CHAMPIONSHIP PODIUMS

Kayla Starr
GOLD – Ohio District MTB Championships, Chestnut Ridge, Women 3
SILVER – Ohio District TT Championships, Women 1/2

Peter Wimberg
GOLD – Ohio Senior Olympics State Games, 10K TT Masters 50-54
GOLD – Ohio Senior Olympics State Games, 5K TT Masters 50-54
GOLD – Ohio District TT Championships, Masters 50-54
SILVER – National Senior Games, 5K TT Masters 50-54

SILVER – National Senior Games, 10K TT Masters 50-54

Robin Zuend
BRONZE – Ohio District TT Championships, Cat 3

 

ALL RESULTS       Click Rider’s Names To View All USAC Results
Ed Bachman
Patrick Bendel
12th, 3-17 – Lexington Spring Circuit Race, Cat 4/5 Results
26th, 4-21 – OSRS #5 Vandervorts Corner, Cat 4 Results Photos
12th, 4-28 – OSRS #6 Lynchburg, Cat 4 Results Photos
46th, OSRS OVERALL, Cat 4 Results
5th, 5-26 – Newmark Center Classic Criterium, Masters 50+ Results Photos
7th, 5-26 – Newmark Center Classic Criterium, Cat 4/5 Results Photos
DNF, 6-2 – Franklinton Criterium, Cat 4/5 Results
6th, 5-29 – Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 1 Results Photos
39th, 6-26 – Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k SERIES OVERALL Results
47th, 7-13 – Indy Criterium, Masters 40 – 59 Results
70th, 7-13 – Indy Criterium, Cat 3/4 Results
6th, 8-10 – Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 4 Results Photos
21st, 8-10 – Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 3/4 Results Photos
18th, 8-10 – Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 4/5 Results Photos
Andy Bracke
5th, 3-9 – Long Run Park Circuit Race Louisville, Cat 4/5 Results Photos
22nd, 3-9 – Long Run Park Circuit Race Louisville, Cat 3/4 Results Photos
3rd, 3-17 – Lexington Spring Circuit Race, Cat 3/4 Results
1st, 4-14 – OSRS #4 Reilly, Cat 4 Results Photos
29th, 4-21 – OSRS #5 Vandervorts Corner, Cat 4 Results Photos
3rd, 4-28 – OSRS #6 Lynchburg, Cat 4 Results Photos
6th, 5-5 – Spring Tune-Up Oxford Road Race, Cat 4 Results Photos
14th, 5-18 – OSRS Stage Race TT, Cat 4 Results Photos
3rd, 5-18 – OSRS Stage Race Cleves RR, Cat 4 Results Photos
4th, 5-19 – OSRS Stage Race German Town RR, Cat 4 Results Photos
8th, 5-18/19 – OSRS Stage Race OVERALL, Cat 4 Results Photos
3rd, OSRS OVERALL, Cat 4 Results
1st, 5-26 – Newmark Center Classic Criterium, Masters 40+ Results Photos
1st, 5-26 – Newmark Center Classic Criterium, Cat 4/5 Results Photos
13th, 5-29 – Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 1 Results Photos
11th, 6-5 – Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 2 Results Photos
DNP, 6-5 – Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 3 Results Photos
DNP, 6-19 – Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 4 Results Photos
DNP, 6-26 – Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k week 5 Results Photos
15th, 6-26 – Ault Park Points Race Series, 40k SERIES OVERALL Results
8th, 6-23 – Tour deBurg, 45-49 District Criterium Championships Results Photos
3rd, 6-23 – Tour deBurg, Cat 3 Results Photos
17th, 6-29 – Hyde Park Blast, Masters 40-49 Results Photos
59th, 6-29 – Hyde Park Blast, Cat 3/4 Results Photos
16th, 6-30 – Madeira Centennial Criterium, Masters 40-49 Results Photos
6th, 7-20 – Ohio District Road Race, Cat Results Photos
16th, 8-10 – Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 3 Results Photos
2nd, 8-10 – Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 3/4 Results Photos
4th, 1-26 – Kings International CX, Cat 3/4 Results Photos
18th, 9-15 – OVCX #1 Bloomingcross, Cat 3 Results
2nd, 9-21 – Cap City #1 Summit Vision CX, Cat 3/4 Results Photos
7th, 9-29 – OVCX #2 St. Mary’s, Cat 3 Results
24th, 10-6 – OVCX #3 Gun Club, Cat 3 Results Photos
19th, 10-13 – OVCX #4 Caesars Ford, Cat 3 Results Photos
10th, 10-20 – OVCX #5 John Bryan, Cat 3 Results Photos
12th, 10-27 – OVCX #6 Storm Eva Bandman, Cat 3 Results
33rd, 11-1 – OVCX #7 Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, Cat 3 Results Photos Photos
64th, 11-2 – OVCX #8 Cincy3 Kings Cross After Dark, Cat 3 Results Photos Photos
5th, OVCX SERIES OVERALL, Masters 35+ Cat 3 Results

 

Robbie Chaney
14th, 1-26 – Kings International CX, Cat 3 Results Photos
21st, 9-7 – Lionheart CX, Cat 3/4 Results Photos
14th, 9-21 – Cap City #1 Summit Vision CX, Cat 3/4 Results Photos
2nd, 10-5 – MSG CX #4 Unicoi, TN, Single Speed Results
28th, 11-1 – OVCX #7 Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, Cat 3 Results Photos Photos
44th, 11-2 – OVCX #8 Cincy3 Kings Cross After Dark, Cat 3 Results Photos Photos
26th, OVCX SERIES OVERALL, Singlespeed Results
Ted Christian
Toby Costello
6th, 7-21 – Ohio District TT Championships, Masters 60-64 Results Photos
1st, 9-11 – Blue Streak Time Trial, Men 60-64 Resluts
1st, 10-2 – Blue Streak Time Trial, Men 60-64 Results
Rob Dawson
DNP, 5-29 – Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 1 Results Photos
DNP, 6-5 – Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 2 Results Photos
DNP, 6-5 – Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 3 Results Photos
DNP, 6-19 – Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 4 Results Photos
DNP, 6-26 – Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 5 Results Photos
12th, 6-26 – Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k SERIES OVERALL Results
9th, 7-21 – Ohio District TT Championships, Cat 5 Results Photos
DNP, 7-20 – Ohio District Road Race, Cat 4/5 Masters 40-49 Results Photos
24th, 8-10 – Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 4/5 Results Photos
38th, 8-10 – Lionhearts Grand Prix, Masters 40+ Results Photos
Jillian Hall
25th, 10-6 – OVCX #3 Gun Club, Women 1/2/3 Results Photos
7th, 10-12 – Cap City #3 Lobdell Frisbee Park, Women 1/2/3 Results
30th, 10-20 – OVCX #5 John Bryan, Women 1/2/3 Results Photos
14th, 10-26 – Cap City Cross #4 Infirmary Mound, Women 1/2/3 Results
10th, 10-27 – Cap City Cross #5 Infirmary Mound, Women 1/2/3 Results
15th, 11-4 – Iceman Cometh Challenge, Women 30-34 Results
8th, 11-10 – Cap City Cross #6 Smith Farms, Women 1/2/3 Results
6th, 11-23 – Ohio District CX Championships, Women 30-34 Results
8th, 11-24 – Ohio District CX Championships, Women 3 Results
45th, OVCX SERIES OVERALL, Women Cat 3 Results
Joseph Hall
17th, 10-6 – OVCX #3 Gun Club, Cat 3 Results Photos
10th, 10-12 – Cap City #3 Lobdell Frisbee Park, 1/2/3 Results
8th, 10-20 – OVCX #5 John Bryan, Cat 3 Results Photos
12th, 10-26 – Cap City Cross #4 Infirmary Mound, Cat 1/2/3 Results
12th, 10-27 – Cap City Cross #5 Infirmary Mound, Cat 1/2/3 Results
17th, 11-4 – Iceman Cometh Challenge, Men 30-31 Results
13th, 11-10 – Cap City Cross #6 Smith Farms, Cat 1/2/3 Results
11th, 11-16 – Cap City Cross #7 Alum Creek, Cat 1/2/3 Results
5th, 11-23 – Ohio District CX Championships, Masters 30-34 Results
15th, 11-24 – Ohio District CX Championships, Cat 3 Results
50th, OVCX SERIES OVERALL, Cat 3 Results

 

Jim Halpin
29th, 3-9 – Long Run Park Circuit Race Louisville, Cat 4/5 Results Photos
13th, 3-17 – Lexington Spring Circuit Race, Cat 3/4 Results
27th, 4-14 – OSRS #4 Reilly, Cat 4 Results Photos
DNF, 4-21 – OSRS #5 Vandervorts Corner, Cat 4 Results Photos
19th, 4-28 – OSRS #6 Lynchburg, Cat 4 Results Photos
62nd, OSRS OVERALL, Cat 4 Results
13th, 5-26 – Newmark Center Classic Criterium, Masters 40+ Results Photos
5th, 5-26 – Newmark Center Classic Criterium, Cat 4/5 Results Photos
DNP, 5-29 – Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 1 Results Photos
DNP, 6-5 – Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 2 Results Photos
DNP, 6-5 – Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 3 Results Photos
DNP, 6-19 – Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 4 Results Photos
7th, 6-26 – Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k week 5 Results Photos
11th, 6-26 – Ault Park Points Race Series, 20k SERIES OVERALL Results
DNP, 6-23 – Tour deBurg, Cat 4 Results Photos
50th, 6-29 – Hyde Park Blast, Cat 4/5 Results Photos
37th, 6-30 – Madeira Centennial Criterium, Cat 4/5 Results Photos
19th, 7-28 – New Albany Criterium, Cat 3/4 Results
5th, 7-28 – New Albany Criterium, Cat 4/5 Results
5th, 8-10 – Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 4 Results Photos
37th, 8-10 – Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 3/4 Results Photos
4th, 8-10 – Lionhearts Grand Prix, Cat 4/5 Results Photos