 5 10 10 0 Brandon Tuley 4 Reser/Fusion 1 8 2 4 Brandon Tuley
3 30 0 5 5 10 10 David Minner 5 Darkhorse Racing 7 6 3 3 David Minner
4 28 6 6 4 2 10 Alex Hasse 4 Darkhorse Racing 5 4 7 7 2 Alex Hasse
5 25 0 10 0 15 0 Max Lundbeck 4 BSM 3 2 Max Lundbeck
6 24 6 0 0 2 16 Jason Reser 4 Reser/Fusion 4 6 1 Jason Reser
7 21 0 0 6 9 6 Brendan Canty 4 Commonwealth Eye Surg. 3 5 5 Brendan Canty
8 20 8 10 2 0 0 Andrew Suchocki 4 Team Hungry 2 2 11 Andrew Suchocki
9 11 0 6 0 0 5 Jack McCann 4 ProChain 5 6 Jack McCann
10 10 0 0 2 0 8 Greg Tombragel 4 7-Hills Racing 9 4 Greg Tombragel
11 6 0 6 0 0 0 Douglas Polignano 4 Darkhorse Racing 6 Douglas Polignano
12 5 0 0 5 0 0 Sam Dobrozsi 4 ProChain 5 Sam Dobrozsi
13 4 4 0 0 0 0 Van Johnson 5 Queen City Wheels 6 Van Johnson
14 4 4 0 0 0 0 Nathaniel von Fischer 5 Un-attached 7 Nathaniel von Fischer
15 4 0 0 0 1 3 Nicolas Trujillo 5 Queen City Wheels 9 9 Nicolas Trujillo
16 3 3 0 0 0 0 Scott Pardi 4 Team Hungry 8 Scott Pardi
17 3 0 0 3 0 0 Zach Steever 5 Team Abundance 8 Zach Steever
18 3 0 0 0 0 3 Jeremy Burroughs 5 Queen City Wheels 7 Jeremy Burroughs
19 3 0 0 0 0 3 Matthew Wright 5 7-Hills Racing 8 Matthew Wright
20 2 2 0 0 0 0 Thomas Anderson 4 University of Cincinnati 9 Thomas Anderson
21 2 2 0 0 0 0 Grant Inglis 4 University of Cincinnati 10 Grant Inglis
22 2 2 0 0 0 0 Nathan Mirus 4 BioWheels Racing 11 Nathan Mirus
23 2 1 0 1 0 0 Tim Thielen 5 7-Hills Racing 12 12 Tim Thielen
24 2 0 2 0 0 0 Brian Sparkman 5 Un-attached 9 Brian Sparkman
25 2 0 0 2 0 0 Nathan Kemphues 5 Team Hungry 10 Nathan Kemphues
26 2 0 0 0 2 0 Samuel Klontz 5 BSM 8 Samuel Klontz
27 2 0 0 0 0 2 Chris Kaiser 4 Queen City Wheels 10 Chris Kaiser
28 1 1 0 0 0 0 James O’loughlin 5 Team Hungry 13 James O’loughlin
29 1 0 1 0 0 0 Edward Wimmer 5 Reser/Fusion 10 Edward Wimmer
30 1 0 0 1 0 0 David Steward 4 7-Hills Racing 13 David Steward
0 0 0 0 0 0 Mike Abney 4 Un-attached Mike Abney
0 0 0 0 0 0 Christian Ambjorn 4 Reser/Fusion Christian Ambjorn
0 0 0 0 0 0 Dan Barkeim 4 Un-attached Dan Barkeim
0 0 0 0 0 0 Blair Barter w4 Velo Bella Blair Barter
0 0 0 0 0 0 Lou Beckmeyer 4 7-Hills Racing Lou Beckmeyer
0 0 0 0 0 0 Patrick Bendel 4 Queen City Wheels Patrick Bendel
0 0 0 0 0 0 James Billiter 5 BioWheels Racing James Billiter
0 0 0 0 0 0 Adam Birkan 5 Un-attached Adam Birkan
0 0 0 0 0 0 Chris Blanchard 5 Miami University Chris Blanchard
0 0 0 0 0 0 Jeff Bork 5 Team Dayton Jeff Bork
0 0 0 0 0 0 Charles Bossart 5 Un-attached Charles Bossart
0 0 0 0 0 0 Lance Brown 5 Darkhorse Racing Lance Brown
0 0 0 0 0 0 Larry Brown 4 7-Hills Racing Larry Brown
0 0 0 0 0 0 Steve Buelterman 5 Hammer-Built Steve Buelterman
0 0 0 0 0 0 William Burton 4 Main Street Velo William Burton
0 0 0 0 0 0 Zach Cahill 5 Team Hungry Zach Cahill
0 0 0 0 0 0 Ted Christian 5 Un-attached Ted Christian
0 0 0 0 0 0 Chad Clemons 5 Un-attached Chad Clemons
0 0 0 0 0 0 Carrie Cochran 4 Reser/Fusion Carrie Cochran
0 0 0 0 0 0 Bob Combs 5 BioWheels Racing Bob Combs
0 0 0 0 0 0 Brandon Conine 5 Un-attached Brandon Conine
0 0 0 0 0 0 Matt Cunningham 5 Trek of Cincinnati Matt Cunningham
0 0 0 0 0 0 Keith Curran Queen City Wheels Keith Curran
0 0 0 0 0 0 Daniel Daly 5 Queen City Wheels Daniel Daly
0 0 0 0 0 0 Damon Davis 5 Queen City Wheels Damon Davis
0 0 0 0 0 0 John Davis 4 Team Dayton John Davis
0 0 0 0 0 0 Colin Derhammer 5 Hammer-Built Colin Derhammer
0 0 0 0 0 0 Brian DeSoto 4 7-Hills Racing Brian DeSoto
0 0 0 0 0 0 Daniel Dickinson 4 Main Street Velo Daniel Dickinson
0 0 0 0 0 0 Anthony D’Varga 4 Ghisallo Racing Anthony D’Varga
0 0 0 0 0 0 Scott Ebbing 5 Un-attached Scott Ebbing
0 0 0 0 0 0 Charlie Ehrenfried 5 Queen City Wheels Charlie Ehrenfried
0 0 0 0 0 0 Chester Eng 4 7-Hills Racing Chester Eng
0 0 0 0 0 0 Mark Fay 5 Un-attached Mark Fay
0 0 0 0 0 0 Darryn Fessel 5 7-Hills Racing Darryn Fessel
0 0 0 0 0 0 Josue Flores 5 Team Dayton Josue Flores
0 0 0 0 0 0 Gary Folk 5 Un-attached Gary Folk
0 0 0 0 0 0 Jarrett Fraughiger 4 ProChain Jarrett Fraughiger
0 0 0 0 0 0 Thomas Gamel 5 Team Hungry Thomas Gamel
0 0 0 0 0 0 Chris Goff 5 Un-attached Chris Goff
0 0 0 0 0 0 Davis Griffin 4 7-Hills Racing Davis Griffin
0 0 0 0 0 0 David Hall 4 Commonwealth Eye Surg. David Hall
0 0 0 0 0 0 Matt Harbaugh 5 Queen City Wheels Matt Harbaugh
0 0 0 0 0 0 Todd Henson 4 Un-attached Todd Henson
0 0 0 0 0 0 Chauncey Joyce 4 7-Hills Racing Chauncey Joyce
0 0 0 0 0 Ali Kerr 4 7-Hills Racing Ali Kerr
0 0 0 0 0 0 Jeff Kissel 5 BSM Jeff Kissel
0 0 0 0 0 0 Brad Leach 5 Commonwealth Eye Surg. Brad Leach
0 0 0 0 0 0 Chad Lockard 5 Hammer-Built Chad Lockard
0 0 0 0 0 0 Larry Long 5 Reser/Fusion Larry Long
0 0 0 0 0 0 Scott Lyle 5 Cycle Sport Scott Lyle
0 0 0 0 0 0 Brittany Mahoney w4 Un-attached Brittany Mahoney
0 0 0 0 0 0 Mike Malmer 4 Team Dayton Mike Malmer
0 0 0 0 0 0 Doug Masraum 4 7-Hills Racing Doug Masraum
0 0 0 0 0 0 Braden Matt 5 Reser/Fusion Braden Matt
0 0 0 0 0 0 Matthew Mattone 4 Un-attached Matthew Mattone
0 0 0 0 0 0 Nate Maxson 5 Darkhorse Racing Nate Maxson
0 0 0 0 0 0 Gina McCafferty w4 Queen City Wheels Gina McCafferty
0 0 0 0 0 0 Travis McDaniel 5 Un-attached Travis McDaniel
0 0 0 0 0 0 Anne McDonald w4 Velo Bella Anne McDonald
0 0 0 0 0 0 Don McKenzie 4 Queen City Wheels Don McKenzie
0 0 0 0 0 0 Jack McMahon 5 Un-attached Jack McMahon
0 0 0 0 0 0 Martha Miller w4 Team Dayton Martha Miller
0 0 0 0 0 0 Michael Miller 5 Biker Bob Michael Miller
0 0 0 0 0 0 Mike Montalbano 4 Team Dayton Mike Montalbano
0 0 0 0 0 0 Rick Mount 5 Team Dayton Rick Mount
0 0 0 0 0 0 Frank Mulich 4 7-Hills Racing Frank Mulich
0 0 0 0 0 0 Kerry Nordstrom 5 Team Hungry Kerry Nordstrom
0 0 0 0 0 0 Malissa Petrov W4 Un-attached Malissa Petrov
0 0 0 0 0 0 John Petrov 5 Queen City Wheels John Petrov
0 0 0 0 0 0 Angelique Poteat w5 Un-attached Angelique Poteat
0 0 0 0 0 0 Eric Puryear 5 Team Hungry Eric Puryear
0 0 0 0 0 0 Melissa Quinn w4 BioWheels Racing Melissa Quinn
0 0 0 0 0 0 Zachary Reser 5 Reser/Fusion Zachary Reser
0 0 0 0 0 0 Joseph Rippe 5 Team Dayton Joseph Rippe
0 0 0 0 0 0 David Rose 5 Bikes & More David Rose
0 0 0 0 0 0 Judi Rothenberg W4 Kenda Judi Rothenberg
0 0 0 0 0 0 Eric Schumacher 5 7-Hills Racing Eric Schumacher
0 0 0 0 0 0 Benjamin Seppala 5 Un-attached Benjamin Seppala
0 0 0 0 0 0 Kurt Shoemaker 4 7-Hills Racing Kurt Shoemaker
0 0 0 0 0 0 David Shuley 5 Un-attached David Shuley
0 0 0 0 0 0 Rebecca Sorber W4 Un-attached Rebecca Sorber
0 0 0 0 0 0 Eugene Spiegel 4 Queen City Wheels Eugene Spiegel
0 0 0 0 0 0 Michael Starr 4 Team Hungry Michael Starr
0 0 0 0 0 0 Alex Steinker 5 Team Hungry Alex Steinker
0 0 0 0 0 0 Adam Stevens 5 Un-attached Adam Stevens
0 0 0 0 0 0 Scott Stricker 5 Un-attached Scott Stricker
0 0 0 0 0 0 Michael Szymanski 4 Reser/Fusion Michael Szymanski
0 0 0 0 0 0 Glenn Talaska 4 7-Hills Racing Glenn Talaska
0 0 0 0 0 0 Bruce Thoman 4 Queen City Wheels Bruce Thoman
0 0 0 0 0 0 Chris Thompson 5 Un-attached Chris Thompson
0 0 0 0 0 0 Nathan Utz 4 Team Dayton Nathan Utz
0 0 0 0 0 0 Jonathan Van Zile 5 Queen City Wheels Jonathan Van Zile
0 0 0 0 0 0 Billy Vance 5 Queen City Wheels Billy Vance
0 0 0 0 0 0 Paul White 5 Queen City Wheels Paul White
0 0 0 0 0 0 Alan Willey 5 Un-attached Alan Willey
0 0 0 0 0 0 Eric Williams 5 Queen City Wheels Eric Williams
0 0 0 0 0 0 John Wood 5 BioWheels Racing John Wood
0 0 0 0 0 0 Brad Wymore 5 Wymore & Associates Brad Wymore
0 0 0 0 0 0 Christa Zielke w5 Team Hungry Christa Zielke

 

Results 2010 +one
40k                         60 ride Jun 30
Plus One!                          
Finish     Cat Team 35 30 25 20 15 10 5 0 Total Finish
1 Bo Sherman 3 Team Dayton 5 5 1 5 16 1
2 Steven Hughes 3 McDonald’s Racing Team 5 4 6 15 2
3 Tim Collins 3 Queen City Wheels 10 10 3
4 Rick Hoeting 4 Un-attached 10 10 4
5 Matt Bole 3 Team Dayton 2 3 4 9 5
6 Dan Ott 3 Darkhorse 3 2 1 3 9 6
7 Michael Chewning 3 Team Hungry 3 6 9 7
8 David Hall 4 Commonwealth Eye Surg. 5 5 8
9 Jason Reser 4 Reser/Fusion 5 5 9
10 Max Lundbeck 4 BSM 3 3 10
11 Dan Lach 3 Cycle Sport 3 3 11
12 Scott Goertemiller 3 7-Hills Racing 2 2 12
13 Peter Hills 3 Team Dayton 2 2 13
14 Chris Kaiser 4 Queen City Wheels 2 2 14
15 Greg Tombragel 4 7-Hills Racing 2 2 15
16 Dave Stewart 3 Huntington Bank 2 2 16
17 Bill Timberman 3 Team Dayton 2 2 17
18 Nick Tinsler 3 Darkhorse 1 1 18
19 Nathan Mirus 4 BioWheels Racing 1 1 19
20 Andrew Frey 3 Un-attached 1 1 20
21 Brett Brevoort 3 Darkhorse 1 1 21
Mike Abney 4 Un-attached
Christian Ambjorn 4 Reser/Fusion
Thomas Anderson 4 University of Cincinnati
Joe Bellante 3 BioWheels Racing
Patrick Bendel 4 Queen City Wheels
Larry Brown 4 7-Hills Racing
Jeremy Burroughs 5 Queen City Wheels
Zach Cahill 5 Team Hungry
Brendan Canty 4 Commonwealth Eye Surg.
Gregory Charkoudian 3 Pedal The Planet
Carrie Cochran 4 Reser/Fusion
Sam Dobrozsi 4 ProChain
Chip Dobson 3 Darkhorse
Steve Fine 3 Team Dayton
Todd Frye 3 Team Dayton
Nathan Grubbs 3 University of Cincinnati
Alex Hasse 4 Darkhorse Racing
Jerry Hayes 4 Queen City Wheels
Aaron Hoffman 3 University of Cincinnati
Grant Inglis 4 University of Cincinnati
Chauncey Joyce 4 7-Hills Racing
Ali Kerr 4 7-Hills Racing
Brendan Kiefer 3 Team Hungry
Scott Lyle 4 Cycle Sport
Doug Masraum 4 7-Hills Racing
Don McKenzie 4 Queen City Wheels
David Minner 5 Darkhorse Racing
Doug Moody 3 Cycle Sport
Jim Pappalardo 3 7-Hills Racing
Alex Perkins 5 NKY Flyers
Andy Perrino 3 BioWheels Racing
Douglas Polignano 4 Darkhorse Racing
Tracy Segar 3 Queen City Wheels
David Shuley 5 Un-attached
Michael Starr 4 Team Hungry
Andrew Suchocki 3 Team Hungry
Glenn Talaska 4 7-Hills Racing
Tim Thielen 5 7-Hills Racing
James Turner 3 Team I Pro

 

 

 

20k               35 ride 6-30
Plus One!                
Finish     Team 15 10 5 0 Total Finish
1 Braden Matt Reser/Fusion 1 6 10 17 1
2 Samuel Klontz BSM 3 10 13 2
3 Davis Griffin 7-Hills Racing 2 5 4 11 3
4 Nate Maxson Darkhorse Racing 5 3 8 4
5 Edward Wimmer Reser/Fusion 6 6 5
6 Jeff Kissel BSM 4 4 6
7 James Singleton Trek 2 2 7
8 Bill Gregory Un-attached 2 2 8
9 Van Johnson Queen City Wheels 2 2 9
10 Brian Collier BioWheels Racing 1 1 10
Anthony Audia BSM
Charles Bossart Un-attached
Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing
Keith Curran Queen City Wheels
Scott Ebbing Un-attached
Chris Goff Un-attached
Matt Harbaugh Queen City Wheels
Ben Hyman Un-attached
Nathan Kemphues Team Hungry
Anne McDonald Velo Bella
Martha Miller Team Dayton
Chris Muse Un-attached
James O’loughlin Team Hungry
Eric Puryear Team Hungry
Dave Riemenschneider Queen City Wheels
Benjamin Seppala Un-attached
Angie Sexton Cycle Sport
Mark Smiley Un-attached
Ben VanMeter BioWheels Racing
Eric Williams Queen City Wheels
Mark Fay Un-attached
Josue Flores Team Dayton
Joseph Rippe Team Dayton
Eric Schumacher 7-Hills Racing
Matthew Wright 7-Hills Racing

 

Results 2011
40K 40k 47 ride 60 ride 59 ride 50 ride 65 ride           May-25 Jun-1 Jun-8 Jun-15 Jun-22  
Series Series Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5 40k         Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5  
Finish Total Total Total Total Total Total Bib # Rider Name   Cat Team Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Rider Name
1 96 27 28 18 13 10 2 Eric Knight 1 Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero 2 1 2 5 7 Eric Knight
2 78 28 16 17 12 5 57 Chris Durand 2 Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero 1 3 3 6 11 Chris Durand
3 68 2 11 13 29 13 11 OBrien Forbes 1 RGF Cycling DNP 5 4 1 4 OBrien Forbes
4 67 18 7 9 13 20 12 Matt Bole 2 Fuji Cycling/Team Dayton 3 7 6 4 1 Matt Bole
5 58 2 21 11 13 11 6 Jason Karew 2 Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero DNP 2 5 3 6 Jason Karew
6 43 11 2 25 0 5 60 John Gatch 1 RGF Cycling 5 DNP 1 13 John Gatch
7 39 4 7 3 20 5 5 Jeff McLane 2 Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero 8 8 15 2 12 Jeff McLane
8 33 2 14 8 9 0 18 Michael Chewning 2 Team Hungry! DNP 4 8 7 Michael Chewning
9 28 13 11 0 0 4 3 Cory St.Clair 2 RGF Cycling 4 6 14 Cory St.Clair
1 cat3 25 7 6 2 3 7 35 Patrick Minner 3 Darkhorse Racing 6 9 DNP 12 8 Patrick Minner
11 18 0 3 2 2 11 68 Dan Peairs 2 13 DNP DNP 5 Dan Peairs
12 16 0 0 0 0 16 86 Ryan Fleming 1 MetLife Cycling Team 2 Ryan Fleming
12 16 0 2 2 8 4 70 Andrew Frey 3 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP 8 15 Andrew Frey
14 15 0 0 0 0 15 87 Andy Munas 2 MetLife Cycling Team 3 Andy Munas
15 14 2 4 3 2 3 15 Brett Brevoort 3 Darkhorse Racing DNP 11 13 DNP 17 Brett Brevoort
15 14 0 0 4 4 6 49 Andrew Suchocki 3 Team Hungry! 10 10 10 Andrew Suchocki
17 12 2 2 2 6 0 34 Andrew Millard 3 ZWS / Cycle Sport DNP DNP DNP 9 Andrew Millard
17 12 3 5 2 0 2 47 David Stewart 3 Darkhorse Racing 10 10 DNP DNP David Stewart
19 11 2 2 2 2 3 7 Peter Bauer 1 Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero DNP DNP DNP DNP 16 Peter Bauer
19 11 2 2 3 2 2 17 Gregory Charkoudian 3 PTP/CES Cycling Team DNP DNP 14 DNP DNP Gregory Charkoudian
19 11 2 2 3 2 2 65 Morgan Hunter 2 DNP DNP 12 DNP DNP Morgan Hunter
22 10 2 2 2 2 2 56 James Beers 2 Promotion Cycling DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP James Beers
22 10 2 2 2 2 2 16 Brendan Canty 3 Commonwealth Eye Surgery DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Brendan Canty
22 10 2 2 2 2 2 20 Shayne Dillinger 3 Ghisallo Cycling Team DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Shayne Dillinger
22 10 2 2 2 2 2 22 Todd Frye 3 Fuji Cycling/Team Dayton DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Todd Frye
22 10 2 2 2 2 2 25 David Hart 3 ZWS / Cycle Sport DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP David Hart
22 10 2 2 2 2 2 29 Royden Kern 3 Commonwealth Eye Surgery DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Royden Kern
22 10 2 2 2 2 2 41 Nate Mirus 4 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Nate Mirus
22 10 2 2 2 2 2 36 Paul Neff 4 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Paul Neff
22 10 2 2 2 2 2 43 Michael Savory 2 Ghisallo Cycling Team DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Michael Savory
22 10 2 2 2 2 2 50 Nick Tinsler 3 Darkhorse Racing DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Nick Tinsler
22 10 2 2 2 2 2 59 James Turner 3 Team I-Pro DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP James Turner
33 9 2 3 2 2 0 32 Jack McCann 3 ProChain Cycling DNP 12 DNP DNP Jack McCann
34 8 2 2 0 2 2 61 Colin Barry 2 Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero DNP DNP DNP DNP Colin Barry
34 8 2 2 0 2 2 54 Joern Brockhaus 3 Fuji Cycling/Team Dayton DNP DNP DNP DNP Joern Brockhaus
34 8 0 2 2 2 2 67 Chip Dobson 3 Darkhorse Racing DNP DNP DNP DNP Chip Dobson
34 8 2 2 2 0 2 62 Chip Ellison 3 DNP DNP DNP DNP Chip Ellison
34 8 2 2 2 0 2 21 Steve Fine 3 Fuji Cycling/Team Dayton DNP DNP DNP DNP Steve Fine
34 8 2 2 0 2 2 27 Samuel Janes` 3 PTP/CES Cycling Team DNP DNP DNP DNP Samuel Janes`
34 8 2 0 2 2 2 28 Robert Janke 3 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP Robert Janke
34 8 0 2 2 2 2 30 Dan Lach 3 ZWS / Cycle Sport DNP DNP DNP DNP Dan Lach
34 8 2 2 2 0 2 8 Ryan O’Connor 1 Barbasol Racing DNP DNP DNP DNP Ryan O’Connor
34 8 0 0 8 0 0 40 Jason Peterson 3 Ghisallo Cycling Team 7 Jason Peterson
34 8 2 2 0 2 2 46 Bo Sherman 3 Fuji Cycling/Team Dayton DNP DNP DNP DNP Bo Sherman
34 8 2 0 2 2 2 64 Tom Sicking 3 Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero DNP DNP DNP DNP Tom Sicking
34 8 0 2 0 0 6 51 Greg Tombragel 3 UBS / 7Hills Racing DNP 9 Greg Tombragel
47 7 3 0 0 4 0 48 Kyle Stewart 3 Queen City Wheels 9 11 Kyle Stewart
48 6 0 0 2 2 2 417 Regan Baum W3 Main Street Velo DNP DNP DNP Regan Baum
48 6 0 2 2 0 2 10 Jeremy Burroughs 3 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP Jeremy Burroughs
48 6 0 2 0 2 2 19 Tim Collins 3 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP Tim Collins
48 6 2 2 2 0 0 63 Mitch Graham 1 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing DNP DNP DNP Mitch Graham
48 6 2 2 0 2 0 24 Corey Green 3 ZWS / Cycle Sport DNP DNP DNP Corey Green
48 6 0 2 2 0 2 66 Stan Huffman 3 Ghisallo Cycling Team DNP DNP DNP Stan Huffman
48 6 2 2 2 0 0 58 Rick Maier 2 Fuji Cycling/Team Dayton DNP DNP DNP Rick Maier
48 6 0 2 2 0 2 69 Doug Masraum 4 UBS / 7Hills Racing DNP DNP DNP Doug Masraum
48 6 0 2 2 0 2 456 Krystal McNutt W2 Secret Cycling DNP DNP DNP Krystal McNutt
48 6 0 2 2 0 2 73 Doug Moody 3 ZWS / Cycle Sport DNP DNP DNP Doug Moody
48 6 2 0 2 0 2 39 Jim Pappalardo 3 UBS / 7Hills Racing DNP DNP DNP Jim Pappalardo
48 6 0 2 2 0 2 42 Rodney Roof 3 ZWS / Cycle Sport DNP DNP DNP Rodney Roof
48 6 2 2 2 0 0 55 Paul Rouse 3 Fuji Cycling/Team Dayton DNP DNP Paul Rouse
48 6 0 2 2 2 0 432 Alan Willey 4 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP Alan Willey
48 6 2 2 0 0 2 52 Ryan Williams 3 Spin/RR Donnelley DNP DNP DNP Ryan Williams
63 5 0 0 5 0 0 75 Neal Forbes 2 Nuvo Cycling Team 9 Neal Forbes
63 5 5 0 0 0 0 44 Michael Schena 3 BSM Cycling 7 Michael Schena
65 4 2 0 2 0 0 9 Joe Bellante 3 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing DNP DNP Joe Bellante
65 4 0 2 2 0 0 14 Nick Bevan 2 Ghisallo Cycling Team DNP DNP Nick Bevan
65 4 0 0 2 2 0 77 Sam Dobrozsi Jr ProChain Cycling DNP DNP Sam Dobrozsi
65 4 0 2 2 0 0 71 Eric Humbert 2 DNP DNP Eric Humbert
65 4 0 0 4 0 0 78 Brian Lark Jr ProChain Cycling 11 Brian Lark
65 4 0 0 0 2 2 23 Max Lundbeck 3 BSM Cycling DNP DNP Max Lundbeck
65 4 0 0 2 2 0 4 John Murdock 1 Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero DNP DNP John Murdock
65 4 0 0 0 2 2 45 Tracy Segar 3 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP Tracy Segar
65 4 0 0 0 2 2 31 Ryan Vingris 3 Olympus DNP DNP Ryan Vingris
65 4 2 2 0 0 0 53 Matthew Wright 3 PTP/CES Cycling Team DNP DNP Matthew Wright
75 2 0 0 0 2 0 486 Lance Brown 4 Darkhorse Racing DNP Lance Brown
75 2 0 0 0 0 2 81 Sean Burkey 3 Raleigh / ALA DNP Sean Burkey
75 2 0 0 2 0 0 76 Andrew Cover 3 ZWS / Cycle Sport DNP Andrew Cover
75 2 0 0 0 0 2 38 Scott Denny 3 Queen City WheelsNK DNP Scott Denny
75 2 0 0 0 2 0 475 Mark Fay 4 Darkhorse Racing DNP Mark Fay
75 2 0 0 0 0 2 89 John Frey 4 NCC / Jam Fund DNP John Frey
75 2 0 0 2 0 0 79 Luke Haley Jr ProChain Cycling DNP Luke Haley
75 2 0 2 0 0 0 72 Dave Hall 3 PTP/CES Cycling Team DNP Adam Stevens
75 2 0 0 0 2 0 427 Alex Hasse 5 Darkhorse Racing DNP Alex Hasse
75 2 0 0 0 0 2 82 Alex Kerman 3 DNP Alex Kerman
75 2 0 0 0 0 2 88 Gabe Lloyd 1 MetLife Cycling Team DNP Gabe Lloyd
75 2 0 0 0 0 2 85 Kacey Manderfield W1 Pure Energy Cycling DNP Kacey Manderfield
75 2 0 0 0 2 0 26 Will McDermott 3 Velo Brew / Indiana Univ. DNP Will McDermott
75 2 0 0 0 0 2 83 John Minturn 1 Stan’s No Tubes / AXA DNP John Minturn
75 2 0 2 0 0 0 453 Shannon Moore 4 Fuji Cycling/Team Dayton DNP Shannon Moore
75 2 0 0 0 0 2 33 Ian Newcomb 3 Ghisallo Cycling Team DNP Ian Newcomb
75 2 0 0 0 0 2 84 James O’loughlin 4 Team Hungry! DNP James O’loughlin
75 2 0 0 0 0 2 37 mark Peters 3 Team WM / AZ Masters DNP mark Peters
75 2 0 2 0 0 0 13 David Rich 3 Fuji Cycling/Team Dayton DNP David Rich
75 2 2 0 0 0 0 440 David Steward 4 UBS / 7Hills Racing DNP David Steward
75 2 0 0 2 0 0 74 Jane Wakley W2 Secret Cycling DNP Jane Wakley
75 2 0 2 0 0 0 434 Emily Walling W2 Secret Cycling DNP Emily Walling

 

 

20k 20k 56 ride 60 ride 47 ride 39 ride 48 ride           May-25 Jun-1 Jun-8 Jun-15 Jun-22  
Series Series Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5 20k         Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5  
Finish Total Total Total Total Total Total Bib # Rider Name   Cat Team Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Rider Name
1 115 16 22 27 32 18 421 Chad Clemons 4 ZWS / Cycle Sport 3 1 1 1 1 Chad Clemons
2 53 19 9 7 13 5 431 Edward Wimmer 4 Team CNC 1 3 4 2 8 Edward Wimmer
3 28 16 8 2 0 2 461 Zak Lewis 4 ZWS / Cycle Sport 2 4 DNP DNP Zak Lewis
4 27 4 8 6 2 7 467 Grant Inglis 4 University of Cincinnati 7 6 6 DNP 6 Grant Inglis
5 26 0 12 2 2 10 401 Braden Matt 4 2 DNP DNP 4 Braden Matt
6 24 0 2 2 8 12 480 Sean Davidson 4 ZWS / Cycle Sport DNP DNP 4 2 Sean Davidson
7 21 6 2 0 2 11 429 Robin Zuend 4 Queen City Wheels 6 DNP DNP 3 Robin Zuend
7 21 3 0 8 2 8 479/472 Paul Dentel 5 University of Cincinnati 9 2 DNP 5 Paul Dentel
9 18 4 2 0 8 4 496 Dan Barkeim 4 8 DNP 5 9 Dan Barkeim
10 16 2 2 0 10 2 483 Robert Chaney 5 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP 3 DNP Robert Chaney
11 15 2 2 4 2 5 457 Seth McDonald 5 GE Flyers DNP DNP 8 DNP 7 Seth McDonald
12 14 0 6 8 0 0 404 Ryan Fogle 4 8 3 Ryan Fogle
13 13 7 6 0 0 0 469/416 Rick Hoeting 4 Queen City Wheels 5 7 Rick Hoeting
14 12 2 0 3 5 2 440 David Steward 4 UBS / 7Hills Racing DNP 9 6 DNP David Steward
15 12 0 8 0 0 4 437 Tim Thielen 4 Promotioncycling.com 5 10 Tim Thielen
16 11 0 3 2 4 2 465 Christopher Kaiser 4 Queen City Wheels 10 DNP 7 DNP Christopher Kaiser
17 10 2 2 2 2 2 488 Charles Bossart 5 Darkhorse Racing DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Charles Bossart
17 10 2 0 4 2 2 484 Dan Cavins 4 ZWS / Cycle Sport DNP 7 DNP DNP Dan Cavins
17 10 2 2 2 2 2 476 Kurt Etter 4 ZWS / Cycle Sport DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Kurt Etter
17 10 2 2 2 2 2 466 Richard Janke 5 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Richard Janke
17 10 0 2 6 0 2 405 David Shuley 4 DNP 5 DNP David Shuley
17 10 2 2 2 2 2 438 Glenn Talaska 4 UBS / 7Hills Racing DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Glenn Talaska
17 10 2 2 2 2 2 436 Brandon Tuley 4 Team CNC DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Brandon Tuley
24 9 9 0 0 0 0 498 Nathaniel Allen 5 University of Cincinnati 4 Nathaniel Allen
24 9 2 0 2 2 3 446 Todd Ramsdell 5 ZWS / Cycle Sport DNP DNP DNP 11 Todd Ramsdell
26 8 2 2 2 0 2 499 David Ackerman 5 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP DNP DNP David Ackerman
26 8 2 2 0 2 2 494 Lou Beckmeyer 4 UBS / 7Hills Racing DNP DNP DNP DNP Lou Beckmeyer
26 8 2 2 2 0 2 485 Chris Carissimi 5 DNP DNP DNP DNP Chris Carissimi
26 8 2 2 0 2 2 423 Josue Flores Rivera 4 Fuji Cycling/Team Dayton DNP DNP DNP DNP Josue Flores Rivera
26 8 2 2 2 2 0 422 Matt Harbaugh 4 Team Hungry! DNP DNP DNP DNP Matt Harbaugh
26 8 2 2 2 2 0 463 Jeff Kissel 4 BSM Cycling DNP DNP DNP DNP Jeff Kissel
26 8 2 0 2 2 2 453 Shannon Moore 4 Fuji Cycling/Team Dayton DNP DNP DNP DNP Shannon Moore
26 8 2 2 0 2 2 426 Jim Pontius 4 ZWS / Cycle Sport DNP DNP DNP DNP Jim Pontius
26 8 0 2 2 2 2 410 Ben Seppala 5 DNP DNP DNP DNP Ben Seppala
35 6 2 2 0 0 2 492 Patrick Bendel 4 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP Patrick Bendel
35 6 0 2 0 2 2 415 Matt Bonaime 5 DNP DNP DNP Matt Bonaime
35 6 2 2 2 0 0 487 Joseph Brokamp 5 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP Joseph Brokamp
35 6 2 2 2 0 0 486 Lance Brown 4 Darkhorse Racing DNP DNP DNP Lance Brown
35 6 0 2 0 2 2 482 Jon Conte 5 Bishops Bicycles DNP DNP DNP Jon Conte
35 6 2 2 2 0 0 471 Matthew Habel 5 DNP DNP DNP Matthew Habel
35 6 2 2 2 0 0 420 Hannah Mossman Wjr Team Kenda DNP DNP DNP Hannah Mossman
35 6 2 2 2 0 0 450 John Murdock JR Team Turner DNP DNP DNP John Murdock
35 6 2 2 0 2 0 448 John Petrov 5 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP John Petrov
35 6 0 2 2 2 0 411 Eddie Ramps 5 DNP DNP DNP Eddie Ramps
35 6 2 0 0 2 2 444 Brian Rose 5 DNP DNP DNP Brian Rose
46 4 0 2 2 0 0 489 Jeffrey Bork 4 Fuji Cycling/Team Dayton DNP DNP Jeffrey Bork
46 4 0 2 2 0 0 412 David Brenner 5 DNP DNP David Brenner
46 4 0 0 2 0 2 395/442 Kevin Creelman 5 UBS / 7Hills Racing DNP DNP Kevin Creelman
46 4 2 2 0 0 0 425 Matt Cunningham 5 Trek Store Cincinnati DNP DNP Matt Cunningham
46 4 0 0 0 2 2 481 Robert Dawson 5 DNP DNP Robert Dawson
46 4 0 0 0 2 2 460 Brian DeSoto 5 UBS / 7Hills Racing DNP DNP Brian DeSoto
46 4 2 2 0 0 0 427 Alex Hasse 5 Darkhorse Racing DNP DNP Alex Hasse
46 4 0 0 2 0 2 398 Ken Hoetker 5 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP Ken Hoetker
46 4 2 2 0 0 0 464 Philip Kennedy 5 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP Philip Kennedy
46 4 0 4 0 0 0 402 Samuel Klontz 4 9 Samuel Klontz
46 4 0 2 2 0 0 400 Larry Long 4 DNP DNP Larry Long
46 4 2 0 2 0 0 458 Nate Maxson 4 Darkhorse Racing DNP DNP Nate Maxson
46 4 2 2 0 0 0 455/418 Kevin Miles 5 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP Kevin Miles
46 4 0 2 0 0 2 452 Brad Morgan 5 UBS / 7Hills Racing DNP DNP Brad Morgan
46 4 2 2 0 0 0 451/406 Dave Mundy 5 Fuji Cycling/Team Dayton DNP DNP Dave Mundy
46 4 0 0 2 0 2 449 Chris Nau 5 UBS / 7Hills Racing DNP DNP Chris Nau
46 4 0 0 2 0 2 399 Seth Nuckols 5 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP Seth Nuckols
46 4 2 2 0 0 0 447 Douglas Polignano 4 Darkhorse Racing DNP DNP Douglas Polignano
46 4 2 2 0 0 0 441 Matt Stephenson 5 BSM Cycing DNP DNP Matt Stephenson
46 4 0 0 2 2 0 394 Matt Sterni 5 DNP DNP Matt Sterni
46 4 0 2 2 0 0 403 Adam Stevens 4 DNP DNP Adam Stevens
46 4 0 0 2 0 2 393 Nicolas Trujillo 5 DNP DNP Nicolas Trujillo
46 4 0 2 0 0 2 409 Donald Welty 5 DNP DNP Donald Welty
46 4 0 0 0 2 2 477 Jordan Wenger 5 GE Flyers DNP DNP Jordan Wenger
70 2 0 0 2 0 0 497 Thomas Anderson 4 University of Cincinnati DNP Thomas Anderson
70 2 0 2 0 0 0 417 Regan Baum W3 Main Street Velo DNP Regan Baum
70 2 0 2 0 0 0 495 Richard Baylis 5 UBS / 7Hills Racing DNP Richard Baylis
70 2 2 0 0 0 0 493 Scott Belcher 4 Shamrock Cycles/7Hills Racing DNP Scott Belcher
70 2 2 0 0 0 0 491 David Benner 4 Fuji Cycling/Team Dayton DNP David Benner
70 2 2 0 0 0 0 490 Greg Blanton 5 DNP Greg Blanton
70 2 0 0 0 0 2 433 Lawrence Brown 4 UBS / 7Hills Racing DNP Lawrence Brown
70 2 0 2 0 0 0 413 Chris Carville 5 DNP Chris Carville
70 2 0 0 0 2 0 470 Anthony D’Varga 4 Ghisallo Cycling Team DNP Anthony D’Varga
70 2 2 0 0 0 0 475 Mark Fay 4 Darkhorse Racing DNP Mark Fay
70 2 0 2 0 0 0 474 Darryn Fessel 5 UBS / 7Hills Racing DNP Darryn Fessel
70 2 2 0 0 0 0 473 Grant Gibson 5 Queen City Wheels DNP Grant Gibson
70 2 0 0 0 0 2 443 Al Given 5 DNP Al Given
70 2 0 0 0 0 2 391 Orion Graham 5 DNP Orion Graham
70 2 0 2 0 0 0 407 Derek Graham 5 DNP Derek Graham
70 2 0 0 0 2 0 462 Davis Griffin 5 UBS / 7Hills Racing DNP Davis Griffin
70 2 2 0 0 0 0 468 Bryan Horton 4 Team CNC DNP Bryan Horton
70 2 0 0 0 2 0 454 Chad Lockard 5 Queen City Wheels/NK DNP Chad Lockard
70 2 2 0 0 0 0 459 Wyatt Lowdermilk 5 DNP Wyatt Lowdermilk
70 2 0 0 2 0 0 397 Richard Maduro 5 Miami University DNP Richard Maduro
70 2 0 0 0 0 2 445 Chris Mathers 5 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP Chris Mathers
70 2 2 0 0 0 0 456 Krystal McNutt W2 Secret Cycling DNP Krystal McNutt
70 2 0 2 0 0 0 414 James Mohon 5 DNP James Mohon
70 2 0 0 2 0 0 396 Rick Neale 5 Fuji Cycling/Team Dayton DNP Rick Neale
70 2 2 0 0 0 0 428 William Ralph 4 ZWS / Cycle Sport DNP William Ralph
70 2 0 0 2 0 0 392 Jason Reser 4 Team CNC DNP Jason Reser
70 2 0 2 0 0 0 408 Dan Rich 4 DNP Dan Rich
70 2 2 0 0 0 0 424 Angie Sexton W4 ZWS / Cycle Sport DNP Angie Sexton
70 2 0 0 0 2 0 478 Graham Sparkman 5 Promotioncycling.com DNP Graham Sparkman
70 2 2 0 0 0 0 419 Alex Steinker 5 Team Hungry! DNP Alex Steinker
70 2 0 2 0 0 0 439 Grant Szabo 4 UBS / 7Hills Racing DNP Grant Szabo
70 2 2 0 0 0 0 435 Benjamin Van Winkle 5 Miami University DNP Benjamin Van Winkle
70 2 2 0 0 0 0 434 Emily Walling W2 Secret Cycling DNP Emily Walling
70 2 0 0 0 0 2 432 Alan Willey 4 Queen City Wheels DNP Alan Willey
70 2 0 0 2 0 0 430 Luke Woodard 5 Trek Store Cincinnati DNP Luke Woodard

 

Results 2011 +One
40K 67 ride Jun 29
Plus One! 40k Plus One!
Finish Total Bib # Name Cat Team 35 30 25 20 15 10 5 0 Total Finish
1 31 35 Patrick Minner 3 Darkhorse Racing 2 5 5 10 3 3 3 31 1
2 26 421 Chad Clemons 4 ZWS / Cycle Sport 5 6 5 10 26 2
3 22 32 Jack McCann 3 ProChain Cycling 3 3 5 5 6 22 3
4 8 431 Edward Wimmer 4 Team CNC 4 4 8 4
5 3 45 Tracy Segar 3 Queen City Wheels 2 1 3 5
6 3 462 Davis Griffin 4 UBS / 7Hills Racing 3 3 6
7 2 50 Nick Tinsler 3 Darkhorse Racing 2 2 7
8 2 41 Nate Mirus 4 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 2 2 8
9 2 34 Andrew Millard 3 ZWS / Cycle Sport 2 2 9
10 2 22 Todd Frye 3 Fuji Cycling/Team Dayton 2 2 10
11 2 82 Alex Kerman 3 2 2 11
12 2 16 Brendan Canty 3 Commonwealth Eye Surgery 1 1 2 12
13 2 21 Steve Fine 3 Fuji Cycling/Team Dayton 2 2 13
14 1 472 Paul Dentel 5 University of Cincinnati 1 1 14
15 1 53 Matthew Wright 3 PTP/CES Cycling Team 1 1 15
16 1 39 Jim Pappalardo 3 UBS / 7Hills Racing 1 1 16
DNP 0 497 Thomas Anderson 4 University of Cincinnati 0 DNP
DNP 0 98 Nathan Barnes Revolution Racing Cafe 0 DNP
DNP 0 9 Joe Bellante 3 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0 DNP
DNP 0 492 Patrick Bendel 4 Queen City Wheels 0 DNP
DNP 0 415 Matt Bonaime 5 0 DNP
DNP 0 488 Charles Bossart 4 Darkhorse Racing 0 DNP
DNP 0 15 Brett Brevoort 3 Darkhorse Racing 0 DNP
DNP 0 54 Joern Brockhaus 3 Fuji Cycling/Team Dayton 0 DNP
DNP 0 486 Lance Brown 4 Darkhorse Racing 0 DNP
DNP 0 484 Dan Cavins 4 ZWS / Cycle Sport 0 DNP
DNP 0 480 Sean Davidson 4 ZWS / Cycle Sport 0 DNP
DNP 0 77 Sam Dobrozsi Jr ProChain Cycling 0 DNP
DNP 0 67 Chip Dobson 3 Darkhorse Racing 0 DNP
DNP 0 470 Anthony D’Varga 4 Ghisallo Cycling Team 0 DNP
DNP 0 476 Kurt Etter 4 ZWS / Cycle Sport 0 DNP
DNP 0 475 Mark Fay 4 Darkhorse Racing 0 DNP
DNP 0 97 Scott Goertemiller 3 UBS / 7Hills Racing 0 DNP
DNP 0 24 Corey Green 3 ZWS / Cycle Sport 0 DNP
DNP 0 422 Matt Harbaugh 4 Team Hungry! 0 DNP
DNP 0 25 David Hart 3 ZWS / Cycle Sport 0 DNP
DNP 0 427 Alex Hasse 5 Darkhorse Racing 0 DNP
DNP 0 416 Rick Hoeting 4 Queen City Wheels 0 DNP
DNP 0 467 Grant Inglis 4 University of Cincinnati 0 DNP
DNP 0 27 Samuel Janes` 3 PTP/CES Cycling Team 0 DNP
DNP 0 28 Robert Janke 3 Queen City Wheels 0 DNP
DNP 0 465 Christopher Kaiser 4 Queen City Wheels 0 DNP
DNP 0 29 Royden Kern 3 Commonwealth Eye Surgery 0 DNP
DNP 0 95 Ali Kerr 4 UBS / 7Hills Racing 0 DNP
DNP 0 30 Dan Lach 3 ZWS / Cycle Sport 0 DNP
DNP 0 23 Max Lundbeck 3 BSM Cycling 0 DNP
DNP 0 69 Doug Masraum 4 UBS / 7Hills Racing 0 DNP
DNP 0 401 Braden Matt 4 0 DNP
DNP 0 458 Nate Maxson 4 Darkhorse Racing 0 DNP
DNP 0 456 Krystal McNutt W2 Secret Cycling 0 DNP
DNP 0 36 Paul Neff 4 Queen City Wheels 0 DNP
DNP 0 91 Daniel Ott 3 Darkhorse Racing 0 DNP
DNP 0 93 Mike Otting 3 UBS / 7Hills Racing 0 DNP
DNP 0 447 Douglas Polignano 4 Darkhorse Racing 0 DNP
DNP 0 426 Jim Pontius 4 ZWS / Cycle Sport 0 DNP
DNP 0 446 Todd Ramsdell 5 ZWS / Cycle Sport 0 DNP
DNP 0 13 David Rich 3 Fuji Cycling/Team Dayton 0 DNP
DNP 0 96 Bradley Rolf 3 ColoradoBike.com 0 DNP
DNP 0 42 Rodney Roof 3 ZWS / Cycle Sport 0 DNP
DNP 0 92 Dave Schell Commonwealth Eye Surgery 0 DNP
DNP 0 405 David Shuley 4 0 DNP
DNP 0 47 David Stewart 3 Darkhorse Racing 0 DNP
DNP 0 438 Glenn Talaska 4 UBS / 7Hills Racing 0 DNP
DNP 0 437 Tim Thielen 4 Promotioncycling.com 0 DNP
DNP 0 59 James Turner 3 Team I-Pro 0 DNP
DNP 0 52 Ryan Williams 3 Spin/RR Donnelley 0 DNP
DNP 0 429 Robin Zuend 4 Queen City Wheels 0 DNP

 

25 ride Jun 29 25 ride Jun 29
Plus One! 20k Plus One!
Total Finish Bib # Rider Name Cat Team 15 10 5 0 Total Finish
26 1 457 Seth McDonald 5 GE Flyers 5 6 5 10 26 1
16 2 452 Brad Morgan 5 UBS / 7Hills Racing 10 2 4 16 2
13 3 483 Robert Chaney 5 Queen City Wheels 2 2 3 6 13 3
10 4 485 Chris Carissimi 5 3 4 1 2 10 4
1 5 398 Ken Hoetker 5 Bishop’s Bicycles 1 1 5
0 DNP 409 Donald Welty 5 0 DNP
0 DNP 386 Clayton Webster 5 GE Flyers 0 DNP
0 DNP 387 Kelly Sullivan 5 Bishop’s Bicycles 0 DNP
0 DNP 385 Devon Sillies 5 University of Cincinnati 0 DNP
0 DNP 410 Ben Seppala 5 0 DNP
0 DNP 383 Nelson Robies 5 GE Flyers 0 DNP
0 DNP 390 Chuck Price 5 0 DNP
0 DNP 399 Seth Nuckols 5 Bishop’s Bicycles 0 DNP
0 DNP 449 Chris Nau 5 UBS / 7Hills Racing 0 DNP
0 DNP 450 John Murdock JR Team Turner 0 DNP
0 DNP 455 /418 Kevin Miles 5 Bishop’s Bicycles 0 DNP
0 DNP 445 Chris Mathers 5 Bishop’s Bicycles 0 DNP
0 DNP 464 Philip Kennedy 5 Queen City Wheels 0 DNP
0 DNP 466 Richard Janke 5 Queen City Wheels 0 DNP
0 DNP 391/384 Orion Graham 5 0 DNP
0 DNP 474 Darryn Fessel 5 UBS / 7Hills Racing 0 DNP
0 DNP 460/389 Brian DeSoto 5 UBS / 7Hills Racing 0 DNP
0 DNP 481 Robert Dawson 5 0 DNP
0 DNP 482 Jon Conte 5 Bishops Bicycles 0 DNP
0 DNP 388 Tracy Brennen 5 0 DNP

 

Results 2012

Thanks to our volunteers:
Dave Nissen – Chief Official
Dave Reimschneider – Registration & Official
Steve Fine – Course Set-up & Promotions
Dell Williamson – Registration
Blair Barter – No Parking Signs
Jerry Schulze – No Parking Signs
Grant Mann – Treasurer
Chris Cortez – Neutral Support
Scott Nichols – Awards Printing
Andy Fry – Chief Official Substitute
O’Brien Forbes – Safety
Amanda Spicker – Registration Substitute
Sean Mahaffey – Registration Substitute

Promotional video courtesy of Steve Fine

12k video week 4

Cincinnati Enquirer story and video

 

40K 40k 64Riders 60Riders 49Riders 55Riders 47Riders 61Riders         May-23 May-30 Jun-6 Jun-13 Jun-20 Jun-27    
Series Series Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5 Wk #6         Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5 Wk #6    
Finish Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Rider Name   Cat Team Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Rider Name  
1 129 24 24 24 31 23 3 Peter Bauer 1 Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness 2 1 2 1 2 14 Peter Bauer
2 105 30 17 27 0 0 31 Chris Uberti 1 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist 1 2 1 1 Chris Uberti
3 94 16 7 5 23 27 16 Eric Knight 1 Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness 3 8 9 2 1 2 Eric Knight
4 86 12 13 9 15 22 15 Ryan Good 1 Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness 4 3 5 3 3 4 Ryan Good
5 63 7 6 13 8 15 14 OBrien Forbes 1 Team RGF 7 10 4 5 4 5 OBrien Forbes
6 44 2 12 21 7 0 2 Jack McCann Jr ProChain DNP 6 3 7 DNP Jack McCann
7 38 3 3 2 8 10 12 Patrick Minner 2 BSM Cycling 12 15 DNP 6 6 6 Patrick Minner
8 27 10 0 5 12 0 0 Richard Stuart 1 Scholars Inn Bakehouse 6 8 4 Richard Stuart
9 26 4 12 0 3 0 7 Dan Peairs 2 Darkhorse Racing 11 5 15 7 Dan Peairs
10 20 5 4 3 4 4 0 Chad Clemons 3 ZWS / Bertolli 9 13 14 12 10 Chad Clemons
11 19 0 12 0 0 2 5 Jason Karew 2 Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness 4 DNP 8 Jason Karew
11 19 2 2 7 2 4 2 Jeff McLane 2 Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness DNP DNP 7 DNP 8 DNP Jeff McLane
13 18 5 5 4 2 0 2 Michael Schena 2 BSM Cycling 8 11 11 DNP DNP Michael Schena
13 18 3 4 5 2 0 4 Nick Tinsler 3 Darkhorse Racing 13 12 10 DNP 11 Nick Tinsler
14 17 2 2 7 4 0 2 Tim Collins 3 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP 6 13 DNP Tim Collins
15 16 2 0 0 0 12 2 Abraham McNutt 1 Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch DNP 5 DNP Abraham McNutt
16 15 2 4 2 2 3 2 Andrew Millard 3 ZWS / Bertolli DNP 14 DNP DNP 11 DNP Andrew Millard
16 15 0 0 0 0 0 15 P.J. Rabice 2 Road ID 3 P.J. Rabice
16 15 0 2 2 0 6 5 Edward Wimmer 3 Darkhorse Racing DNP DNP 7 9 Edward Wimmer
19 14 2 2 2 2 4 2 Dan Lach 3 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP DNP 9 DNP Dan Lach
19 14 0 2 2 5 3 2 Rodney Roof 3 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP 10 13 DNP Rodney Roof
21 13 2 2 3 2 2 2 Justin Anderson 2 Darkhorse Racing DNP DNP 13 DNP DNP DNP Justin Anderson
21 13 2 0 4 3 2 2 Jason Reser 3 Team CNC DNP 12 16 DNP DNP Jason Reser
21 13 2 2 2 4 3 0 David Steward 3 7 Hills Racing / UBS DNP DNP DNP 11 12 David Steward
24 12 12 0 0 0 0 0 Matt Bole 2 Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch 5 Matt Bole
24 12 2 2 2 2 2 2 Brett Brevoort 3 Darkhorse Racing DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Brett Brevoort
24 12 2 2 2 2 2 2 Joren Brockhaus 3 Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Joren Brockhaus
24 12 2 2 2 2 2 2 Chris Durand 2 Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Chris Durand
24 12 2 2 2 2 2 2 Steve Fine 3 Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Steve Fine
24 12 2 2 2 2 2 2 Andrew Frey 3 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Andrew Frey
24 12 2 2 2 2 2 2 Alex Hasse 3 Darkhorse Racing DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Alex Hasse
24 12 2 2 0 4 2 2 Morgan Hunter 2 Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness DNP DNP 14 DNP DNP Morgan Hunter
24 12 2 2 2 2 2 2 Maxwell Lundbeck 3 BSM Cycling DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Maxwell Lundbeck
24 12 2 2 0 6 2 0 Seth McDonald 3 Team Hungry! DNP DNP 8 DNP Seth McDonald
34 10 2 2 2 2 0 2 Dan Barkeim 3 Team CNC DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Dan Barkeim
34 10 2 2 2 0 2 2 Shayne Dillinger 3 Ghisallo Cycling Team DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Shayne Dillinger
34 10 2 2 2 2 0 2 Sam Dobrozsi 3 ProChain DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Sam Dobrozsi
34 10 2 2 2 2 0 2 Todd Frye 3 Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Todd Frye
34 10 2 2 2 2 0 2 Braden Matt 3 Team CNC DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Braden Matt
34 10 2 0 2 2 2 2 Michael Savory 2 McDonald’s Cycling Team DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Michael Savory
34 10 2 2 2 2 0 2 James Turner 3 Team i-pro DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP James Turner
34 10 2 2 2 2 2 0 Alan Willey 4/35+ Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Alan Willey
42 9 0 0 2 5 0 2 Brendan Kiefer 3 7 Hills Racing / UBS DNP 9 DNP Brendan Kiefer
42 9 0 9 0 0 0 0 John Murdock 1 Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness 7 John Murdock
44 8 2 2 0 2 2 0 James Beers 3 Commonwealth Eye Surgery DNP DNP DNP DNP James Beers
44 8 2 2 2 0 2 0 Joe Bellante 3 BioWheels / Reece-Campbell DNP DNP DNP DNP Joe Bellante
44 8 0 2 0 2 2 2 Chip Dobson 3 Darkhorse Racing DNP DNP DNP DNP Chip Dobson
44 8 0 0 2 2 2 2 Robbie Janke 3 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP Robbie Janke
44 8 2 2 0 2 2 0 Royden Kern 3 Commonwealth Eye Surgery DNP DNP DNP DNP Royden Kern
44 8 0 2 0 2 2 2 Doug Moody 3 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP DNP Doug Moody
44 8 2 2 2 2 0 0 Jim Pappalardo 3 7 Hills Racing / UBS DNP DNP DNP DNP Jim Pappalardo
44 8 0 0 2 2 2 2 Andy Perrino 3 BioWheels / Reece-Campbell DNP DNP DNP DNP Andy Perrino
44 8 2 0 0 2 2 2 Bo Sherman 3 Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch DNP DNP DNP DNP Bo Sherman
44 8 0 0 2 2 2 2 Renato Sosa 3 Ghisallo Cycling Team DNP DNP DNP DNP Renato Sosa
44 8 2 0 0 2 2 2 David Stewart 3 Darkhorse Racing DNP DNP DNP DNP David Stewart
55 7 0 7 0 0 0 0 Scott Catanzaro 2 Bissell-ABG-NUVO 9 Scott Catanzaro
55 7 2 2 3 0 0 0 Allen Morris 2 Darkhorse Racing DNP DNP 15 Allen Morris
55 7 5 0 2 0 0 0 Ian Newcomb 2 Ghisallo Cycling Team 10 DNP Ian Newcomb
58 6 2 2 0 2 0 0 Brendan Canty 3 Commonwealth Eye Surgery DNP DNP DNP Brendan Canty
58 6 2 2 0 0 2 0 David Hart 3 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP David Hart
58 6 0 2 0 2 0 2 Eric Humbert 3 Unattached DNP DNP DNP Eric Humbert
58 6 2 2 2 0 0 0 Don McKenzie 4/35+ Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP Don McKenzie
58 6 2 0 0 0 2 2 Krystal McNutt W2 Team Kenda / GearGrinder DNP DNP DNP Krystal McNutt
58 6 0 0 2 2 0 2 John Murdock Jr. Jr ProChain DNP DNP DNP John Murdock Jr.
58 6 2 2 2 0 0 0 Paul Neff 4/35+ Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP Paul Neff
58 6 2 2 2 0 0 0 Christopher Poptic 3 University of Cincinnati DNP DNP DNP Christopher Poptic
58 6 2 2 2 0 0 0 Michael Szymanski 4/35+ Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP Michael Szymanski
58 6 0 2 0 2 0 2 Gregory Tombragel 3 7 Hills Racing / UBS DNP DNP DNP Gregory Tombragel
58 6 0 2 0 2 0 2 Ryan Vingris 3 Olympus Homes Cycling Team DNP DNP DNP Ryan Vingris
69 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 Ryan Gamm 1 Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness 10 Ryan Gamm
69 5 0 3 0 0 0 2 Matthew Wright 3 Virtual Cycling Coach.com 16 DNP Matthew Wright
71 4 0 0 0 2 2 0 Christian Ambjorn 4/35+ Team CNC DNP DNP Christian Ambjorn
71 4 0 2 0 0 0 2 John Bodell 3 Spin / RR Donnelley DNP DNP John Bodell
71 4 2 0 0 0 2 0 Matt Bonaime 4/35+ Commonwealth Eye Surgery DNP DNP Matt Bonaime
71 4 2 0 2 0 0 0 Lance Brown 4/35+ Darkhorse Racing DNP DNP Lance Brown
71 4 2 2 0 0 0 0 Gregory Charkoudian 3 Team WHAYNE DNP DNP Gregory Charkoudian
71 4 2 2 0 0 0 0 Sean Davidson 3 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP Sean Davidson
71 4 2 2 0 0 0 0 Corey Green 3 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP Corey Green
71 4 0 0 0 2 2 0 Richard Janke 4/35+ Queen City Wheels DNP DNP Richard Janke
71 4 0 2 2 0 0 0 Ali Kerr 4/35+ 7 Hills Racing / UBS DNP DNP Ali Kerr
71 4 0 0 0 2 2 0 Doug Masraum 4 7 Hills Racing / UBS DNP DNP Doug Masraum
71 4 0 0 0 0 2 2 Bradley Morgan 4 7 Hills Racing / UBS DNP DNP Bradley Morgan
71 4 0 0 2 0 2 0 James O’loughlin 4/35+ Team Hungry! DNP DNP James O’loughlin
71 4 0 2 2 0 0 0 Michael Otting 2 7 Hills Racing / UBS DNP DNP Michael Otting
71 4 0 0 0 2 2 0 Paul Rouse 3 Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch DNP DNP Paul Rouse
85 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 Chris Chartier 2 Racing For Riley 13 Chris Chartier
85 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 Andrew Suchocki 2 Kelly Benefits / LSU 12 Andrew Suchocki
87 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 Ed Bachman 3 Queen City Wheels DNP Ed Bachman
87 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 Colin Barry 2 Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness DNP Colin Barry
87 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 Lou Beckmeyer 4/35+ 7 Hills Racing / UBS DNP Lou Beckmeyer
87 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 Nicholas Bevan 2 Ghisallo Cycling Team DNP Nicholas Bevan
87 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 Michael Chewning 2 BSM Cycling DNP Michael Chewning
87 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 Weston Flickinger Jr ProChain DNP Weston Flickinger
87 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 John Gatch 1 Team RGF DNP John Gatch
87 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 Scott Goertemiller 3 7 Hills Racing / UBS DNP Scott Goertemiller
87 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 Thomas Herman 2 National Engineering DNP Thomas Herman
87 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 Steven Hughes 3 McDonald’s Cycling Team DNP Steven Hughes
87 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 Grant Inglis 3 University of Cincinnati DNP Grant Inglis
87 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 Sam Klontz 3 BSM Cycling DNP Sam Klontz
87 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 Ryan O’Connor 1 Barbasol DNP Ryan O’Connor
87 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 Daniel Ott 3 Darkhorse Racing DNP Daniel Ott
87 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 Tracy Segar 3 Queen City Wheels DNP Tracy Segar
87 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 Tom Sicking 3 Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness DNP Tom Sicking
87 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 Gene Spangler 4 Ghisallo Cycling Team DNP Gene Spangler
87 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 Corey St. Clair 2 Astellas Oncology DNP Corey St. Clair
87 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 Glenn Talaska 3 7 Hills Racing / UBS DNP Glenn Talaska
87 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 Anthony Viton 2 BSM Cycling DNP Anthony Viton

 

 

20k 20k 55Riders 63Riders 54Riders 50Riders 51Riders 60Riders         May-23 May – 30 Jun – 6 Jun-13 Jun-20 Jun 27    
Series Series Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5 Wk #6         Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5 Wk #6    
Finish Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Rider Name   Cat Team Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Rider Name  
1 69 12 22 8 5 20 2 Paul Dentel 4 University of Cincinnati 3 1 5 7 1 DNP Paul Dentel
2 65 15 2 8 17 4 19 Zak Lewis 4 ZWS / Bertolli 2 DNP 4 1 8 1 Zak Lewis
3 50 22 12 8 0 0 8 Jason Mott 4 BioWheels / Reece-Campbell 1 2 6 5 Jason Mott
4 48 4 2 2 15 7 18 Chris Mathers 4 Bishop’s Bicycles 8 DNP DNP 2 7 2 Chris Mathers
5 46 2 4 10 13 9 8 Mark Wieczorek 5 Darkhorse Racing DNP 11 2 3 4 3 Mark Wieczorek
6 45 7 10 6 11 7 4 Chris Carissimi 4 Bishop’s Bicycles 5 3 9 4 6 9 Chris Carissimi
7 35 2 4 6 4 12 7 Robin Zuend 4 Queen City Wheels DNP 10 7 8 3 6 Robin Zuend
8 28 0 2 22 2 2 0 Brian List 4 ZWS / Bertolli DNP 1 DNP DNP Brian List
9 23 0 7 2 6 0 8 Tim Thielen 4 Virtual Cycling Coach.com 6 DNP 6 4 Tim Thielen
10 22 8 2 0 0 12 0 Rick Hoeting 4/35+ Queen City Wheels 4 DNP 2 Rick Hoeting
10 22 2 8 8 0 2 2 Samuel Wright 5 DNP 5 3 DNP DNP Samuel Wright
12 17 2 0 6 9 0 0 Eric Bair 5 ZWS / Bertolli DNP 8 5 Eric Bair
13 16 0 2 2 2 8 2 Wyatt Lowdermilk 5 Virginia Tech DNP DNP DNP 5 DNP Wyatt Lowdermilk
13 16 6 8 2 0 0 0 Bradley Morgan 4 7 Hills Racing / UBS 6 4 DNP Bradley Morgan
13 16 2 4 2 2 2 4 Ben Seppala 4 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP 8 DNP DNP DNP 10 Ben Seppala
16 14 3 4 0 0 2 5 Jamie Anderson 5 University of Cincinnati 9 9 DNP 8 Jamie Anderson
16 14 2 2 2 2 4 2 Robert Linenkugel 4/35+ Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP 9 DNP Robert Linenkugel
18 12 2 2 2 2 2 2 Jeromy Bishop 5 7 Hills Racing / UBS DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Jeromy Bishop
18 12 2 2 2 2 2 2 Charles Bossart 4 Darkhorse Racing DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Charles Bossart
18 12 2 2 2 2 2 2 Robert Dawson 5 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Robert Dawson
18 12 2 2 2 2 2 2 Kurt Etter 4 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Kurt Etter
18 12 2 2 2 2 2 2 Jason Garneret 5 Rogue Racing Project DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Jason Garneret
18 12 0 2 4 2 2 2 Owen Gibby 5 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP 10 DNP DNP DNP Owen Gibby
18 12 2 2 2 2 2 2 Todd Henson 4 QCW DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Todd Henson
18 12 2 2 2 2 2 2 Patrick Lach 5 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Patrick Lach
18 12 2 2 2 2 2 2 Shannon Moore 4/35+ Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Shannon Moore
18 12 2 2 2 2 2 2 Seth Nuckols 5 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Seth Nuckols
28 10 0 2 2 2 2 2 Dan Cavins 4/35+ ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Dan Cavins
28 10 2 2 2 2 2 0 Robert Chaney 4 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Robert Chaney
28 10 2 2 2 2 2 0 Josue FloresRivera 4 Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Josue FloresRivera
28 10 0 2 2 2 2 2 Christopher Kaiser 4/35+ Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Christopher Kaiser
28 10 2 2 0 2 2 2 Kevin Miles 4 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Kevin Miles
28 10 2 2 2 0 2 2 Jonathan Patton Jr Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Jonathan Patton
28 10 2 2 2 2 0 2 Jim Pontius 4/35+ ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Jim Pontius
28 10 2 0 2 2 2 2 William Ralph 4/35+ ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP William Ralph
28 10 2 2 2 2 0 2 Todd Ramsdell 4/35+ ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Todd Ramsdell
28 10 2 2 2 2 0 2 David Savage 5 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP David Savage
38 9 0 5 2 2 0 0 Matthew Cunningham 4 Trek Store Cincinnati 7 DNP DNP Matthew Cunningham
38 8 2 2 2 0 0 2 Christian Ambjorn 4/35+ Reser / Team CNC DNP DNP DNP DNP Christian Ambjorn
38 8 2 2 0 2 2 0 David Balli 5 DNP DNP DNP DNP David Balli
38 8 0 0 2 2 2 2 Patrick Bendal 4 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP Patrick Bendal
38 8 0 2 2 2 0 2 Lance Brown 4/35+ Darkhorse Racing DNP DNP DNP DNP Lance Brown
38 8 0 2 2 0 2 2 Gregory Fasig 4/35+ ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP DNP Gregory Fasig
38 8 0 2 0 2 2 2 Mark Fay 4/35+ Darkhorse Racing DNP DNP DNP DNP Mark Fay
38 8 0 0 2 2 2 2 Nick Helmuth 5 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP Nick Helmuth
38 8 2 0 2 0 2 2 Mark Martines 5 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP DNP DNP Mark Martines
38 8 2 2 2 2 0 0 Eddie Ramps 5 Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch DNP DNP DNP DNP Eddie Ramps
48 7 0 0 0 2 0 5 Daniel Pike 5 BioWheels / Reece-Campbell DNP 7 Daniel Pike
49 6 0 2 2 0 2 0 David Ackerman 5 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP DNP David Ackerman
49 6 2 2 2 0 0 0 Richard Baylis 5 7 Hills Racing / UBS DNP DNP DNP Richard Baylis
49 6 2 2 0 0 0 2 Matt Becher 5 Rogue Racing Project DNP DNP DNP Matt Becher
49 6 2 2 2 0 0 0 Christopher Beeler 5 University of Cincinnati DNP DNP DNP Christopher Beeler
49 6 0 2 2 2 0 0 Gregory Blanton 4 Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch DNP DNP DNP Gregory Blanton
49 6 0 0 2 0 2 2 Kevin Creelman 5 7 Hills Racing / UBS DNP DNP DNP Kevin Creelman
49 6 0 2 0 4 0 0 Anthony D’Varga 4 Ghisallo Cycling Team DNP 9 Anthony D’Varga
49 6 2 2 2 0 0 0 Butch Farrell 5 Rogue Racing Project DNP DNP DNP Butch Farrell
49 6 2 2 2 0 0 0 Darryn Fessel 4 7 Hills Racing / UBS DNP DNP DNP Darryn Fessel
49 6 0 0 0 2 2 2 Tim LaGrange 5 Team i-pro DNP DNP DNP Tim LaGrange
49 6 0 0 2 0 2 2 John Lorson 5 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP John Lorson
49 6 2 2 2 0 0 0 Doug Masraum 4 7 Hills Racing / UBS DNP DNP DNP Doug Masraum
49 6 0 0 0 2 2 2 Don McKenzie 4/35+ Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP Don McKenzie
49 6 0 0 0 2 2 2 Paul Neff 4/35+ Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP Paul Neff
49 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 Jim Rauck 4 Cyclist Connection 7 Jim Rauck
49 6 2 0 0 0 2 2 David Shuley 4 Reser / Team CNC DNP DNP DNP David Shuley
49 6 2 0 0 0 2 2 Michael Starr 4 Team Hungry! DNP DNP DNP Michael Starr
66 5 0 0 0 0 3 2 Spencer Petrov Jr QCW Lionhearts 10 DNP Michael Starr
67 4 0 2 2 0 0 0 Nate Allen OD University of Cincinnati DNP DNP Nate Allen
67 4 0 0 0 0 2 2 David Barless 5 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP David Barless
67 4 0 2 0 2 0 0 Brian Bishop 5 Ghisallo Cycling Team DNP DNP Brian Bishop
67 4 0 2 2 0 0 0 Jeff Cyrus 5 Rogue Racing Project DNP DNP Jeff Cyrus
67 4 0 0 2 2 0 0 Dave Galli 5 DNP DNP Dave Galli
67 4 2 2 0 0 0 0 Grant Gibson 4 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP Grant Gibson
67 4 2 2 0 0 0 0 Jeff Kissel 4 BSM Cycling DNP DNP Jeff Kissel
67 4 2 0 0 2 0 0 Robert Maertz 5 University of Cincinnati DNP DNP Robert Maertz
67 4 0 2 0 2 0 0 Rick McKenzie 4/35+ ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP Rick McKenzie
67 4 2 2 0 0 0 0 Chris Muse 5 7 Hills Racing / UBS DNP DNP Chris Muse
67 4 0 0 0 0 2 2 Daniel Noguerz OD DNP DNP Chris Muse
67 4 0 0 0 0 2 2 Trevor Plum 5 7 Hills Racing / UBS DNP DNP Daniel Noguerz
67 4 0 0 0 0 2 2 Andrew Smith 4 Reser / Team CNC DNP DNP Andrew Smith
67 4 0 0 2 0 2 0 Adam Stevens 4 DNP DNP Adam Stevens
81 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 Jacob Henningsen 5 University of Cincinnati 10 Jacob Henningsen
82 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 Mark Angeli OD DNP Mark Angeli
82 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 Travis Ball OD DNP Mark Angeli
82 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 Christopher Belair OD DNP Christopher Belair
82 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 David Brenner 4/35+ 7 Hills Racing / UBS DNP David Brenner
82 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 Jake Brooks 4 Ball State University DNP Jake Brooks
82 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 Joshua Buchwald 4 BSM Cycling DNP Joshua Buchwald
82 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 Ed Compton OD DNP Ed Compton
82 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 Brandon Conine OD DNP Brandon Conine
82 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 Jon Conte 5 Bishops Bicycles DNP Jon Conte
82 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 Tim Delgado OD Team Hungry! DNP Tim Delgado
82 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 Diane Dennedy W Team Dayton / Secret Cycling DNP Diane Dennedy
82 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 Jarrett Frauhiger OD University of Cincinnati DNP Jarrett Frauhiger
82 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 Davis Griffin 4/35+ 7 Hills Racing / UBS DNP Davis Griffin
82 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 Jay Hissett 5 Reser / Team CNC DNP Jay Hissett
82 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 Justin Kassnel 5 DNP Justin Kassnel
82 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 Philip Kennedy 5 Queen City Wheels DNP Philip Kennedy
82 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 Edward Klus 5 DNP Edward Klus
82 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 Damien Labonlle OD University of Cincinnati DNP Damien Labonlle
82 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 Max Lamme 5 University of Cincinnati DNP Max Lamme
82 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 Kazuhiro Masamori 5 DNP Kazuhiro Masamori
82 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 Charles McDonald 5 Reser / Team CNC DNP Charles McDonald
82 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 John Murdock Jr. Jr ProChain DNP John Murdock Jr.
82 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 Eric Puryear 5 Team Hungry! DNP Eric Puryear
82 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 Zach Reser 5 Reser / Team CNC DNP Zach Reser
82 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 Dave Stanley 5 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP Dave Stanley
82 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 Matt Stephenson 4 BSM Cycling DNP Matt Stephenson
82 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 Michael Szymanski 4/35+ Queen City Wheels DNP Matt Stephenson
82 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 David Takahashi 4 Pedal the Planet/CES DNP David Takahashi
82 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 William Vance 5 Queen City Wheels DNP William Vance
82 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 Ben VanWinkle 4 Darkhorse Racing DNP Ben VanWinkle
82 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 Mary Weinholts W Team Dayton / Secret Cycling DNP Mary Weinholts
82 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 Donald Welty 5 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP Donald Welty
82 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 Alan Willey 4/35+ Queen City Wheels DNP Alan Willey

 

12K 12K 16Riders 22Riders 15Riders 20Riders 19Riders 12Riders         May-23 May – 30 Jun-6 Jun-13 Jun-20 Jun 27  
Series Series Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5 Wk #6         Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5 Wk #6  
Finish Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Rider Name   Cat Team Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Rider Name
1 64 12 13 22 0 17 0 Jonathan Patton Jr Merrill Lynch / Team Dayton 2 2 1 1 Jonathan Patton
2 59 5 8 10 13 12 11 Geraldine Schulze W BioWheels / Reece-Campbell 5 3 2 2 2 3 Geraldine Schulze
3 52 2 4 9 14 5 18 Erin Clemons W4 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP 6 3 1 6 1 Erin Clemons
4 40 16 2 7 7 8 0 Angie Sexton W3 Bishops Bicycles 1 DNP 4 5 3 Angie Sexton
5 37 0 5 0 9 6 17 Malissa Petrov W BioWheels / Reece-Campbell 5 3 5 2 Malissa Petrov
6 26 9 17 0 0 0 0 Spencer Petrov Jr QCW Lionhearts 3 1 Spencer Petrov
7 19 0 7 3 5 2 2 Melissa Rucker W3 Team Kenda / Geargrinder 4 6 6 DNP DNP Melissa Rucker
8 16 4 4 0 8 0 0 Martha Miller W3 Team Dayton / Secret Cycling 7 7 4 Martha Miller
9 13 0 2 2 2 7 0 Zach Ross Jr QCW Lionhearts DNP DNP DNP 4 Zach Ross
10 12 2 2 2 2 2 2 Mary Weinholts W Team Dayton / Secret Cycling DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Mary Weinholts
11 10 8 2 0 0 0 0 Jennifer Barry W4 Bishop’s Bicycles 4 DNP Jennifer Barry
12 9 4 0 5 0 0 0 Lauren Bair W Bishop’s Bicycles 6 5 Lauren Bair
12 9 2 2 0 0 2 3 Mackenzie Green Jr QCW Lionhearts DNP DNP DNP 5 Mackenzie Green
14 8 2 2 0 2 2 0 Cooper Ambjorn W3 Team CNC DNP DNP DNP DNP Cooper Ambjorn
14 8 2 2 2 2 0 0 Blair Barter W3 Team Hungry! DNP DNP DNP DNP Blair Barter
14 8 0 2 2 2 0 2 Julie Herrmann W Team Dayton / Secret Cycling DNP DNP DNP DNP Julie Herrmann
14 8 0 0 2 2 2 2 Sydeny Lach Jr Team Kenda / Geargrinder DNP DNP DNP DNP Sydeny Lach
14 8 0 0 2 2 2 2 Nicole Wheeler W Team CNC DNP DNP DNP DNP Nicole Wheeler
19 7 0 2 0 0 0 5 Diane Dennedy W Team Dayton / Secret Cycling DNP 4 Diane Dennedy
20 6 0 0 2 2 2 0 Catlin Burke W Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP DNP Catlin Burke
20 6 0 2 2 2 0 0 Alex Christian Jr QCW Lionhearts DNP DNP DNP Alex Christian
20 6 0 0 0 2 2 2 Lauren Meeth W Element Cycles DNP DNP DNP Lauren Meeth
23 5 0 0 0 0 3 2 Kathy Neff W Bishops Bicycles 7 DNP Kathy Neff
24 4 0 0 0 2 2 0 Kathryn Blankenship W Element Cycles DNP DNP Kathryn Blankenship
24 4 2 0 0 0 2 0 Rachel Dobrozsi Jr QCW Lionhearts DNP DNP Rachel Dobrozsi
24 4 0 0 0 2 2 0 Anne McDonald W3 Team Hungry! DNP DNP Anne McDonald
24 4 0 0 0 2 2 0 Christine Robins W Element Cycles DNP DNP Christine Robins
28 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 Belinda Bankes OD Bishop’s Bicycles DNP Belinda Bankes
28 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 Polly Cambron OD Bishop’s Bicycles DNP Polly Cambron
28 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 Heather Maier W4 Team Dayton / Secret Cycling DNP Heather Maier
28 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 Rob Prewitt Jr QCW Lionhearts DNP Rob Prewitt
28 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 Melissa Quinn W DNP Melissa Quinn
28 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 Dylan Rockwood Jr QCW Lionhearts DNP Dylan Rockwood
28 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 Nathan Ross Jr QCW Lionhearts DNP Nathan Ross
28 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 Kate Smith OD Bishop’s Bicycles DNP Kate Smith
28 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 Christa Zielke W Team CNC DNP Christa Zielke
28 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 Susan Zurface W Team Dayton / Secret Cycling DNP Susan Zurface

 

 

Results 2013

Thanks to our volunteers:
Dave Nissen – Chief Official
Dave Reimschneider – Registration & Official
Steve Fine – Course Set-up & Promotions
Dell Williamson – Registration
Blair Barter – No Parking Signs
Gerry Schulze – No Parking Signs
Grant Mann – Treasurer
Montgomery Cyclery – Neutral Support
Scott Nichols – Awards Printing
Tracy Segar – Substitute Official
Bertie & Amanda Spicker – Substitute Registrars

Promotional video courtesy of Steve Fine

73Riders 71Riders 61Riders 70Riders 28Riders 40k 40K   103 Riders     May-29 Jun-5 Jun-12 Jun-19 Jun-26    
Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5 Series Series         Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5    
Points Points Points Points Points Points Finish Rider Name   Cat Team Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Rider Name  
34 21 11 22 32 120 1 Ryan Good 1 Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness 1 3 6 2 1 Ryan Good
22 22 22 19 23 108 2 Eric Knight 1 Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness 2 1 1 3 2 Eric Knight
16 17 14 11 19 77 3 Matt Bole 2 Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch 3 4 3 5 3 Matt Bole
7 21 21 6 19 74 4 Jason Karew 2 Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness 7 2 2 8 4 Jason Karew
13 14 6 4 10 47 5 Chad Clemons 2 ZWS / Bertolli 4 5 9 11 6 Chad Clemons
5 11 12 2 0 30 6 Zachary Lewis 2 ZWS / Bertolli 9 6 4 DNP Zachary Lewis
2 0 12 13 0 27 7 Jack McCann Jr2 Prochain Cycling DNP 5 4 Jack McCann
0 0 0 27 0 27 7 Chris Uberti Pro SmartStop 1 Chris Uberti
2 7 2 2 12 25 9 Chris Durand 2 Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness DNP 7 DNP DNP 5 Chris Durand
2 2 5 7 5 21 10 Sam Wright 2 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP 11 7 7 Sam Wright
7 4 0 2 4 17 11 Edward Wimmer 3 Darkhorse Racing 5 12 DNP 8 Edward Wimmer
2 4 4 5 0 15 12 Dan Peairs 2 Darkhorse Racing DNP 8 14 9 Dan Peairs
2 2 7 3 0 14 13 Jacob Henningsen 3 University of Cincinnati DNP DNP 7 15 Jacob Henningsen
0 2 4 4 4 14 13 Spencer Petrov Jr3 Prochain Cycling DNP 15 13 9 Spencer Petrov
3 4 2 2 2 13 15 Andy Bracke 4/35+ Queen City Wheels 13 11 DNP DNP DNP Andy Bracke
7 0 2 2 2 13 15 Obrien Forbes 1 UBS Racing 6 DNP DNP DNP Obrien Forbes
3 3 2 3 2 13 15 Bo Sherman 3 Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch 14 13 DNP 14 DNP Bo Sherman
2 2 6 2 0 12 18 Peter Bauer 1 Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness DNP DNP 8 DNP Peter Bauer
6 2 2 2 0 12 18 Scott Catanzaro 1 Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness 8 DNP DNP DNP Scott Catanzaro
5 2 2 2 0 11 20 Eric Bair 3 ZWS / Bertolli 10 DNP DNP DNP Eric Bair
2 2 0 7 0 11 20 David Neis 2 Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch DNP DNP 6 David Neis
4 2 2 2 0 10 22 Dan Barkeim 3 Darkhorse Racing 11 DNP DNP DNP Dan Barkeim
2 2 2 2 2 10 22 Brett Brevoort 3 Darkhorse Racing DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Brett Brevoort
2 2 2 2 2 10 22 Steve Fine 3 Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Steve Fine
2 2 2 2 2 10 22 Ryan Gamm 1 Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Ryan Gamm
2 2 2 2 2 10 22 Jeff McLane 2 Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Jeff McLane
2 2 2 2 2 10 22 Shannon Moore 4/35+ Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Shannon Moore
2 2 2 2 2 10 22 Paul Neff 4/35+ Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Paul Neff
2 2 2 2 2 10 22 Rodney Roof 3 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Rodney Roof
2 2 2 2 2 10 22 Michael Szymanski 4/35+ Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Michael Szymanski
2 2 2 2 2 10 22 Alan Willey 3 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Alan Willey
2 2 3 2 0 9 32 Paul Dentel 3 University of Cincinnati DNP DNP 17 DNP Paul Dentel
0 2 5 2 0 9 32 John Gatch 1 Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness DNP 10 DNP John Gatch
2 2 3 2 0 9 32 Bradley Morgan 3 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP 16 DNP Bradley Morgan
3 2 2 2 0 9 32 Andrew Prickett 2 Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch 16 DNP DNP DNP Andrew Prickett
3 4 0 2 0 9 32 Michael Savory 2 McDonald’s Cycling Team 15 9 DNP Michael Savory
2 2 2 2 0 8 37 Joren Brockhaus 3 Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch DNP DNP DNP DNP Joren Brockhaus
2 2 2 2 0 8 37 Dale Eads 3 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP DNP Dale Eads
2 2 2 2 0 8 37 David Hart 3 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP DNP David Hart
2 2 2 2 0 8 37 Braden Matt 3 Reser / Team CNC DNP DNP DNP DNP Braden Matt
2 0 2 2 2 8 37 James Pappalardo 3 7 Hills Racing DNP DNP DNP DNP James Pappalardo
2 2 2 2 0 8 37 Andy Perrino 3 Bio Wheels / Reece Campbell DNP DNP DNP DNP Andy Perrino
2 2 2 2 0 8 37 Chris Poptic 3 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP DNP Chris Poptic
0 4 0 4 0 8 37 Patrick Quinn 2 BSM Cycling 10 12 Patrick Quinn
2 2 4 0 0 8 37 Kyle Stewart 3 Darkhorse Racing DNP DNP 13 Kyle Stewart
2 2 2 2 0 8 37 Kyle Sumner 3 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP Kyle Sumner
4 2 0 0 2 8 37 Greg Tombragel 3 UBS Racing 12 DNP DNP Greg Tombragel
2 2 2 2 0 8 37 Robin Zuend 3 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP Robin Zuend
0 2 5 0 0 7 49 Mark Feeney 3 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP 12 Mark Feeney
2 0 0 5 0 7 49 John Murdock 2 Prochain Cycling DNP 10 John Murdock
2 0 2 2 0 6 51 Nathaniel Allen 3 University of Cincinnati DNP DNP DNP Nathaniel Allen
2 2 2 0 0 6 51 David Balli 3 University of Cincinnati DNP DNP DNP David Balli
2 0 2 2 0 6 51 Brendan Canty 3 CES/Crankworks DNP DNP DNP Brendan Canty
2 2 0 2 0 6 51 Edward Couvillion 3 Les Amis/ CBC Devo DNP DNP DNP Edward Couvillion
2 2 0 2 0 6 51 Shayne Dillinger 3 Ghisallo Cycling Team DNP DNP DNP Shayne Dillinger
2 2 0 2 0 6 51 Sam Dobrozsi 3 Darkhorse Racing DNP DNP DNP Sam Dobrozsi
2 2 2 0 0 6 51 Todd Frye 3 Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch DNP DNP DNP Todd Frye
2 2 0 2 0 6 51 Scott Goertemiller 3 7 Hills Racing DNP DNP DNP Scott Goertemiller
2 0 2 2 0 6 51 Davis Griffin 4/35+ UBS Racing DNP DNP DNP Davis Griffin
2 2 0 2 0 6 51 Rob Janke 3 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP Rob Janke
2 0 2 2 0 6 51 Rick Maier 2 Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch DNP DNP DNP Rick Maier
2 0 2 2 0 6 51 Douglas Masraum 4/35+ UBS Racing DNP DNP DNP Douglas Masraum
2 2 2 0 0 6 51 Nathan Mirus 4/35+ Bio Wheels / Reece Campbell DNP DNP DNP Nathan Mirus
2 2 2 0 0 6 51 Ryan O’Connor 1 Barbasol DNP DNP DNP Ryan O’Connor
2 2 2 0 0 6 51 Paul Rouse 3 Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch DNP DNP DNP Paul Rouse
0 2 2 2 0 6 51 Renato Sosa 3 Ghisallo Cycling Team DNP DNP DNP Renato Sosa
0 2 2 2 0 6 51 James Turner 3 Team i-pro DNP DNP DNP James Turner
2 0 2 0 0 4 68 James Beers 3 CES/Crankworks DNP DNP James Beers
0 2 2 0 0 4 68 Sean Davidson 3 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP Sean Davidson
0 0 0 2 2 4 68 Nikki Ditsch W3 CES/Crankworks DNP DNP Nikki Ditsch
2 0 0 0 2 4 68 Morgan Hunter 2 Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness DNP DNP Morgan Hunter
0 2 2 0 0 4 68 Samuel Janes 3 CES/Crankworks DNP DNP Samuel Janes
2 0 0 2 0 4 68 Richard Janke 4/35+ Queen City Wheels DNP DNP Richard Janke
2 0 0 2 0 4 68 Royden Kern 3 CES/Crankworks DNP DNP Royden Kern
2 2 0 0 0 4 68 Dan Lach 3 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP Dan Lach
0 2 0 2 0 4 68 Jason Mott 3 Bio Wheels / Reece Campbell DNP DNP Jason Mott
2 2 0 0 0 4 68 Nathan Robinson 2 Team Whayne DNP DNP Nathan Robinson
0 2 0 2 0 4 68 Tracy Segar 3 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP Tracy Segar
2 0 2 0 0 4 68 David Steward 3 7 Hills Racing DNP DNP David Steward
0 2 2 0 0 4 68 Glenn Talaska 3 7 Hills Racing DNP DNP Glenn Talaska
0 0 0 2 0 2 81 Joe Bellante 3 Bio Wheels / Reece Campbell Joe Bellante
0 2 0 0 0 2 81 Nicholas Bevan 2 Ghisallo Cycling Team DNP Nicholas Bevan
2 0 0 0 0 2 81 Brian Bishop 4/35+ Ghisallo Cycling Team DNP Brian Bishop
2 0 0 0 0 2 81 Matt Bonaime 4/35+ CES/Crankworks DNP Matt Bonaime
0 0 0 2 0 2 81 Sean Burkey 3 Labs Cycling DNP Sean Burkey
2 0 0 0 0 2 81 Sean Cahill 2 Team ERRACE DNP Sean Cahill
0 0 0 0 2 2 81 Gregory Charkoudian 2 Team Whayne DNP Gregory Charkoudian
0 2 0 0 0 2 81 Chip Dobson 3 Darkhorse Racing DNP Chip Dobson
2 0 0 0 0 2 81 Anthony D’Varga 3 Ghisallo Cycling Team DNP Anthony D’Varga
2 0 0 0 0 2 81 Ryan Fogle 3 Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch DNP Ryan Fogle
0 2 0 0 0 2 81 John Gagnet 3 ZWS / Bertolli DNP John Gagnet
0 2 0 0 0 2 81 Corey Green 3 ZWS / Bertolli DNP Corey Green
0 0 0 2 0 2 81 Micheal Jernigan 2 Team Whayne DNP Micheal Jernigan
2 0 0 0 0 2 81 Janusz Kossek 4/35+ Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch DNP Janusz Kossek
0 0 0 2 0 2 81 Jamen Mohan 4/35+ DNP Jamen Mohan
0 0 2 0 0 2 81 Doug Moody 3 ZWS / Bertolli DNP Doug Moody
0 0 0 2 0 2 81 Cory Muth 3 BSM Cycling DNP Cory Muth
0 2 0 0 0 2 81 Jim Rauck 3 Queen City Wheels DNP Jim Rauck
0 0 0 0 2 2 81 David Rose 3 Team WHAYNE DNP David Rose
0 2 0 0 0 2 81 David Stewart 3 Darkhorse Racing DNP David Stewart
0 2 0 0 0 2 81 Nick Tinsler 3 Darkhorse Racing DNP Nick Tinsler
0 0 0 2 0 2 81 Anthony Viton 2 BSM Cycling DNP Anthony Viton
0 0 0 0 2 2 81 Collin Wayne 4/35+ Team ZUG Racing DNP Collin Wayne

 

59Riders 61Riders 54Riders 66Riders 23Riders 20k 20k   92 Riders     May-29 Jun – 5 Jun – 12 Jun-19 Jun-26  
Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5 Series Series         Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5  
Points Points Points Points Points Points Finish Rider Name   Cat Team Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Rider Name
32 32 6 20 2 92 1 Owen Gibby 4 Bishop’s Bicycles 1 1 6 1 9 Owen Gibby
12 16 26 14 0 68 2 Tyler Baker 4 ZWS / Bertolli 2 2 1 3 Tyler Baker
2 2 12 12 12 40 3 Christian Ambjorn 4/35+ Reser Bicycle DNP DNP 2 4 3 Christian Ambjorn
7 8 2 8 13 38 4 Robert Linenkugel 4/35+ Queen City Wheels 4 3 DNP 5 2 Robert Linenkugel
4 6 8 5 11 34 5 James Keefe 4 Trek Store Cincinnati 8 5 5 6 5 James Keefe
6 5 4 18 0 33 6 Robert Jensen 5 Bishop’s Bicycles 5 6 8 2 Robert Jensen
2 2 9 2 17 32 7 Benjamin Seppala 4 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP 3 DNP 1 Benjamin Seppala
5 2 2 2 11 22 8 Chris Carissimi 4 Bishop’s Bicycles 7 DNP DNP DNP 4 Chris Carissimi
2 2 8 0 6 18 9 Chris Mathers 4 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP 4 6 Chris Mathers
0 7 5 3 0 15 10 Michael Lorentz 5 ZWS / Bertolli 4 7 7 Michael Lorentz
2 2 2 2 6 14 11 Jim Halpin 4/35+ Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP 7 Jim Halpin
2 2 2 2 2 10 12 William Becker 4/35+ Allegiant Airlines DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP William Becker
2 2 2 2 2 10 12 Roger Cornwall 5 Bishops Bicycles DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Roger Cornwall
2 2 2 2 2 10 12 Robert Dawson 5 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Robert Dawson
8 2 0 0 0 10 12 Rick Hoeting 4/35+ Queen City Wheels 3 DNP Rick Hoeting
2 2 2 2 2 10 12 Chad Mangeot 5 DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Chad Mangeot
2 2 2 2 2 10 12 Kevin Miles 4 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Kevin Miles
2 2 2 2 2 10 12 Chris Niesen OD Bishops Bicycles DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Chris Niesen
2 2 2 2 2 10 12 Seth Nuckols 5 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Seth Nuckols
2 2 2 2 2 10 12 Mike Otting 4 7Hills Racing DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Mike Otting
2 2 2 2 2 10 12 Dave Stanley 4/35+ Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Dave Stanley
2 2 2 2 0 8 22 Corey Anderson 4 Michigan University DNP DNP DNP DNP Corey Anderson
2 2 2 2 0 8 22 Charles Bossart 4 Darkhorse Racing DNP DNP DNP DNP Charles Bossart
2 0 2 2 2 8 22 David Brueggen 5 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP DNP DNP David Brueggen
0 4 2 2 0 8 22 Joshua Buchwald 4 BSM Cycling 8 DNP DNP Joshua Buchwald
0 4 2 2 0 8 22 Peter Gorzynski 4 ZWS / Bertolli 7 DNP DNP Peter Gorzynski
2 0 4 2 0 8 22 Alex Hackney 4 Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch DNP 10 DNP Alex Hackney
2 2 2 2 0 8 22 Robert Hickey 5 Bishops Bicycles DNP DNP DNP DNP Robert Hickey
2 2 2 2 0 8 22 Christopher Kaiser 4 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP Christopher Kaiser
2 2 2 2 0 8 22 Kevin McDdonald 5 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP Kevin McDdonald
2 2 2 2 0 8 22 Don McKenzie 4 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP Don McKenzie
0 2 4 2 0 8 22 Michael Prater 4 Hagens Berman DNP 9 DNP Michael Prater
2 2 2 2 0 8 22 William Ralph 4/35+ ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP DNP William Ralph
2 2 2 2 0 8 22 Todd Ramsdell 4/35+ ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP DNP Todd Ramsdell
2 2 2 2 0 8 22 Evan Sneath 5 University of Cincinnati DNP DNP DNP DNP Evan Sneath
2 2 2 2 0 8 22 Chuck Storey 5 7 Hills Racing DNP DNP DNP DNP Chuck Storey
2 2 2 2 0 8 22 Kelly Sullivan 5 Bishops Bicycles DNP DNP DNP DNP Kelly Sullivan
2 2 2 2 0 8 22 Collin Wayne 4/35+ Team ZUG Racing DNP DNP DNP DNP Collin Wayne
2 2 0 2 0 6 39 David Ackerman 4 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP DNP David Ackerman
2 2 0 2 0 6 39 Ryan Anderson 5 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP DNP Ryan Anderson
6 0 0 0 0 6 39 Patrick Bendel 4 Queen City Wheels 6 Patrick Bendel
2 0 2 2 0 6 39 Lance Brown 4/35+ Darkhorse Racing DNP DNP DNP Lance Brown
2 0 2 2 0 6 39 Dan Cavins 4 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP Dan Cavins
2 2 0 2 0 6 39 David Cox 4 Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch DNP DNP DNP David Cox
0 2 2 2 0 6 39 Kevin Creelman 5 7 Hills Racing DNP DNP DNP Kevin Creelman
0 2 2 2 0 6 39 Matthew Cunningham 4 Trek Store Cincinnati DNP DNP DNP Matthew Cunningham
2 2 0 2 0 6 39 Derek Drifmeyer 5 7 Hills Racing DNP DNP DNP Derek Drifmeyer
2 2 2 0 0 6 39 Gregory Fasig 4/35+ ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP Gregory Fasig
2 2 0 2 0 6 39 Stephen Herman 5 Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch DNP DNP DNP Stephen Herman
0 2 2 2 0 6 39 Wyatt Lowdermilk 5 Virginia Tech DNP DNP DNP Wyatt Lowdermilk
0 0 0 2 4 6 39 Robert Magness 5 Team Hungry DNP 8 Robert Magness
2 2 0 2 0 6 39 Rick McKenzie 4/35+ ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP Rick McKenzie
2 2 0 2 0 6 39 Chris Muse 4 7 Hills Racing DNP DNP DNP Chris Muse
2 2 2 0 0 6 39 Perry Parr 5 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP DNP Perry Parr
2 2 2 0 0 6 39 Jim Pontius 4 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP Jim Pontius
0 2 2 2 0 6 39 Charles Price 5 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP Charles Price
2 0 2 2 0 6 39 David Savage 4 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP David Savage
0 0 0 2 2 4 58 Sean Daniher 5 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP Sean Daniher
0 0 2 2 0 4 58 Brian Desoto 4/35+ Team Zug Racing DNP DNP Brian Desoto
0 0 2 2 0 4 58 Matt Harbaugh 4 Team Hungry DNP DNP Matt Harbaugh
0 2 2 0 0 4 58 Lavelle Hatcher 5 Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch DNP DNP Lavelle Hatcher
0 2 0 0 2 4 58 Robert Howley OD DNP DNP Robert Howley
2 2 0 0 0 4 58 Patrick Lach 4 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP Patrick Lach
2 2 0 0 0 4 58 Michael Macleod 5 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP Michael Macleod
2 0 2 0 0 4 58 Joe McCracken 5 DNP DNP Joe McCracken
2 0 0 0 2 4 58 Craig North 5 AAVC DNP DNP Craig North
2 2 0 0 0 4 58 Zachary Reser 5 Reser Bicycle DNP DNP Zachary Reser
0 2 0 2 0 4 58 Jeff Seeley 5 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP Jeff Seeley
2 0 0 2 0 4 58 Chuck Stacklin 5 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP Chuck Stacklin
2 0 0 2 0 4 58 Mary Wienholts W3 Team Dayton / Secret Cycling DNP DNP Mary Wienholts
0 0 0 2 0 2 71 Cooper Ambjorn W3 Team Hungry DNP Cooper Ambjorn
0 2 0 0 0 2 71 Cooper Ambjorn W3 Team Hungry DNP Cooper Ambjorn
0 0 0 2 0 2 71 Jeff Bork 4 Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch DNP Jeff Bork
2 0 0 0 0 2 71 Mark Feeney 3 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP Mark Feeney
0 0 2 0 0 2 71 Adam Goodale OD DNP Adam Goodale
0 2 0 0 0 2 71 Michael Gushulak 5 University Of Cincinnati DNP Michael Gushulak
0 2 0 0 0 2 71 Donald Haskell OD DNP Donald Haskell
2 0 0 0 0 2 71 Matthew Hulme 5 Queen City Wheels DNP Matthew Hulme
0 0 0 2 0 2 71 Spike Knickel OD DNP Spike Knickel
2 0 0 0 0 2 71 Andrew Kremer OD DNP Andrew Kremer
0 0 0 2 0 2 71 Tim Lagrange 5 Team I-Pro DNP Tim Lagrange
0 0 2 0 0 2 71 George Morrison OD DNP George Morrison
0 0 2 0 0 2 71 Daniel Pike 5 Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell DNP Daniel Pike
0 0 0 2 0 2 71 Scott Rudy 5 DNP Scott Rudy
0 2 0 0 0 2 71 Muhammad Saifullah 5 DNP Muhammad Saifullah
2 0 0 0 0 2 71 Angie Sexton W3 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP Angie Sexton
0 0 0 2 0 2 71 Devin Sillies 5 More Than Sport DNP Devin Sillies
0 0 0 0 2 2 71 Kevin Stakelin 4  PSIMET / Zilla Racing DNP Kevin Stakelin
0 0 0 2 0 2 71 Matt Stephenson 4 BSM Cycling DNP Matt Stephenson
0 2 0 0 0 2 71 Ben VanWinkle 4 Darkhorse Racing DNP Ben VanWinkle
0 0 0 2 0 2 71 Gregory Walker 5 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP Gregory Walker
0 0 0 2 0 2 71 Nicole Wheeler W4 Reser Bicycle DNP Nicole Wheeler

 

16Riders 15Riders 26Riders 24Riders 12Riders 16k 16k   36 Riders     May-29 Jun – 5 Jun – 12 Jun-19 Jun-26    
Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5 Series Series         Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5    
Points Points Points Points Points Points Finish Rider Name   Cat Team Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish    
20 26 4 10 13 73 1 Erin Clemons W3 Bishop’s Bicycles 1 1 6 4 2 Erin Clemons
14 23 13 13 0 63 2 Erika Bohn W4 Element Cycles 3 2 4 3 Erika Bohn
8 5 14 19 12 58 3 Gerry Schulze W3 Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell 4 5 3 2 3 Gerry Schulze
0 0 0 19 27 46 4 Nikki Ditsch W3 CES/Crankworks 1 1 Nikki Ditsch
20 9 4 3 0 36 5 Melissa Rucker W3 Team Hungry 2 4 5 8 Melissa Rucker
4 2 27 2 0 35 6 Cooper Ambjorn W3 Team Hungry 7 DNP 1 DNP Cooper Ambjorn
8 13 2 2 7 32 7 Kathleen Neff W3 Bishop’s Bicycles 5 3 DNP DNP 4 Kathleen Neff
2 0 16 5 0 23 8 Zach Ross Jr Lionhearts Jr Racing DNP 2 6 Zach Ross
4 2 0 8 2 16 9 Nicole Wheeler W4 Reser Bicycle 6 DNP 5 DNP Nicole Wheeler
0 2 2 3 6 13 10 Mackenzie Green Jr Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell DNP DNP 9 5 Mackenzie Green
2 2 2 4 0 10 11 Kathryn Blankenship W4 Element Cycles DNP DNP DNP 7 Kathryn Blankenship
2 2 2 2 0 8 12 Lauren Bair W4 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP DNP DNP Lauren Bair
2 0 2 2 2 8 12 Brigit Reeves W4 Unattached DNP DNP DNP DNP Brigit Reeves
0 2 2 2 0 6 14 Blair Barter W3 Team Hungry! DNP DNP DNP Blair Barter
0 2 2 2 0 6 14 Alex Christian Jr Lionhearts Jr Racing DNP DNP DNP Alex Christian
0 0 2 2 2 6 14 Julie Herrmann W4 Team Dayton / Secret Cycling DNP DNP DNP Julie Herrmann
2 2 2 0 0 6 14 Joe Murdock Jr Prochain Cycling DNP DNP DNP Joe Murdock
2 2 2 0 0 6 14 Angie Sexton W3 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP DNP Angie Sexton
0 0 0 2 2 4 19 Tristan Domville Jr DNP DNP Tristan Domville
0 0 2 2 0 4 19 Michelle Hedrich W4 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP Michelle Hedrich
0 2 2 0 0 4 19 Lauren Meeth W4 Element Cycles DNP DNP Lauren Meeth
0 0 2 2 0 4 19 Dylan Rockwood Jr Lionhearts Jr Racing DNP DNP Dylan Rockwood
0 0 2 2 0 4 19 Andrew Rudy Jr Lionhearts Jr Racing DNP DNP Andrew Rudy
2 0 0 2 0 4 19 Michelle Sanchez W4 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP Michelle Sanchez
0 0 2 2 0 4 19 Marievee Santana W4 Element Cycles DNP DNP Marievee Santana
2 0 2 0 0 4 19 Max Savage Jr Lionhearts Jr Racing DNP DNP Max Savage
0 0 0 0 2 2 27 Enzo Allwein Jr Lionhearts Jr Racing DNP Enzo Allwein
0 0 0 2 0 2 27 Regan Baum W3 CES/Crankworks DNP Regan Baum
0 0 0 0 2 2 27 Catherine Burton W4 CES/Crankworks DNP Catherine Burton
0 0 0 0 2 2 27 Rachel Dobrozsi W4 Lionhearts Jr Racing DNP Rachel Dobrozsi
2 0 0 0 0 2 27 Katie Fenlon W Bishop’s Bicycles DNP Katie Fenlon
0 0 2 0 0 2 27 Sydney Lach Jr Kenda DNP Sydney Lach
0 0 2 0 0 2 27 Gunnar McAfee Jr Queen City Wheels DNP Gunnar McAfee
0 0 2 0 0 2 27 Christine Robbins W4 Element Cycles DNP Christine Robbins
0 0 2 0 0 2 27 Amalia VanMatre W4 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP Amalia VanMatre
0 0 0 2 0 2 27 Mary Wienholts W3 Team Dayton / Secret Cycling DNP Mary Wienholts

 

Results 2014
63Riders 52Riders 62Riders 60Riders 52Riders 40k 40K May-28 Jun-4 Jun-11 Jun-18 Jun-25
Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5 Series Series Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5
Points Points Points Points Points Points Finish Rider Name Cat Team Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Rider Name
11 22 18 27 37 115 1 Jack McCann 1 Netherland Rubber 4 2 4 1 1 Jack McCann
30 22 25 8 18 103 2 Eric Knight 1 Matson Money 1 1 1 7 4 Eric Knight
13 17 13 22 19 84 3 Ryan Good 1 Matson Money 3 3 5 2 2 Ryan Good
17 13 18 13 19 80 4 Matt Bole 1 Team Dayton 2 5 3 3 3 Matt Bole
5 2 19 11 3 40 5 Paul Dentel 2 University of Cinncinnati 10 DNP 2 4 12 Paul Dentel
3 17 3 8 6 37 6 Jason Karew 2 Matson Money 18 4 12 6 6 Jason Karew
5 7 12 2 2 28 7 Chad Clemons 2 Matson Money 11 7 6 DNP DNP Chad Clemons
9 4 2 7 2 24 8 Jacob Henningsen 2 University of Cinncinnati 6 10 DNP 9 DNP Jacob Henningsen
4 4 4 7 2 21 9 John Gatch 1 Matson Money 13 11 9 8 DNP John Gatch
2 11 2 6 0 21 10 Eric Bair 2 ZWS / Bertolli DNP 6 DNP 12 Eric Bair
9 2 0 0 7 18 11 Samuel Wright 2 Kreitler Racing 5 DNP 5 Samuel Wright
4 2 4 6 2 18 12 Bo Sherman 2 Team Dayton 15 DNP 10 11 DNP Bo Sherman
7 7 2 0 2 18 13 Dan Peairs 1 Matson Money 7 8 DNP DNP Dan Peairs
2 3 2 8 2 17 14 David Neis 2 Team Dayton DNP 13 DNP 5 DNP David Neis
2 3 5 2 4 16 15 Ryan Gamm 1 Matson Money DNP 12 8 DNP 10 Ryan Gamm
7 2 5 0 2 16 16 Andy Bracke 3 Queen City Wheels 8 DNP 9 DNP Andy Bracke
3 2 2 3 5 15 17 Jason Mott 3 BioWheels 16 DNP DNP 14 7 Jason Mott
2 5 2 3 3 15 18 Andrew Prickett 2 Team Dayton DNP 9 DNP 15 13 Andrew Prickett
2 2 2 6 2 14 19 Edward Wimmer 2 Team Dayton DNP DNP DNP 10 DNP Edward Wimmer
2 0 7 2 2 13 20 Abe McNutt 1 Team Dayton DNP 7 DNP DNP Abe McNutt
4 2 3 2 2 13 21 Zachary Lewis 2 Matson Money 12 DNP 11 DNP DNP Zachary Lewis
3 3 2 2 4 14 22 Patrick Minner 2 BSM Cycling 17 14 DNP DNP 11 Patrick Minner
0 2 2 2 5 11 23 Nicloa La Motta 4/35+ Team Dayton DNP DNP DNP 8 Nicloa La Motta
2 2 2 2 2 10 24 Bret Brevoort 3 Team Dayton DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Bret Brevoort
2 2 2 2 2 10 24 Brendan Canty 3 Commonwealth Eye Surgery DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Brendan Canty
2 2 2 2 2 10 24 Steve Fine 3 Team Dayton DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Steve Fine
2 2 2 2 2 10 24 OBrien Forbes 1 Team UBS Racing DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP OBrien Forbes
2 2 2 2 2 10 24 Owen Gibby 3 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Owen Gibby
2 2 2 2 2 10 24 Morgan Hunter 2 Matson Money DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Morgan Hunter
2 2 2 2 2 10 24 Royden Kern 3 Commonwealth Eye Surgery DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Royden Kern
2 2 2 2 2 10 24 Chad Mangeot 4/35+ Team Dayton DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Chad Mangeot
2 2 2 2 2 10 24 Paul Neff 4/35+ Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Paul Neff
2 2 2 2 2 10 24 Benjamin Seppala 3 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Benjamin Seppala
2 2 2 2 2 10 24 Renato Sosa 3 Team Dayton DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Renato Sosa
2 2 2 2 2 10 24 Alan Willey 3 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Alan Willey
2 2 0 2 3 9 36 Jamie Anderson 2 University of Cinncinnati DNP DNP DNP 14 Jamie Anderson
7 0 2 0 0 9 36 Chris Durand 2 MatsonMoney 9 DNP Chris Durand
0 2 2 2 2 8 38 Justin Anderson 2 Darkhorse Racing DNP DNP DNP DNP Justin Anderson
2 0 2 2 2 8 38 Matt Bonaime 4/35+ CES / CrankWorks DNP DNP DNP DNP Matt Bonaime
2 2 0 2 2 8 38 Dale Eads 3 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP DNP Dale Eads
2 2 2 2 0 8 38 David Hart 3 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP DNP David Hart
2 0 2 2 2 8 38 James Keefe 3 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP DNP James Keefe
2 2 2 2 0 8 38 Alex Kerman 3 Unattached DNP DNP DNP DNP Alex Kerman
2 2 2 2 0 8 38 Dan Lach 3 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP DNP Dan Lach
2 0 2 2 2 8 38 Braden Matt 3 Radfahren DNP DNP DNP DNP Braden Matt
0 2 2 2 2 8 38 Jeff McLane 2 Matson Money DNP DNP DNP DNP Jeff McLane
2 2 0 2 2 8 38 Douglas Moody 3 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP DNP Douglas Moody
0 2 2 2 2 8 38 Timothy Nixon 2 Scholars Inn DNP DNP DNP DNP Timothy Nixon
2 0 2 2 2 8 38 Andy Perrino 3 BioWheels DNP DNP DNP DNP Andy Perrino
2 2 2 2 0 8 38 Chris Poptic 3 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP DNP Chris Poptic
2 2 2 2 0 8 38 Greg Trombragel 3 Team UBS Racing DNP DNP DNP DNP Greg Trombragel
0 0 0 5 2 7 52 Tommy Graul 3 Team Dayton 13 DNP Tommy Graul
0 2 2 2 0 6 53 Chris Carissimi 3 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP DNP Chris Carissimi
2 2 0 2 0 6 53 Nelson Gaker 3 Darkhorse Racing DNP DNP DNP Nelson Gaker
2 0 2 0 2 6 53 Scott Goertemiller 3 Team UBS Racing DNP DNP DNP Scott Goertemiller
4 0 0 2 0 6 53 Robert Jensen 3 Unattached 14 DNP Robert Jensen
0 2 2 2 0 6 53 Andrew Millard 3 ZWS / Bertoli DNP DNP DNP Andrew Millard
0 0 2 2 2 6 53 Shannon Moore 4/35+ Relevant Works Cycling DNP DNP DNP Shannon Moore
2 2 0 2 0 6 53 Jim Pappalardo 3 Team UBS Racing DNP DNP DNP Jim Pappalardo
2 2 2 0 0 6 53 Rodney Roof 3 ZWS / Bertoli DNP DNP DNP Rodney Roof
2 2 0 2 0 6 53 David Steward 3 Team UBS Racing DNP DNP DNP David Steward
0 0 0 0 5 5 62 Spencer Petrov 2 ProChain 9 Spencer Petrov
2 0 2 0 0 4 63 Sam Dabrozsi 3 Darkhorse Racing DNP DNP Sam Dabrozsi
2 0 2 0 0 4 63 Brian DeSoto 4/35+ Team UBS Racing DNP DNP Brian DeSoto
2 2 0 0 0 4 63 Mitch Graham 2 BioWheels DNP DNP Mitch Graham
0 0 0 2 2 4 63 Jim Halpin 4/35+ Queen City Wheels DNP DNP Jim Halpin
0 0 0 2 2 4 63 Matthew Hough 3 Unattached DNP DNP Matthew Hough
0 0 2 0 2 4 63 Robert Janke 3 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP Robert Janke
0 0 2 0 2 4 63 James O’Loughlin 4/35+ Team Hungry DNP DNP James O’Loughlin
0 0 2 2 0 4 63 Matt Wright 3 Unattached DNP DNP Matt Wright
0 0 2 0 0 2 71 Nate Allen 3 Team Hungry DNP Nate Allen
0 0 2 0 0 2 71 Lou Beckmeyer 3 7 Hills Racing DNP Lou Beckmeyer
2 0 0 0 0 2 71 James Beers 3 CES / Crankworks DNP James Beers
0 0 0 2 0 2 71 Doug Carraway 3 Team 614 DNP Doug Carraway
2 0 0 0 0 2 71 James Couvillion 3 Clemson DNP James Couvillion
0 0 2 0 0 2 71 Sean Davidson 3 ZWS / Bertolli DNP Sean Davidson
2 0 0 0 0 2 71 William Hoffman 4/35+ Unattached DNP William Hoffman
0 0 0 2 0 2 71 Samuel Janes 3 Commonwealth Eye Surgery DNP Samuel Janes
2 0 0 0 0 2 71 Richard Janke 4/35+ Queen City Wheels DNP Richard Janke
2 0 0 0 0 2 71 Chris Mathers 3 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP Chris Mathers
2 0 0 0 0 2 71 Allen Morris 3 Unattached DNP Allen Morris
0 0 2 0 0 2 71 Patrick Quinn 2 Toyota of Lexington DNP Patrick Quinn
2 0 0 0 0 2 71 Kyle Stewart 2 Team Dayton DNP Kyle Stewart
0 0 2 0 0 2 71 Curtis Zimmerman 4/35+ DNP Curtis Zimmerman

 

 

51Riders 41Riders 36Riders 44Riders 35Riders 20k 20k May-28 Jun – 4 Jun – 11 Jun-18 Jun-25
Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5 Series Series Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5
Points Points Points Points Points Points Finish Rider Name Cat Team Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Rider Name
26 18 17 2 2 65 1 Thomas Minner 4 ZWS / Bertolli 1 2 1 DNP DNP Thomas Minner
0 10 15 14 19 58 2 Eric Boltz 4 ZWS / Bertolli 4 2 2 1 Eric Boltz
8 21 2 5 15 51 3 Marc Jurewicz 4 ZWS / Bertolli 5 1 DNP 8 2 Marc Jurewicz
13 4 9 5 4 35 4 Jim Halpin 4 Queen City Wheels 2 7 4 9 10 Jim Halpin
4 2 12 4 10 32 5 Zachary Young 4 ProChain 9 DNP 3 10 4 Zachary Young
8 11 0 8 4 31 6 Robert Bruyer 5 Bishop’s Bicycles 4 3 4 7 Robert Bruyer
7 2 2 2 12 25 7 Michael Prater 4 Lake Washington Velo 6 DNP DNP DNP 3 Michael Prater
0 3 4 16 0 23 8 Chauncey Joyce 4 University of Cincinnati 10 10 1 Chauncey Joyce
2 2 7 6 6 23 8 Mike Watts 5 DNP DNP 5 7 5 Mike Watts
0 2 0 12 4 18 10 Dustyn Smith 4 ZWS / Bertolli DNP 3 11 Dustyn Smith
2 2 4 2 6 16 11 Chris Taylor 5 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP 8 DNP 6 Chris Taylor
2 2 3 3 4 14 12 Patrick Lach 4 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP 12 11 9 Patrick Lach
2 2 2 8 0 14 13 Ken Hoetker 4 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP DNP 5 Ken Hoetker
0 0 2 7 4 13 14 Joshua Buchwald 4 DNP 6 8 Joshua Buchwald
0 4 5 2 2 13 15 Mike Szymanski 4 Team Dayton 9 7 DNP DNP Mike Szymanski
2 2 6 2 0 12 16 Adam Goodale 5 DNP DNP 6 DNP Adam Goodale
10 2 0 0 0 12 17 Brandon Miller 4 University of Cincinnati 3 DNP Brandon Miller
2 2 2 2 2 10 18 Alex Christian Jr. ProChain DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Alex Christian
0 2 4 2 2 10 18 duncan jensen 5 DNP 11 DNP DNP duncan jensen
2 2 2 2 2 10 18 Don McKenzie 4 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Don McKenzie
2 4 0 2 2 10 18 Perry Parr 5 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP 8 DNP DNP Perry Parr
2 2 2 2 2 10 18 Daniel Perrino 4 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Daniel Perrino
4 2 0 2 2 10 18 Zachary Ross Jr. ProChain 8 DNP DNP DNP Zachary Ross
2 2 2 2 2 10 18 David Savage 4 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP David Savage
2 2 2 2 2 10 18 Maxwell Savage Jr. ProChain DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Maxwell Savage
2 2 2 0 2 8 26 Pat Bendel 4 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP Pat Bendel
2 2 0 2 2 8 26 Tracy Brennan 5 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP DNP DNP Tracy Brennan
2 2 2 2 0 8 26 Seth Nuckols 4 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP DNP DNP Seth Nuckols
2 2 2 2 0 8 26 Mike Otting 4 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP Mike Otting
2 2 2 0 2 8 26 Jim Pontius 4 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP DNP Jim Pontius
0 2 4 0 2 8 26 Dave Stanley 4 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP 9 DNP Dave Stanley
2 5 0 0 0 7 32 Gregory Fasig 4 ZWS / Bertolli DNP 6 Gregory Fasig
0 0 2 2 2 6 33 Christian Ambjorn 4 Reser Bicycle DNP DNP DNP Christian Ambjorn
2 0 0 2 2 6 33 Thomas Blaney 5 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP Thomas Blaney
2 0 2 2 0 6 33 Charles Bossart 4 Darkhorse DNP DNP DNP Charles Bossart
2 0 2 2 0 6 33 David Brueggen 5 DNP DNP DNP David Brueggen
2 2 0 2 0 6 33 Johnny Coyne 5 DNP DNP DNP Johnny Coyne
0 2 0 2 2 6 33 Michael Emerson 5 University of Cincinnati DNP DNP DNP Michael Emerson
0 6 0 0 0 6 33 Joe McCracken 4 ZWS / Bertolli 5 Joe McCracken
2 0 2 2 0 6 33 William Ralph 4 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP William Ralph
2 2 0 0 2 6 33 Todd Ramsdell 4 ZWS / Bertolli DNP DNP DNP Todd Ramsdell
2 0 2 2 0 6 33 Dylan Rockwood Jr. Lionhearts Jr. Racing DNP DNP DNP Dylan Rockwood
2 2 2 0 0 6 33 Collin Wayne 4 Team UBS Racing DNP DNP DNP Collin Wayne
0 0 2 2 0 4 44 Cooper Ambjorn W 3 Team Hungry DNP DNP Cooper Ambjorn
2 0 0 2 0 4 44 Lance Brown 4 Darkhorse DNP DNP Lance Brown
0 0 2 2 0 4 44 Kevin Creelman 5 7 Hills Racing DNP DNP Kevin Creelman
0 2 0 2 0 4 44 Robert Hickey 5 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP Robert Hickey
2 2 0 0 0 4 44 Jonathan Jennings 5 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP Jonathan Jennings
0 0 0 2 2 4 44 Kyle Kelly 1-Day DNP DNP Kyle Kelly
4 0 0 0 0 4 44 Sam Morgan 5 BioWheels 7 Sam Morgan
0 2 0 2 0 4 44 David Riemenschneider 5 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP David Riemenschneider
2 0 2 0 0 4 44 Todd Rudisell 5 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP Todd Rudisell
2 2 0 0 0 4 44 Chuck Storey 5 7 Hills Racing DNP DNP Chuck Storey
2 0 0 2 0 4 44 David Thole 4 7 Hills Racing DNP DNP David Thole
2 0 2 0 0 4 44 Austin Warmbier Jr. Team Dayton DNP DNP Austin Warmbier
0 0 0 0 2 2 56 David Ackerman 4 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP David Ackerman
2 0 0 0 0 2 56 Chris Beeber 5 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP Chris Beeber
0 0 0 0 2 2 56 Casey Blankenship 5 Element Cycles DNP Casey Blankenship
2 0 0 0 0 2 56 Jeff Bok 4 Team Dayton DNP Jeff Bok
0 0 0 0 2 2 56 Dan Cavins 4 ZWS / Bertolli DNP Dan Cavins
2 0 0 0 0 2 56 Patrick Gordon 5 Midwest Devo DNP Patrick Gordon
2 0 0 0 0 2 56 Stuart Goret 4 DNP Stuart Goret
2 0 0 0 0 2 56 Lavelle Hatcher 4 Team Dayton DNP Lavelle Hatcher
0 2 0 0 0 2 56 Maciej Kawalkowski 5 Queen City Wheels DNP Maciej Kawalkowski
0 0 2 0 0 2 56 Tim LaGrange 4 Team I-Pro DNP Tim LaGrange
2 0 0 0 0 2 56 Evan Liles 5 DNP Evan Liles
0 0 0 0 2 2 56 Ricardo Maduro 1-Day Miami University DNP Ricardo Maduro
2 0 0 0 0 2 56 Robert Messmer 4 DNP Robert Messmer
0 0 0 0 2 2 56 George Morrison IV 5 DNP George Morrison IV
2 0 0 0 0 2 56 Sam Ransohoff 4 Team Dayton DNP Sam Ransohoff
2 0 0 0 0 2 56 Birgit Reeves W3 Predator/Incycle DNP Birgit Reeves
0 0 0 2 0 2 56 Michael Riley 4 Element Cycles DNP Michael Riley
0 0 0 2 0 2 56 Melissa Rucker W3 Team Hungry DNP Melissa Rucker
2 0 0 0 0 2 56 Kelly Sullivan 5 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP Kelly Sullivan
2 0 0 0 0 2 56 Nicole Wheeler W3 Queen City Wheels DNP Nicole Wheeler

 

 

11Riders 13Riders 15Riders 15Riders 12Riders 16k 16k May-28 Jun-4 Jun-11 Jun-18 Jun-25
Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5 Series Series Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5
Points Points Points Points Points Points Finish Rider Name Cat Team Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
29 24 19 30 0 102 1 Erica Bohn W3 Element Cycles 1 2 2 1 Erica Bohn
20 26 21 15 0 82 2 Erin Clemons W3 Bishop’s Bicycles 2 1 1 2 Erin Clemons
4 12 14 11 12 53 3 Gerry Schulze W3 BioWheels 6 3 3 3 3 Gerry Schulze
0 6 7 0 24 37 4 Mackenzie Green W3 ProChain 4 5 2 Mackenzie Green
12 5 9 4 6 36 5 Lauren Bair W3 Bishop’s Bicycles 3 6 4 8 4 Lauren Bair
0 0 0 0 28 28 6 Tate Devlin W1 Kreitler 1 Tate Devlin
7 2 7 3 4 23 7 Alex Christian Jr. ProChain 4 DNP 6 9 5 Alex Christian
2 2 2 7 2 15 8 Angie Sexton W3 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP DNP 4 DNP Angie Sexton
0 2 3 6 2 13 9 Kathleen Neff W3 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP 7 5 DNP Kathleen Neff
0 5 2 4 0 11 10 Maria Weese W3 Bishop’s Bicycles 5 DNP 6 Maria Weese
2 2 2 2 2 10 11 Melissa Rucker W3 Team Hungry DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Melissa Rucker
2 0 2 2 4 10 11 Andrew Rudy Jr. Lionhearts Junior Racing DNP DNP DNP 6 Andrew Rudy
0 0 2 4 0 6 13 Cooper Ambjorn W3 Team Hungry DNP 7 Cooper Ambjorn
2 0 2 2 0 6 13 Karla Labbe W3 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP DNP Karla Labbe
0 2 0 2 2 6 13 Ellen Niehaus 1-Day Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP DNP Ellen Niehaus
5 0 0 0 0 5 16 Nicole Wheeler W3 Queen City Wheels 5 Nicole Wheeler
0 0 0 2 2 4 17 Susan Zurface W4 Team Dayton Secret DNP DNP Susan Zurface
3 0 0 0 0 3 18 Birgit Reeves W3 Predator/Incycle 7 Birgit Reeves
0 2 0 0 0 2 19 Enzo Allwein Jr. Lionhearts Junior Racing DNP Enzo Allwein
0 0 0 0 2 2 19 Tarah Cole W3 Ghisallo DNP Tarah Cole
0 0 2 0 0 2 19 Rachel Dabrozsi W3 ProChain DNP Rachel Dabrozsi
0 0 2 0 0 2 19 Trey Roark 1-Day Bishop’s Bicycles DNP Trey Roark
0 2 0 0 0 2 19 Marievee Santana W3 Element Cycles DNP Marievee Santana
0 0 0 2 0 2 19 Evan Segar Jr. Queen City Wheels DNP Evan Segar

 

Results 2014 +One
35K 44 Riders July-2
Plus One! Wk #6 Wk #6 Cat 3, 4
Finish Rider Name Cat Team 40 35 30 25 20 15 10 5 0 Points Finish Finish Rider Name
1 Zachary Lewis 2 Matson Money 2 5 1 5 3 1 17 1 DNP Zachary Lewis
2 Ryan Gamm 1 Matson Money 2 3 10 15 2 DNP Ryan Gamm
3 Abe McNutt 1 Team Dayton 2 1 5 6 14 3 DNP Abe McNutt
4 Eric Knight 1 Matson Money 2 10 12 4 DNP Eric Knight
5 Jason Mott 2 BioWheels 2 4 5 11 5 DNP Jason Mott
6 Ryan Good 1 Matson Money 2 2 6 10 6 DNP Ryan Good
7 Timothy Nixon 2 Scholars Inn 2 2 4 8 7 DNP Timothy Nixon
8 David Neis 2 Team Dayton 2 3 3 8 8 DNP David Neis
9 Jacob Henningsen 2 University of Cinncinnati 2 3 2 7 9 DNP Jacob Henningsen
10 Chad Clemons 2 Matson Money 2 5 7 10 DNP Chad Clemons
11 Bo Sherman 2 Team Dayton 2 2 2 6 11 DNP Bo Sherman
12 Edward Wimmer 2 Team Dayton 2 2 4 12 DNP Edward Wimmer
13 Dan Peairs 1 Matson Money 2 2 4 13 DNP Dan Peairs
14 Patrick Minner 2 BSM Cycling 2 1 3 14 DNP Patrick Minner
15 Jamie Anderson 2 University of Cinncinnati 2 1 3 15 DNP Jamie Anderson
DNP Jason Karew 2 Matson Money 2 2 DNP DNP Jason Karew
DNP Andrew Prickett 2 Team Dayton 2 2 DNP DNP Andrew Prickett
DNP Justin Anderson 2 Darkhorse Racing 2 2 DNP DNP Justin Anderson
DNP Morgan Hunter 2 Matson Money 2 2 DNP DNP Morgan Hunter

 

 

40K 44 Riders
Plus One! Wk #6 Cat 3, 4
Points Rider Name Cat Team 40 35 30 25 20 15 10 5 0 Points Finish Rider Name
12 Nicloa La Motta 3 Team Dayton 2 10 12 1 Nicloa La Motta
8 Nate Allen 3 Team Hungry 2 6 8 2 Nate Allen
6 Chad Mangeot 4, 35+ Team Dayton 2 4 6 3 Chad Mangeot
4 Dustyn Smith 3 ZWS / Bertolli 2 2 4 4 Dustyn Smith
2 Brendan Canty 3 Commonwealth Eye Surgery 2 2 DNP Brendan Canty
2 Scott Goertemiller 3 Team UBS Racing 2 2 DNP Scott Goertemiller
2 David Hart 3 ZWS / Bertolli 2 2 DNP David Hart
2 Robert Janke 3 Queen City Wheels 2 2 DNP Robert Janke
2 Dan Lach 3 ZWS / Bertolli 2 2 DNP Dan Lach
2 Douglas Moody 3 ZWS / Bertolli 2 2 DNP Douglas Moody
2 Alan Willey 3 Queen City Wheels 2 2 DNP Alan Willey
2 Renato Sosa 3 Team Dayton 2 2 DNP Renato Sosa
2 Benjamin Seppala 3 Bishop’s Bicycles 2 2 DNP Benjamin Seppala
2 Bret Brevoort 3 Team Dayton 2 2 DNP Bret Brevoort
2 Owen Gibby 3 Bishop’s Bicycles 2 2 DNP Owen Gibby
2 Alex Kerman 3 Unattached 2 2 DNP Alex Kerman
2 Nelson Gaker 3 Darkhorse Racing 2 2 DNP Nelson Gaker
2 Steve Fine 3 Team Dayton 2 2 DNP Steve Fine
2 Doug Carraway 3 Team 614 2 2 DNP Doug Carraway
2 James O’Loughlin 4, 35+ Team Hungry 2 2 DNP James O’Loughlin
2 Paul Neff 4, 35+ Queen City Wheels 2 2 DNP Paul Neff
2 Thomas Minner Men 4 ZWS / Bertolli 2 2 DNP Thomas Minner
2 Daniel Perrino Men 4 Queen City Wheels 2 2 DNP Daniel Perrino
2 Jim Halpin Men 4, 35+ Queen City Wheels 2 2 DNP Jim Halpin
2 Thomas Blaney Men 5 Queen City Wheels 2 2 DNP Thomas Blaney

 

20Riders 20k 20 Riders July-2
Plus One! Wk #6 Wk #6 Wk #6
Points Finish Rider Name Cat Team 20 15 10 5 0 Points Finish Rider Name
26 1 Zachary Young Men 4 ProChain 2 5 6 3 10 26 1 Zachary Young
21 2 Eric Boltz Men 4, 35+ ZWS / Bertolli 2 10 5 4 21 2 Eric Boltz
12 3 Michael Prater Men 4 Lake Washington Velo 2 4 6 12 3 Michael Prater
5 4 duncan jensen Men 5 2 2 1 5 4 duncan jensen
5 5 Chris Taylor Men 5 ZWS / Bertolli 2 3 5 5 Chris Taylor
4 6 Patrick Lach Men 4 ZWS / Bertolli 2 2 4 6 Patrick Lach
4 7 Mike Watts Men 5 2 2 4 7 Mike Watts
4 8 Gregory Fasig Men 4 ZWS / Bertolli 2 2 4 8 Gregory Fasig
3 9 Adam Goodale Men 5 2 1 3 9 Adam Goodale
2 DNP Thomas Blaney Men 5 Queen City Wheels 2 2 DNP Thomas Blaney
2 DNP Mike Szymanski Men 4 Team Dayton 2 2 DNP Mike Szymanski
2 DNP Jim Halpin Men 4, 35+ Queen City Wheels 2 2 DNP Jim Halpin
2 DNP Marc Jurewicz Men 4 ZWS / Bertolli 2 2 DNP Marc Jurewicz
2 DNP Don McKenzie Men 4 Queen City Wheels 2 2 DNP Don McKenzie
2 DNP David Thole Men 4 7 Hills Racing 2 2 DNP David Thole
2 DNP Zachary Ross Junior ProChain 2 2 DNP Zachary Ross
2 DNP Brandon Miller Men 4 University of Cincinnati 2 2 DNP Brandon Miller
2 DNP Michael Emerson Men 5 University of Cincinnati 2 2 DNP Michael Emerson
2 DNP Russell Brown 1-Day 2 2 DNP Russell Brown
2 DNP Susan Zurface Women 4 Team Dayton Secret 2 2 DNP Susan Zurface

 

8Riders 16k 16k 8 Riders July-2
Plus One! Wk #6 Wk #6 Wk #6 Wk #6
Points Points Finish Rider Name Cat Team 16 12 8 4 0 Points Finish
26 26 1 Erica Bohn Women 3 Element Cycles 2 5 10 3 6 26 1 Erica Bohn
26 26 2 Lauren Bair Women 3 Bishop’s Bicycles 2 3 6 5 10 26 2 Lauren Bair
14 14 3 Andrew Rudy Junior Lionhearts Junior Racing 2 2 4 2 4 14 3 Andrew Rudy
8 8 4 Trey Roark 1-Day Bishop’s Bicycles 2 1 2 1 2 8 4 Trey Roark
2 2 DNP Evan Segar Men 5 Queen City Wheels 2 2 DNP Evan Segar
2 2 DNP Susan Zurface Women 4 Team Dayton Secret 2 2 DNP Susan Zurface
2 2 DNP Caitlin Burke 1-Day 2 2 DNP Caitlin Burke
2 2 DNP Kathryn Blankenship Women 3 Element Cycles 2 2 DNP Kathryn Blankenship

 

 

Results 2015

Thanks to our volunteers:
Dave Nissen – Chief Official
Tracy Segar –  Official
Steve Fine – Course Set-up & Promotions
Dell Williamson – Registration
John Beyer – Registration & Treasurer
Montgomery Cyclery – Neutral Support
Patrick McMullan – Overall Fill-In
Jeff Seeley – Promoter & Announcer

 

68Riders 63Riders 61Riders 47Riders 47Riders 58Riders 40k 40K 2015 88 Riders     May-27 Jun-3 Jun-10 Jun-17 Jun-24 Jul 1  
Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5 Wk #6 Series Series         Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5 Wk #6  
Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Finish Rider Name   Cat Team Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Rider Name
21 29 34 0 23 30 137 1 Jack McCann 1 Netherland Rubber 1 2 1 3 1 Jack McCann
18 14 22 25 28 18 125 2 Eric Knight 1 Matson Money 2 4 2 1 1 2 Eric Knight
8 30 18 20 24 10 110 3 Ryan Good 1 Matson Money 7 1 3 3 2 5 Ryan Good
17 15 7 19 13 10 81 4 Matt Bole 1 Team Dayton 3 3 5 4 4 6 Matt Bole
7 5 15 23 4 12 66 5 Jake Henningsen 2 Team Hungry 8 8 4 2 10 4 Jake Henningsen
12 7 2 2 2 17 42 6 Ryan Gamm 1 Matson Money 5 6 DNP DNP DNP 3 Ryan Gamm
13 2 6 6 2 6 35 7 Robert Jensen 3 Elite Endurance 4 DNP 7 8 DNP 8 Robert Jensen
4 4 0 7 7 2 24 8 Jason Mott 2 Team Hungry 15 11 7 6 DNP Jason Mott
6 0 7 3 2 4 22 9 Andrew Prickett 2 Team Dayton 9 6 13 DNP 11 Andrew Prickett
2 2 2 0 11 5 22 9 Rodney Roof 3 ZWS / Popsicle DNP DNP DNP 5 10 Rodney Roof
5 3 2 5 3 3 21 11 Chad Clemons 2 Matson Money 11 14 DNP 9 13 16 Chad Clemons
3 8 2 5 2 0 20 12 Cory St.Clair 2 Matson Money 17 5 DNP 10 DNP Cory St.Clair
2 2 5 7 2 2 20 12 Samuel Wright 2 Netherland Rubber DNP DNP 8 6 DNP DNP Samuel Wright
3 2 2 9 0 3 19 14 Andy Bracke 3 Queen City Wheels 16 DNP DNP 5 14 Andy Bracke
5 2 2 4 4 2 19 14 Zachary Lewis 1 Matson Money 12 DNP DNP 11 12 DNP Zachary Lewis
2 3 5 0 7 2 19 14 David Neis 1 Team Dayton DNP 13 9 7 DNP David Neis
8 2 2 0 4 2 18 17 Timothy Nixon 2 Cutters Cycling 6 DNP DNP 8 DNP Timothy Nixon
2 2 2 2 2 7 17 18 Morgan Hunter 2 Matson Money DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP 7 Morgan Hunter
2 2 5 2 2 3 16 19 Chris Durand 2 Matson Money DNP DNP 10 DNP DNP 15 Chris Durand
5 2 4 0 0 5 16 19 OBrien Forbes 1 UBS/Queen City Wheels 10 DNP 12 9 OBrien Forbes
2 5 4 0 2 2 15 21 Jason Karew 2 Matson Money DNP 9 11 DNP DNP Jason Karew
2 7 2 0 2 0 13 22 Jamie Anderson 1 Netherland Rubber DNP 7 DNP DNP Jamie Anderson
2 2 2 0 4 2 12 23 Eric Bair 2 Matson Money DNP DNP DNP 9 DNP Eric Bair
2 2 2 2 2 2 12 23 Brett Brevoort 3 Darkhorse Racing DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Brett Brevoort
2 2 2 2 2 2 12 23 Todd Frye 3 Team Dayton DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Todd Frye
2 2 2 2 2 2 12 23 Scott Goertemiller 3 UBS/Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Scott Goertemiller
2 2 2 2 2 2 12 23 Chad Mangeot 4, 35+ Team Dayton DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Chad Mangeot
2 2 2 2 2 2 12 23 Paul Neff 3 UBS/Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Paul Neff
2 2 0 0 4 4 12 23 Nathan Robinson 1 Pedal the Planet DNP DNP 11 12 Nathan Robinson
4 2 2 2 2 0 12 23 Bo Sherman 2 Team Dayton 13 DNP DNP DNP DNP Bo Sherman
2 2 2 0 2 4 12 23 Greg Tombragel 2 UBS/Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP 13 Greg Tombragel
2 2 2 2 2 2 12 23 Alan Willey 3 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Alan Willey
2 2 2 2 2 2 12 23 Zachary Young 3 Pro Chain DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Zachary Young
2 2 2 2 0 2 10 34 Dale Eads 3 ZWS / Popsicle DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Dale Eads
2 2 2 2 2 0 10 34 Steve Fine 3 UBS/Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Steve Fine
2 4 0 2 2 0 10 34 John Gatch 1 Matson Money DNP 10 DNP DNP John Gatch
2 2 2 2 0 2 10 34 David Hart 3 ZWS / Popsicle DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP David Hart
2 2 2 0 2 2 10 34 Samuel Janes 3 Commonwealth Eye Surgery DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Samuel Janes
0 2 2 2 2 2 10 34 Royden Kern 3 Commonwealth Eye Surgery DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Royden Kern
2 2 0 2 2 2 10 34 Dan Lach 3 ZWS / Popsicle DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Dan Lach
2 2 3 3 0 0 10 34 David Minner 2 Team Hungry DNP DNP 13 12 David Minner
2 2 0 2 2 2 10 34 Douglas Moody 3 ZWS / Popsicle DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Douglas Moody
0 2 2 2 2 2 10 34 John Murdock 3 DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP John Murdock
2 0 2 2 2 2 10 34 Dan Peairs 1 Matson Money DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Dan Peairs
2 4 2 2 0 0 10 34 Andy Perrino 3 Biowheels DNP 12 DNP DNP Andy Perrino
2 2 2 0 2 2 10 34 Benjamin Seppala 3 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Benjamin Seppala
2 2 2 2 0 2 10 34 David Stanley 3 Darkhorse Racing DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP David Stanley
2 0 2 2 2 2 10 34 Edward Wimmer 2 Team Dayton DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Edward Wimmer
0 0 3 2 2 2 9 49 Nicola LaMotta 2 Team Dayton 14 DNP DNP DNP Nicola LaMotta
2 2 2 0 0 2 8 50 Nate Allen 3 Team Hungry DNP DNP DNP DNP Nate Allen
2 2 2 0 2 0 8 50 Jeff McLane 2 Matson Money DNP DNP DNP DNP Jeff McLane
2 2 0 2 0 2 8 50 Robert Westendorf 4, 35+ Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP Robert Westendorf
0 0 2 2 0 3 7 53 Eric Boltz 3 ZWS / Popsicle DNP DNP 17 Eric Boltz
2 0 2 0 0 2 6 54 Brendan Canty 3 Commonwealth Eye Surgery DNP DNP DNP Brendan Canty
2 0 0 2 0 2 6 54 Samuel Dobrozsi 3 Swallow DNP DNP DNP Samuel Dobrozsi
2 2 0 2 0 0 6 54 Owen Gibby 3 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP DNP Owen Gibby
2 2 2 0 0 0 6 54 Jim Halpin 3 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP Jim Halpin
2 2 2 0 0 0 6 54 Robert Janke 3 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP Robert Janke
2 2 2 0 0 0 6 54 Braden Matt 3 Darkhorse Racing DNP DNP DNP Braden Matt
2 2 0 2 0 0 6 54 Andrew Millard 3 ZWS / Popsicle DNP DNP DNP Andrew Millard
2 2 0 0 0 2 6 54 Scot Miller 3 Team Dayton DNP DNP DNP Scot Miller
0 0 2 0 2 2 6 54 John Murdock 1 Matson Money DNP DNP DNP John Murdock
0 0 0 2 2 2 6 54 Dan Perino 4 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP Dan Perino
2 0 0 0 2 2 6 54 Dustyn Smith 3 ZWS / Popsicle DNP DNP DNP Dustyn Smith
2 0 2 0 2 0 6 54 Renato Sosa 3 Team Dayton DNP DNP DNP Renato Sosa
2 2 2 0 0 0 6 54 David Steward 3 UBS/Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP David Steward
2 2 0 0 0 2 6 54 Nick Tinsler 3 Darkhorse Racing DNP DNP DNP Nick Tinsler
0 0 2 0 0 2 4 68 James Beers 3 Commonwealth Eye Surgery DNP DNP James Beers
4 0 0 0 0 0 4 68 Brian DeSoto 4, 35+ UBS/Queen City Wheels 14 Brian DeSoto
2 2 0 0 0 0 4 68 Duncan Jensen 3 Bishops Bicycles DNP DNP Duncan Jensen
2 0 2 0 0 0 4 68 Marc Jurewicz 3 ZWS / Popsicle DNP DNP Marc Jurewicz
2 0 2 0 0 0 4 68 Thomas Minner 3 ZWS / Popsicle DNP DNP Thomas Minner
0 2 2 0 0 0 4 68 Jim Pappalardo 3 7 Hills/UBS Racing DNP DNP Jim Pappalardo
2 2 0 0 0 0 4 68 Christopher Poptic 2 ZWS / Popsicle DNP DNP Christopher Poptic
2 2 0 0 0 0 4 68 Paul Rouse 3 Team Dayton DNP DNP Paul Rouse
0 0 2 0 0 0 2 76 Shawn Aker 3 Veloscience DNP Shawn Aker
0 0 2 0 0 0 2 76 Douglas Carraway 3 Veloscience DNP Douglas Carraway
0 2 0 0 0 0 2 76 David Cox 3 Team Dayton DNP David Cox
0 0 0 0 0 2 2 76 Sean Davidson 3 DNP Sean Davidson
0 0 0 0 0 2 2 76 Tate Devlin W1 Women’s Racing Project DNP Tate Devlin
0 0 0 2 0 0 2 76 Nathan Dugan 3 KH-Pactimo p/b Century DNP Nathan Dugan
0 0 0 0 0 2 2 76 Nelson Gaker 3 DNP Nelson Gaker
0 2 0 0 0 0 2 76 Jeff Leonard 3 Compass Cycling Team DNP Jeff Leonard
0 2 0 0 0 0 2 76 Ledoux Provosty 3 New Orleans Bicycle Club DNP Ledoux Provosty
0 0 0 0 0 2 2 76 P.J. Rabice 2 DNP P.J. Rabice
0 0 2 0 0 0 2 76 David Rose 3 Commonwealth Eye Surgery DNP David Rose
0 0 0 0 0 2 2 76 Kyle Stewart 2 DNP Kyle Stewart
0 0 0 2 0 0 2 76 Richard Toler 3 Team Dayton DNP Richard Toler
2 0 0 0 0 0 2 76 Mary Wienholts W 3 Team Dayton DNP Mary Wienholts

 

46Riders 55Riders 46Riders 33Riders 41Riders 47Riders 20k 20k 2015 84 Riders     May-27 Jun – 3 Jun – 10 Jun-17 Jun-24 Jul 1  
Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5 Wk #6 Series Series         Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5 Wk #6  
Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Finish Rider Name   Cat Team Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Rider Name
21 8 19 0 27 19 94 1 Rob Bruyer Men 4 ZWS / Popsicle 1 5 1 1 1 Rob Bruyer
18 19 16 26 6 8 93 2 Michael Prater Men 4 Lake Washington Velo 2 1 3 1 5 5 Michael Prater
10 17 8 20 16 14 85 3 Chauncey Joyce Men 4 University of Cincinnati 4 2 4 2 2 3 Chauncey Joyce
2 5 18 7 12 8 52 4 Dylan Rockwood Junior ProChain Junior Cycling DNP 6 2 5 3 6 Dylan Rockwood
2 4 2 2 6 10 26 5 Zachary Ross Men 4 Prochain DNP 7 DNP DNP 6 4 Zachary Ross
4 0 3 0 0 17 24 6 Michael Lorentz Men 4 ZWS / Popsicle 8 9 2 Michael Lorentz
12 2 0 7 0 0 21 7 Robert Messmer Men 4 3 DNP 4 3 Robert Messmer
0 0 0 8 8 4 20 8 Adam Goodale Men 4 3 4 7 Adam Goodale
8 2 2 4 2 2 20 8 Michael Szymanski Men 4 Team Dayton 5 DNP DNP 8 DNP DNP Michael Szymanski
2 12 0 0 3 2 19 10 Maxx Bowman Men 4 Prochain DNP 3 8 DNP Maxx Bowman
4 2 4 4 2 2 18 11 Chris Taylor Men 4 ZWS / Popsicle 7 DNP 7 7 DNP DNP Chris Taylor
0 2 7 2 2 2 15 12 Kyle Kelly Men 4 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP 5 DNP DNP DNP Kyle Kelly
2 4 2 2 2 2 14 13 George Morrison Men 5 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP 10 DNP DNP DNP DNP George Morrison
3 0 4 2 2 2 13 14 Alex Christian Men 4 Prochain 9 8 DNP DNP DNP Alex Christian
2 2 2 2 2 2 12 15 Robert Dawson Men 5 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Robert Dawson
2 2 2 2 2 2 12 15 Maciej Kawalkowski Men 5 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Maciej Kawalkowski
2 2 2 2 2 2 12 15 Benjamin Leichty Men 5 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Benjamin Leichty
2 2 2 2 2 2 12 15 Trey Roark Men 4 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Trey Roark
2 2 2 2 2 2 12 15 David Savage Men 4 ZWS / Popsicle DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP David Savage
0 2 5 0 2 2 11 20 Kevin Severs Men 4 Element Cycles DNP 6 DNP DNP Kevin Severs
2 2 2 0 2 2 10 21 Owen Busch Junior Lionhearts DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Owen Busch
2 2 2 2 0 2 10 21 Michael Emerson Men 4 University of Cincinnati DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Michael Emerson
0 2 2 6 0 0 10 21 Stephen Herman Men 4 Team Dayton DNP DNP 6 Stephen Herman
2 2 2 0 2 2 10 21 Patrick Lach Men 4 ZWS / Popsicle DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Patrick Lach
2 0 2 2 2 2 10 21 Don McKenzie Men 4, 35+ Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Don McKenzie
0 2 2 2 2 2 10 21 Mike Otting Men 4, 35+ Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Mike Otting
2 2 2 0 2 2 10 21 Perry Parr Men 4 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Perry Parr
2 2 0 2 2 2 10 21 Jim Pontius Men 4, 35+ ZWS / Popsicle DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Jim Pontius
2 2 0 2 2 2 10 21 Bryan Ryder Men 5 Purdue DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Bryan Ryder
2 2 0 2 2 2 10 21 Max Savage Junior Prochain DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Max Savage
0 9 0 0 0 0 9 31 Enzo Allwein Junior ProChain 4 Enzo Allwein
2 2 2 0 0 2 8 32 Charles Barilleaux Men 4 7 Hills DNP DNP DNP DNP Charles Barilleaux
0 2 2 0 2 2 8 32 David Barless Men 4 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP DNP DNP David Barless
0 2 2 0 2 2 8 32 Max Bobbitt Men 5 DNP DNP DNP DNP Max Bobbitt
2 2 2 0 2 0 8 32 Steve Curran Men 5 Team Dayton DNP DNP DNP DNP Steve Curran
0 2 0 0 4 2 8 32 Chris Dam Men 4 Element Cycles DNP 7 DNP Chris Dam
2 2 2 0 2 0 8 32 Greg Dartt Men 5 Bishop’s Bicycles DNP DNP DNP DNP Greg Dartt
2 2 0 2 0 2 8 32 Gregory Fasig Men 4, 35+ ZWS / Popsicle DNP DNP DNP DNP Gregory Fasig
2 2 2 0 0 2 8 32 Stuart Goret Men 4 ZWS / Popsicle DNP DNP DNP DNP Stuart Goret
2 0 2 2 0 2 8 32 Jacob Kastens Men 5 University of Cincinnati DNP DNP DNP DNP Jacob Kastens
2 2 2 0 2 0 8 32 Max Lamme Men 5 University of Cincinnati DNP DNP DNP DNP Max Lamme
0 4 2 0 0 2 8 32 James O’Loughlin Men 4 Team Hungry 9 DNP DNP James O’Loughlin
2 2 2 0 0 2 8 32 William Ralph Men 4, 35+ ZWS / Popsicle DNP DNP DNP DNP William Ralph
2 4 2 0 0 0 8 32 Sam Ransohoff Men 4 University of Cincinnati DNP 8 DNP Sam Ransohoff
0 2 2 2 0 2 8 32 Christopher Schall Men 5 DNP DNP DNP DNP Christopher Schall
0 2 2 0 0 2 6 46 Barry Benkert Men 5 DNP DNP DNP Barry Benkert
0 2 2 0 2 0 6 46 Douglas Hogue Men 5 Element Cycles DNP DNP DNP Douglas Hogue
2 2 0 0 2 0 6 46 Charles Price Men 5 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP Charles Price
0 2 2 0 2 0 6 46 Todd Ramsdell ZWS / Popsicle DNP DNP DNP Todd Ramsdell
0 0 0 2 2 2 6 46 Chris Stufft DNP DNP DNP Chris Stufft
2 2 0 0 2 0 6 46 Chase Widener Junior ProChain Junior Cycling DNP DNP DNP Chase Widener
0 0 0 2 2 0 4 52 Pat Bendel Men 4 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP Pat Bendel
0 2 0 0 0 2 4 52 Erica Bohn Women 2 Women’s Racing Project DNP DNP Erica Bohn
0 0 2 2 0 0 4 52 Tim Burns Men 5 DNP DNP Tim Burns
2 0 0 0 0 2 4 52 Peter Gorzynski Men 4 ZWS / Popsicle DNP DNP Peter Gorzynski
0 0 0 0 2 2 4 52 Eric Hess Men 5 Trek Store Cincinnati DNP DNP Eric Hess
0 0 0 0 2 2 4 52 Tyler Kenyon Men 5 DNP DNP Tyler Kenyon
2 0 2 0 0 0 4 52 Luke Linscott Men 5 DNP DNP Luke Linscott
0 0 0 2 0 0 4 52 Nick Van Riper Junior DNP Nick Van Riper
0 2 0 2 0 0 4 52 Shafis Waller DNP DNP Shafis Waller
4 0 0 0 0 0 4 52 Robert Westendorf Men 4 Queen City Wheels 6 Robert Westendorf
2 0 2 0 0 0 4 52 Nichole Wheeler Women 3 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP Nichole Wheeler
2 0 0 0 0 0 2 63 Christopher Bryan Men 5 Darkhorse Racing DNP Christopher Bryan
0 2 0 0 0 0 2 63 Joshua Buchwald Men 4 Element Cycles DNP Joshua Buchwald
0 0 2 0 0 0 2 63 Tate Devlin Women 1 Womens Racing Project DNP Tate Devlin
0 0 0 0 2 0 2 63 Scott Ebbing Men 5 DNP Scott Ebbing
0 2 0 0 0 0 2 63 Baltazar Gonzalez Men 5 DNP Baltazar Gonzalez
0 0 0 0 0 2 2 63 W. Davis Griffin 4 7 Hills DNP W. Davis Griffin
2 0 0 0 0 0 2 63 Ely Gronbach Men 5 DNP Ely Gronbach
0 2 0 0 0 0 2 63 Carlos Hernandez Men 5 DNP Carlos Hernandez
0 0 2 0 0 0 2 63 Eric Homan Men 5 Element Cycles DNP Eric Homan
0 2 0 0 0 0 2 63 David Krause Men 5 Team Dayton DNP David Krause
0 0 0 0 0 2 2 63 Melissa Kurzhals Women 3 Queen City Wheels DNP Melissa Kurzhals
2 0 0 0 0 0 2 63 Sanford Morton Men 5 DNP Sanford Morton
0 0 2 0 0 0 2 63 Daniel Perrino Men 4 Queen City Wheels DNP Daniel Perrino
2 0 0 0 0 0 2 63 Andrew Pokupec Men 5 Team Dayton DNP Andrew Pokupec
0 0 2 0 0 0 2 63 John Rademacher Men 5 Queen City Wheels DNP John Rademacher
0 2 0 0 0 0 2 63 Travis Riste Men 5 DNP Travis Riste
0 0 0 2 0 0 2 63 Nathan Ross Junior ProChain Junior Cycling DNP Nathan Ross
2 0 0 0 0 0 2 63 Andrew Rudy Junior Bishop’s Bicycles DNP Andrew Rudy
0 2 0 0 0 0 2 63 Zach Stevens Men 4 DNP Zach Stevens
2 0 0 0 0 0 2 63 Katrina Svach Women 4 Queen City Wheels DNP Katrina Svach
0 2 0 0 0 0 2 63 David Thole Men 4 7 Hills DNP David Thole
0 0 0 2 0 0 2 63 Marshall Winner DNP Marshall Winner
0 0 0 0 0 2 2 63 Zachary Wolf 5 DNP Zachary Wolf

 

 

17Riders 10Riders 19Riders 10Riders 12Riders 9Riders 16k 16k 2015 31 Riders     May-27 Jun – 3 Jun – 10 Jun-17 Jun-24 Jul 1
Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5 Wk #6 Series Series         Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #3 Wk #4 Wk #5 Wk #6
Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Finish Rider Name   Cat Team Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
17 30 27 28 18 10 130 1 Erika Bohn Women 2 Women’s Racing Project 3 1 1 1 2 4 Erika Bohn
28 0 22 0 22 20 92 2 Tate Devlin Women 1 Women’s Racing Project 1 2 1 2 Tate Devlin
3 16 2 5 18 32 76 3 Lauren Bair Women 2 Women’s Racing Project 6 2 DNP 5 3 1 Lauren Bair
0 15 15 17 14 0 61 4 Lucas Stierwalt Junior ProChain 3 3 3 4 Lucas Stierwalt
21 9 0 0 0 0 30 5 Mackenzie Green Women 2 ProChain 2 4 Mackenzie Green
0 0 0 19 0 0 19 6 Chase Widener Junior ProChain 2 Chase Widener
0 2 0 0 0 12 14 7 Melissa Kurzhals Women 3 Queen City Wheels DNP 3 Melissa Kurzhals
0 0 7 5 0 0 12 8 Jen Schmidt Women 3 4 4 Jen Schmidt
2 2 2 4 2 0 12 8 Katrina Svach Women 4 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP 6 DNP Katrina Svach
4 2 2 2 0 0 10 10 Jacob Krynock Junior Lionhearts 5 DNP DNP DNP Jacob Krynock
2 0 5 0 0 2 9 11 Angie Sexton Women 3 Bishops Bicycles DNP 5 DNP Angie Sexton
2 0 2 0 2 2 8 12 Bartek Kawalkowski Junior Lionhearts DNP DNP DNP DNP Bartek Kawalkowski
0 6 2 0 0 0 8 12 Katie Porter Women 4 Team Dayton 5 DNP Katie Porter
2 0 2 2 2 0 8 12 Nicole Wheeler Women 3 Queen City Wheels DNP DNP DNP DNP Nicole Wheeler
2 0 2 0 2 2 8 12 Rosalyn Willey Junior Lionhearts DNP DNP DNP DNP Rosalyn Willey
2 0 2 2 0 0 6 16 Susan Zurface Women 4 Team Dayton DNP DNP DNP Susan Zurface
5 0 0 0 0 0 5 17 Nick Van Riper Junior 4 Nick Van Riper
0 0 0 0 4 0 4 18 Calley Bridges Women 5 Calley Bridges
2 0 2 0 0 0 4 18 Heather Maier Women 4 Team Dayton DNP DNP Heather Maier
0 0 2 0 0 2 4 18 Olivia Rademacher Junior DNP DNP Olivia Rademacher
0 2 2 0 0 0 4 18 Birgit Reeves Women 3 Team Dayton DNP DNP Birgit Reeves
0 0 0 0 2 2 4 18 Susan Sagan Women 4 DNP DNP Susan Sagan
2 0 2 0 0 0 4 18 Jacob Shofner Junior DNP DNP Jacob Shofner
2 0 0 0 0 0 2 24 Nathan Clark Junior Queen City Wheels DNP Nathan Clark
0 0 0 0 2 0 2 24 Gabriel Dobrowski Junior ProChain DNP Gabriel Dobrowski
0 0 0 0 2 0 2 24 Adriana Donahue Women 5 DNP Adriana Donahue
0 0 0 2 0 0 2 24 Lewis Gatch Junior ProChain DNP Lewis Gatch
2 0 0 0 0 0 2 24 Julie Herrmann Women 3 Secret Cycling DNP Julie Herrmann
0 2 0 0 0 0 2 24 Kasey Jastembowski Women DNP Kasey Jastembowski
0 0 2 0 0 0 2 24 Marilyn Rayner Women 3 DNP Marilyn Rayner
2 0 0 0 0 0 2 24 Andrew Rudy Junior Bishops Bicycles DNP Andrew Rudy
0 0 2 0 0 0 2 24 Frances Sheehan DNP Frances Sheehan

 

 

Results 2016

Big thanks to our volunteers:

Patrick McMullen – Promoter
Dave Nissen – Chief Referee
Tracy Segar – Official
John Beyer – Registration & Prize Money checks
Dell Williamson – Registration
Bertie Spicker – Registration
Angie Sexton – Tuesday night No Parking signs installation
Bo Sherman – Wednesday night removal of No Parking signs

 

<
56Riders 63Riders 44Riders 40k 2016 56 Riders Jun-1 63 Riders Jun-8 44 Riders Jun-22
Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #4 Series 40k Wk #1 Wk #1 Wk #2 Wk #2 Wk #4 Wk #4
Points Points Points Points Bib # Rider Name Cat Team 40 35 30 25 20 15 10 5 0 Points Finish 40 35 30 25 20 15 10 5 0 Points Finish 40 35 30 25 20 15 10 5 0 Points